Sold2022Big 19th Century Chinese Export Rose Medallion VASEMassive Late 19th Century Chinese Export Rose Medallion VASE Bowi 34.5cm x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion VasesA pair of Chinese Export rose medallion vases having figural and foliate panel decoration and applied gilt dragons. With wooden stands. Each vase: 14in tall x approx. 7in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Rose Medallion VaseCirca 1840, of bottle form with a long neck over the globular body, decorated with polychrome enameled alternating reserves of figures in interior scenes and birds, butterflies with foliage, all againSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Rose Medallion VaseChinese Export Rose Medallion Vase, baluster form with applied dragons around the neck, with figures in pavilions and blooming flowers on branches in polychrome enamel glaze. Dimensions: 17 in.h. x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese export Rose Medallion vase, 18"hChinese export Rose Medallion vase, having a flattened rim above a trumpet neck with Fu lion flange handles and gilt salamanders, the baluster form body decorated with reserves depicting court life inSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase Having Baluster Shape and Flared Rim19th C. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase Having Baluster Shape and Flared Rim, Gold Foo Dog Side Handles and Ornamental Gold Salamanders, Top Having Floral Rim and Figural Court Scenes, Body HavingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Superb Chinese Export Rose Medallion PlateDESCRIPTION: A superb Chinese export rose medallion porcelain plate decorated with superbly painted in meticulous detail figural and courtyard scene. Domestic shipping with full insurance and packingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Rose Medallion VaseAn antique, Chinese rose medallion vase.. 7.25" Tall x 3" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION VASEVintage Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase. Gilt handles amd accents. Measures 9 1/2"x7"x10 1/2". Weight 4 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion VasesPair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases with Chilong Dragons. Unmarked. Measures 14-1/8" x 7-1/2". Estimate: $500.00 - $800.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Chinese export rose medallion vases, 17"hPair of hand painted Chinese export rose medallion baluster-form vases with scalloped rims, each decorated with panels of court figures surrounded by auspicious Daoist symbols, 17"h x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair large Chinese Export rose medallion vasesPair large Chinese Export rose medallion vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with alternating figural, bird, and floral panels, the upper half decorated with reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion VasesTongzhi Era, circa 1870 large vases 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion vasesPair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion vases fourth quarter-19th century; 8 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Chinese Export Rose Medallion VasesPair of large Chinese Export porcelain Rose Medallion garniture vases, polychrome enameled with decorative reserves depicting flowers, birds, and butterflies, and various vignettes depicting Chinese fSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Chinese export Rose Medallion vases, 14"hPair of Chinese export Rose Medallion vases on stands, having flattened rims above trumpet necks with Ming style dragon flange handles and gilt salamanders, the baluster form bodies decorated with resSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Late 19th Century Chinese Export Rose MedallionMassive Late 19th Century Chinese Export Rose Medallion VASE Porcelain BowiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Vase w/ Foo Dog HandlesChinese Export Rose Medallion vase, bottle form with scalloped rim and upper shoulder, foo dog handles and applied twin dragons or chilongs to either side of shoulder. Decorated with polychrome enamelSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain WaresTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wares Late 19th-20th Century the first a Chinese export rose medallion vase mounted as a lamp, the second a large shallow bowl. Height of vase 16 in., 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase-form LampA Chinese export rose medallion vase-form table lamp. Vase is approx. 16in tall x 9in diameter. Lamp height to finial: 36in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Export Porcelains.Includes a Chinese Export Rose Medallion vase displaying (2) applied gilt decorated dragons; a Chinese Export Rose Medallion enamel decorated lidded box with birds and flowers, and a gilt decorated frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Late 19th Century Chinese Export Rose MedallionMassive Late 19th Century Chinese Export Rose Medallion VASESee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSE MEDALLION VASE20th c. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase. Marked Made in China to base. Missing piece of gilt porcelain to neck. Measures 4"x4"x11 3/4". Weight1 pd 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold202225127: A Group of Five Chinese Export Rose Medallion VaA Group of Five Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vases, circa 1900 11-1/4 x 4-1/2 inches (28.6 x 11.4 cm) (one, tallest) Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price