Sold2020Wool Chinese carpetWool Chinese carpet Description (FR): Tapis chinois en laine, médaillon central et décor floral Description (EN): Chinese wool rug, central medallion and floral design Dimension (PO): 132" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine antique room-size Aubusson carpetFine antique room-size Aubusson carpet, 19th c, woven wool, with central medallion of rose clusters and scroll borders, on pale pink ground, linen backed, approx. 202"l x 152"w Provenance: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019École afghane (XX) - Tapis BaluchTapis en laine fait à la main_x000D_ _x000D_ Hand made wool carpet_x000D_ _x000D_ 58" x 34"_x000D_ _x000D_ 147.32 x 86.36 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport de condition :See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 Suite de deux tapis mécaniques en laine représentant des panthères, fond noir, années 30. A suite of two mechanical wool carpets representing panthers, black backgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aubusson carpet fragment, France, 19th centuryAubusson carpet fragment, France, 19th century, wool on cotton, approx. 75x40cm.Rugs,Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
2020Napolean III Aubusson Carpet, France, Mid 19th C.,Napolean III Aubusson Carpet, France, Mid 19th C., 12'10'' x 14'4'' (391 x 437 cm). Weight: 40 lbs. Wool. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific questiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROOM SIZE TABRIZ CARPETRoom size Tabriz carpet, probably late 19th c., with animals and trees, orange reverse side. 12'10" x 9'5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique room-size Aubusson carpetAntique room-size Aubusson carpet, 19th c., oval rose-strewn cartouche on an ivory reserve with rose garland surround all on pale pink field within a shell cartouche, acanthus leaf and rose border, apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French round Aubusson carpetAntique French round Aubusson carpet, 19th c., center medallion on pale yellow ground with scrolling floral border, linen backing, approx. 186"dia Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Persian Sennah Wool CarpetPersian Sennah Oriental Wool Carpet, 4th quarter 19th C., ivory field with central geometric cobalt blue medallion within conforming spandrels flanked by crimson stylized palmette main border 4'-3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Wool "Saltillo" SerapeMexican Wool "Saltillo" Serape , probably 19th c., red and black stripes centered by multicolored diamond, l. 76 in., w. 40 in., fringe; together with antique embroidered cotton belt with button pockeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUBUSSON WOOL TAPESTRY, 19th CLandscape with large tree, figures picking cherries and courting couple, village in background. 67 x 77. (Very minor edge wear, needs cleaning) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serapi Oriental CarpetSerapi Oriental Carpet large border, probably late 19th century, overall low 9' x 11' 5"See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. handmade Aubusson carpet,19th C. handmade Aubusson carpet, the large floral central medallion surrounded by pattern of large scrolls, foliage and flowers. 153"W x 184"L, Circa - 1850.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. French Aubusson Tapestry, Landscape with DucksFrench Aubusson wool tapestry panel, 19th century or earlier, depicting a bucolic landscape setting with ducks swimming near a central bridge. 78 1/2" x 66 1/2". Strip with hanging rings added to topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpetFine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpet, 19th c., low pile wool and silk with very fine weave, the central field subdivided into nine Mihrabs in rows, within a large and elaborate multiple stripe boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Aubusson TapestryAntique French Aubusson Tapestry, 19th c., wool, metal thread, shortened size. Size: 101'' x 83'' (257 x 211 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, EthnoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Heriz-Serapi Carpet,Large Heriz-Serapi Carpet, Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 468 x 333 cm, condition: (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILE: Handwoven tapestry (probably French), 19th C., in wool predominately in muted shades ofTEXTILE: Handwoven tapestry (probably French), 19th C., in wool predominately in muted shades of brown, green, and cream, with a design of a landscape framed by a floral border, landscape features treSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19th C Knotted Wool Persian Carpet RunnerAntique 19th C Knotted Wool Persian Carpet Runner. Measures 93 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Hand Knotted Persian Wool CarpetAntique 19th C Hand Knotted Persian Wool Carpet. Measures approximately 99 x 81 inches. From a Pound Ridge, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19th C Chinese Shouzi Green Wool CarpetLarge 19th C Chinese Shouzi Green Wool Carpet. Measures 96 x 122 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Light Sconces, Late 19th C., H 24.5" W 14" Depth 7.5" 1 Pair$150(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesCarved Marble Sculpture, Old World Piper with Parrot, Ca. 19th C., H 22.75" W 10" Depth 9"$375
Oct 11DuMouchellesE. Marchand (French) Hand-Painted Stoneware Jardiniere, Bronze Frame, Ca. 19th C., H 13.25" W 12.5"$150
Oct 24World of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. Black and Red Woven Paisley Wool Shawl Throw Kashmir$350
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique 19th C. Japanese or Korean Sword Miniature in Ornate Brass or Bronze Mounts with Figural$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)