Sold2023Vintage GENUINE FORD PARTS Double-Sided SignVintage GENUINE FORD PARTS Double-Sided Enameled Steel Sign. Measures 18x28". Wear to edges and grommets with some scattered chips to enamel. Heavy fading to one side and lower edge of reverse. AddedSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN BARBER SHOP SIGNVINTAGE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN ENAMELED RED WHITE & BLUE BARBER SHOP SIGN - 24" x 1 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage double sided and enameled yellow and blackVintage double sided and enameled yellow and black sheet iron "BUS STOP" sign, circa 1930-50. Original paint, some dings, but overall good condition. 18.75"H x 23.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Vintage Advertisement SignsGroup of Six Vintage Advertisement Signs to include two enameled Hebrew Singer sewing machine advertisements, one with Hebrew writing, Palestine circa 1930, the other double sided tin sign having StarSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE DOUBLE SIDED DRINK COCA-COLA SIGNAmerican, 20th century. Double sided "Drink Coca-Cola" enameled sign. Marked "Made in USA 1940". Approx. 37" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE DOUBLE-SIDED SIGNCROWN PACKAGING AND ASSEMBLY. PAINTED METAL NAILED TO WOODEN FRAMEWORK. 29 3/4" X 35. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique/Vintage. Double sided Sign.Antique/Vintage. Double sided Sign. "Oysters Fresh Daily". 10" x 31". Condition: Good with wear, weathering and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Double-Sided Nash SignThis double-sided Nash sign has a factory seam that can be seen in the photographs. The sign was found with several others that were all constructed the same way. The sign measures 79" x 34.5". PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain enameled double sided paint sign "BreinigsPorcelain enameled double sided paint sign "Breinigs Lithogen Silicate Paint, Silex Lead & Zinc Paint The Bridgeport Wood Finishing Co., The Paint that Lasts". 19" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Double Sided Advertising SignA good double sided painted tin and iron advertising sign for "Venetian Blinds". Once electrified. Size: 29.25 x 81 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Double-Sided Advertising Sign - Sylvania.This double sided metal sign reads, Radio Television Service Sylvania Radio & TV Tubes. There is a fair amount of rust, as well as some scratches and general surface wear. The sign measures 30 3/4" taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double Sided Advertising SignA good double sided painted tin and iron advertising sign for "Venetian Blinds". Once electrified. Size: 29.25 x 81 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painted Double Sided Sign ROOMS APPROVED TOURISTS SOUTH BEND INDIANAVintage Painted Double Sided Sign ROOMS APPROVED TOURISTS SOUTH BEND INDIANA. Vintage pole mounted double sided sign. Paint on steel with steel frame and threaded pipe mount. Rust throughout. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage double sided cafe sign of a Bugle girl, 51 in. T, 22 in. W.Vintage double sided cafe sign of a Bugle girl, in working order and lighted with new 220 plug and custom made cast iron black wall bracket, 51 in. T, 22 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double Sided TV Sign 1950TV Sign. Two sided Television sign- 1950's. Pine/ all original. 5 1/2" x 28 1/2" x 3/4" thick pine. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED SIGN "NO VACANCY" AND "CLOSED"VINTAGE WOODEN HAND PAINTED DOUBLE SIDED SIGN "NO VACANCY" AND "CLOSED" - 26 1/4" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-painted Double-Sided Sign PAY ENTER / PAY LEAVEVintage Hand-painted Double-Sided Sign PAY ENTER / PAY LEAVE. Hand-painted double-sided sign on metal sheet. Scratches overall. Approx. 9.5625 x 7.5 x .125 in. 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED SIGNSLOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED SIGNS - ONE BLACK & WHITE "COMB HONEY" 24 1/8" X 5 5/8" X 2" THICK AND YELLOW AND BLACK "NOSTRUMS" - 18" X 2 3/4" X 1" THICKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johnson Sea Horse Outboard Motors SignJohnson Sea Horse Outboard Motor vintage double-sided metal sign. Measures 20" x 40". Provenance: Estate of Jerry McAuliffe, Seabeck, Washington. We ship most items in-house at the fairest possible prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fort Sam Houston Supply and Services SignVintage double sided metal sign for Fort Sam Houston, DOL Supply and Services division height 24 in. x width 42 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
11 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVINTAGE DESIGN GM MOTOR 30?? RED CROWN GASOLINE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN$600
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,200(2 bids)