Sold2022Lionel Prewar 120 Tunnel, Smaller 119 Tunnel, 155 Freight Station early colors & 165 Magnetic CraneLionel Prewar 120 Tunnel, Smaller 119 Tunnel, 155 Freight Station early colors and 165 Magnetic Crane and Miscellaneous Freight Station Carts, with the 120 tunnel in C7, the smaller tunnel in C7, theSee Sold Price
Sold20241900s MILK GLASS LIGHTUP RADIO SIGNEarly 1900s light up tin and glass Radio Sign. The letters are all Milk Glass set in metal housing. All original condition with great patina. Has been rewired and works. Rare and wonderful Sign. 34"x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Folk Art #5,610 "Great Mansions"exhibited at the GoogleWorks Center For the Arts in Reading, PA. This is an early painting numbered 5,610. paint on metal with wood frame made by the artist. Large piece. 50"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL METAL AND MARBLE HOTEL RECEIVING PIECE.This would sit on a counter in an early hotel and/or department store. The milk glass tiles had advertising, 7 labels visible in this example. These milk glass labels alone sell for great prices. HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare, Western Union Ornate Triangle Desk LampMade of brass, metal and applied glass lettering, has a great early look, 26"x18"x18" Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH WINDUP BICYCLE GO-ROUNDCast metal windup Bicycle Go-Round. All original with great details. Windup works. A great early toy. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202219th/20th C Mandarin Chinese Hat Buttons, In ShowcaseThese are great looking late 19th to early 20th century Mandarin Chinese hat buttons. They are a mix of glass, hardstone with one metal, possibly bronze. Each is mounted on an ornate base, also appearSee Sold Price
Sold2021WELL TIN WINDUP MINNIE MOUSE CARRIAGE"Scarce" Wells Minnie Mouse Carriage. Made in the 1930s in England. Composition Minnie Mouse pushes carriage with baby Mickey and Minnie inside. Pluto rides on the front. Carriage has great early MickSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED NEON "EATON'S RESTAURANT" SIGN.SST. A great early neon sign advertising Eaton's Restaurant. Great movement and color with a Black Americana theme. CONDITION: Some fading and paint loss, but overall a great displaying sign. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2016**5¢ Berger Oom-Paul Upright Floor Wheel Slot MachineA great early upright color wheel payout machine similar to "The American Beauty", the only major difference being the payout on this machine is activated by an electrical contact which then engages tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unbelieveable Decapitated Devil Drunk's Temperance Incised Blue Decorated Stoneware CrockThis is just a great early piece of American Folk Art. It is a crock that tells a story. I believe it is a long haired Drunk w a hat on the front looking at a drink w a crazy happy look. Then you seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lonnie Holley. Busy Mind.Lonnie Holley. Busy Mind. Not signed. Heavy mixed media construction. Great early environmental condition. 24" w x 23" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2015Gustav Stickley #2341 Morris Chair c1903Early Gustav Stickley #2341 morris chair with two slats under each arm. Great early form c1903. Unsigned. Refinished. New chocolate brown leather cushions. 41"h x 29.75"w x 33.5"d. Larger pieces are sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedAntique 1900s reverse painted glass advertising Hats Cleaned Sign. Great early 20th century Glass Sign “Hats Cleaned” From NY City store front. Measures 30.5 inches long by 18.5 inches wide bySee Sold Price
Sold2022119. BEAUTIFUL EARLY LUXURY FRENCH PORTRAIT BEBE BY119. BEAUTIFUL EARLY LUXURY FRENCH PORTRAIT BEBE BY JUMEAU WITH FABULOUS COSTUME. 24”. Marks: 11(head); Jumeau Medaille D’or (body). Bisque socket head, blue spiral-threaded paperweight eySee Sold Price
Sold20161925 BUICK STANDARD SIX TOURING CARGreat looking early Open Car. This is a Standard and is powered by the 190 cu in Straight 6 cylinder Engine with 3 Speed Manual Transmission. The car runs and drives very well. The car has an older reSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Twelve Dining Chairs in George III Style, 20thMahogany, green upholstery Great Britain, early 20th century Dimensions: each 105 x 63 x 52 cm Good condition Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 10,000 Euro Condition: The chairs are in good restorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Parker Man on Pig Target.This is a fantastic 1880's cast iron pig target. Great detail. Early repair to head. Rare. Condition (Excellent). Size 17 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN OTTOMAN METAL THREAD-EMBROIDERED HIZAM, EARLY 20TH CENTURYA large Ottoman silk, velvet and metal thread calligraphic band from the holy Kabaa (Hizam), of rectangular form embroidered with silver metal wires. To the centre a large silver cartouche with roundeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ice Cream & Fancy Cake Advertising Trade Sign.This is an important, early tin sign with a Smaltz surface and wood backing. The sign is a great example of early, handmade advertising. It is amazing it has survived this long. The gold lettering isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Archive of Pathé 28mm Films, 1910-14Important Archive of Pathé 28mm Films, 1910-14 Comprising over 240 film titles of 28mm Pathé flame-retardant triacetate film in 213 modern, gold-colored metal cans for 120 m of film. A separSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lovell (American, 1909–1997), , Dr. Jackson BlazesTom Lovell (American, 1909–1997)Dr. Jackson Blazes a Transcontinental Trail, Great Moments in Early American Motoring, (Series I)Signed 'TOM/LOVELL' bottom left; also titled and inscribed '1967-5',See Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1BETTINA RHEIMS 1952 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1994) C-Print. Visible size 120 x 119,5 cm (f. 136 x 135 cm). Signed, dated, titled, inscribed 'NY', numbererd '5/5' anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Hot Soda Metal Dispenser.This is a very hard to find Soda Fountain collectable. It is a very unique nickel plated apparatus with an etched glass sign that reads "Hot Soda". Originally the Glass sign would rotate from the heatSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENT$3,000(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCVintage signed and inscribed sepia 7 x 9 Walt Disney photograph$88(17 bids)