Sold2018Pair of 19th Century Sevres Porcelain Chateau dePair of 19th Century Sevres Porcelain Chateau de Tuileries Hand painted Cabinet Plates. Features Portraits of Madame Dubarry and another of the Comtesse D'Artois. Signed and title inscribed to back, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015(7) SEVRES "FOUNTAINEBLEAU" PLATES(lot of 7) Sevres porcelain dinner plates, 19th c., after the "Service Ordinaire de Fontainebleau" pattern, each having rims with polychrome animals amongst scrolling foliates, monogram LP reserves, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.1844 Louis Philippe Sevres Fontainbleau PlateFRANCE,CIRCA 1844 A fine and rare Sevres porcelain plate from the initial order of the "Service Ordinaire de Fontainebleau" ordered by King Louis Philippe (1773-1850) for the Chateau de Fontainbleau.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincennes (Sèvres) Porcelain Cabinet PlatesAn exceptional near pair of Vincennes (Sèvres) porcelain cabinet plates, both richly decorated with gilt & enamelled cobalt borders, one with a central hand painted portrait of Mme. De la Sabli&#See Sold Price
Sold202312 Manufacture De Sevres Yellow Porcelain Plates Assiettes Unies by Leloy 183112 Sevres Porcelain yellow ground dessert plates Assiettes Unies. Varying blue stenciled Charles X and July Monarchy marks enclosing date cyphers for 1831, various gilder's and incised kiln and potterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau De Fontainebleau Porcelain PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres porcelain plate for Louis Philippe I from a service at the Chateau de Fontainebleau featuring medieval style hunting scenes and foliage around lip punctuated by medallionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres French Hard Paste Porcelain Figure18th-19th century blanc de chine model of a shepherd woman, possibly Queen Marie Antoinette dressed for her "Hameau de la Reine" (The Queen's Hamlet at Versaille). Bears mark to base. [11 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sevres Porcelain Chateau de Fontainebleau PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres porcelain plate from the Royal Hunting Service ordered by King Louis-Philippe (1773-1850) for the Chateau de Fontainebleau. In the classic pattern, the border is designed wSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWELVE SEVRES CHATEAU DE ST CLOUD 10" PLATESLot of twelve Sevres "Chateau De St. Cloud" gilded porcelain service plates with scalloped edges. Each one monogrammed in center and marked on base with blue "Sevres 1846" mark, orange "Chateau De StSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWELVE SEVRES CHATEAU DE ST CLOUD 10" PLATESLot of twelve Sevres "Chateau De St. Cloud" gilded porcelain service plates with scalloped edges. Each one monogrammed in center and marked on base with blue "Sevres 1846" mark, orange "Chateau De StSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWELVE SEVRES CHATEAU DE ST CLOUD 10" PLATESLot of twelve Sevres "Chateau De St. Cloud" gilded porcelain service plates with scalloped edges. Each one monogrammed in center and marked on base with blue "Sevres 1846" mark, orange "Chateau De StSee Sold Price
Sold2023West Germany Porcelain Service SetsA large group of porcelain plates, each bottom stamped Oscar de la Renta Fine Ivory Black Travertine West Germany. Approx. 10.7inch W (larger plate).See Sold Price
Sold2016French Edouard Honore porcelain soup plates(Lot of 2) French Edouard Honore porcelain soup plates, circa 1860, after the Sevres 'Chiffre Dore' service made for Napoleon III, each having a central "N" and crown monogram with gilt rim, 9 3/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEVRES PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED HORSE BATTLE SCENEBeautifully hand painted battle scene to this antique French plate, surrounded by a cobalt and gold border to rim. Handwritten inscription on the back of the piece "Le grand Conde a la Bataille de RocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set porcelain dinnerware, Oscar de la Renta, floralSet porcelain dinnerware, Oscar de la Renta, floral decorated, service for 8, dinner plates, salad plates, bread plates, butter dish & 8 cups & saucers, good conditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCRARE SEVRES Count of Artois service soft-paste porcelain plate, 1786$500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
14 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyOld Paris Porcelain Coffee and Dessert Service, some marked "Limoges France"$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE SUPER LARGE WHITE BLUE PORCELAIN PLATE WITH DRAGON IMAGES$500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1940 Indian Gasoline Chief SS Porcelain Pump Plate Sign "Small"$450(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1940 Texaco Sky Chief Gasoline SS Porcelain Pump Plate Sign "White T"$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftEastern Art Auction HouseDa Ming Xuan De Nian Made Fan Hong Bagua Flower Pattern Moon Embracing Bottle$100
8 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsDetroit & Cleveland Line Steamship China Frog Plate, Greater Detroit Pitcher, and Oval Vegetable$190(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1963 Texaco Diesel Chief SS Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign "White T"$50(2 bids)