Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach (CA,German,1815-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Andreas Achenbach (California, Germany, 1815 - 1910) TITLE: Watering the Herd YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some stable craquelure. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) DIE KASKADEANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) 1815 Kassel - 1910 Duesseldorf The cascade Oil on canvas (doubl.). 75 x 55 cm (R. 94 x 73 cm). Indistinctly inscribed and dated on the stone in the centre. Part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm)Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd signed and dated 'A Achenbach 87' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN DER SEGNENDE CHRISTUSJOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda THE BLESSING CHRIST Oil on canvas (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten,Expressionismus - Zeitschriften Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten, OLithographien u. tls. farbigen Abb. Berlin, 1919/20. 4°. Hefte gebundenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (1815-1910) Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left "Andreas Achenbach 79". Painted gilt wood frame. Frame size: 26 x 35". Condition: losses to gilding on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky, Wassily Kandinsky 1901-1913. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Berlin, Der Sturm, (1913). 1 nn. Bl.,Kandinsky, Wassily Kandinsky 1901-1913. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Berlin, Der Sturm, (1913). 1 nn. Bl., 67 Bll., XXXXI. Quer-4°. OPp. mit goldgepr. DIllustration gebunden in späterer HLwd (eingebSee Sold Price
Sold2016Der SturmWalden, Herwarth (Hg.) Sammlung mit 3 Exemplaren der Zeitschrift Der Sturm mit insg. 4 OLinolschnitten von Karl Heinz Kroll und Stanislaw Kubicki sowie BeitrŠgen von Kurt Schwitters, Man Ray, FerdinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unframed Watercolor or Pastel by Andreas Achenbach 1891Unframed Watercolor or Pastel Signed Andreas Achenbach Dated 1891. 26" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) vols, Surrealist, Expressionist artists(5) vols, Surrealist, Expressionist artists, Includes: 1) Expressionismus die Kunstwende. Verlag der Sturm, 1918, 4 color plates; 2) Sainte Catherine 25 Novembre 1946, Palais de Chaillot, #1129/1150,See Sold Price
Sold2022BACH, Andreas (1886-1963). Hinter der Nürnberger. Nuremberg...BACH, Andreas (1886-1963). Hinter der Nürnberger. Nuremberg: E. Nister, ca. 1920. Lithograph poster depicting the historic Nürnberger Sparkasse bank building with the city coat of arms. 37 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas,Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas, facettierte Wandung, 2 Becher mit Wappen bzw. Jagdszene in radiertem Gold, 2 Becher mit der Darstellung des hl. Andreas bzw. des Monats "Julius" in MattSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS) Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst,1713; Der Geof...[SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS)] Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst, 84 full-page engraved illustrations (2 with some surface abrasion), lacking title, portrait and final 30 pages ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan ogboni"Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Figure, "onile"Sitzende männliche Figur der Yoruba, "onile" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Weissmetall. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wird unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber Hair OrnamentHaarschmuck Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Frauen-Haarschmuck der auch in Tempeln aufgehäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sturm, Helmut o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den KantenSturm, Helmuto.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den Kanten u. in den Ecken mit Löchlein der ehemaligen Montierung. Farbintensive Arbeit mit stark bewegtemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas CellariusTheoria Veneris et Mercurii, 1708;Handkolorierter Kupferstich, 43 x 51,3 cm, Blatt 50 x 57,6 cm, aus der Ausgabe „Atlas Coelesti seu Harmonia Macrocosmica“, Blatt in 2 Teile gefaltet, leicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Mann, Der Zweimal, Leben Wollte. 1931. NoirishDer Mann, Der Zweimal, Leben Wollte. 1931. Noirish German poster advertising the thriller novel by Fred Andreas, in the publication Berlier Inustrirten, which was adapted as a movie in 1950. 71 ½See Sold Price
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Gerhard Victoria I. 1987-2003. Farboffset auf glattem Velin. 60 x 40 cm (80 x 60 cm). In€900
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGefeller, Andreas 019 (Wasserreflex), aus "The Other Side of Light". Inkjet Print, gewachst, auf€500
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLutherer, Andreas Jeremy Cove. Photographie im Diasec-Verfahren. 50 x 130 cm. Verso signiert,€750
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrandt u.a., Andreas 6 Arbeiten. 1965-99. Je Serigraphie bzw. Handpressendruck auf Velin. Je€300
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGefeller, Andreas Soma 006, Gran Canaria, 2000. 2002. Auf Photopapier. 23 x 29 cm. Verso mit€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - military documents, invitations to anniversary€240
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAnthony Gorny, Der Vogelsteller (Thomas Couture) after Dresden 2-13-45 (from the Tavolette Units$150(2 bids)
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950