Sold2024Adrian Audoux and Frida Minet, ArmchairAdrian Audoux and Frida Minet Armchair Vibo VesoulFrance, c. 1945maple, rope 29.5 h x 25.25 w x 26 d in (75 x 64 x 66 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.</See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH ROPE AND BENTWOOD ARM CHAIRS C.1940A pair of French rope and bentwood arm chairs by Adrian Audoux and Frida Minet for Vibo circa 1940. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 25" Dpth: 24" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Audoux & Minet (Attr.) - Rope ChairsA pair of rope chairs attributed to Adrian Audoux and Frida Minet. 33.5 x 23.5 x 23. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two armchairs, 1950sAdrien Audoux; Frida Minet. Two armchairs, 1950s. H. 82 x 62 x 51 cm. Made by Vibo, France. Beech, straw meshwork.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Audoux + Frida Minet (Attrib.), Cantilevered Chairs (2)ADRIEN ADOUX + FRIDA MINET (Attrib.)Pair of cantilevered chairs, 1950sBentwood, woven seagrass. Made in France. Each: 30" H x 29" W x 25" DSeat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida MinetAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Paire de fauteuils circa 1940, France *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) pour VIBO - VersAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) pour VIBO - Vers 1940Fauteuil en bois et corde tressée77 x 64 x 70 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Cantilevered Side ChairsAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Pair of cantilevered side chairs, 1950s Seagrass rope, oak. Manufactured by Vibo Vesoul, France. Dimensions: 31.5" H 17.25" W 25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style, Low Chairs (2)Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style Pair of low chairs, 1960s Wood, rope. Made in France. Each: 23.5" H x 23" W x 29" D Seat height: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX)Paire de tabourets cubiques en bois naturel et jonc raphia tressé, Vers 1970 43 x 33 x 43 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style, SetteeAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style Settee, 1960s Wood, rope. Made in France. 28" H x 50" W x 28" D Seat height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Cantilevered Side ChairsAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Pair of cantilevered side chairs, 1950s Seagrass rope, oak. Manufactured by Vibo Vesoul, France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Coffee TableAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Coffee table, 1960s Bamboo, split-reed ratta, glazed ceramic tile. Produced by Audoux-Minet, France. 17.5" H x 40.25" W x 20.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015ADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET TIERED ROPE BAR CARTTri-leg cart with roped tiers and natural poly-fiber shelves. Dimensions: Top of handle H 30" x Diameter of bottom tier 20.5"Condition: good, light surface rust to wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Audoux + Frida Minet Style, Low ChairADRIEN AUDOUX + FRIDA MINET STYLELow chair, 1960sWood, rope. Made in France. 29.5" H x 22" W x 26" DSeat height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Occasional TableAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Occasional table, 1950s Oak, seagrass. Manufactured by Vibo Vesoul, France. 20" H x 32" W x 21" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BIBLIOTHÈQUE EN ROTIN À DÉCOR DE CROISILLONSAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Importante bibliothèque en rotin à décor de croisillons et six plateaux en bois de placage Plaque de l'éditeur 209 x 162 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audoux + Minet Style, Wall MirrorADRIEN AUDOUX + FRIDA MINET STYLEHanging wall mirror, 1970sWoven rope, mirrored glass. 23.5" H x 19.5" W x 1.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - ÉTAGÈRE D'APPLIQUE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Etagère d'applique en rotin à décor de croisillons à double plateaux en formica Plaque de l'éditeur 36 x 138 x 22 cm ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BUREAU À CAISSONS EN ROTIN ET FORMICAAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Bureau à caissons latéraux ouvrant par neuf tiroirs, en rotin, bois de placage et plateau garni de formica (à recoller à un angleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - POUF EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Pouf à structure en rotin et soutien d'assise en rubans élastiques croisés Plaque de l'éditeur 31 x 54,5 x 54,5 cm Provenance : SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - DESSERTE CIRCULAIREAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Desserte circulaire sur roulette à plateau supérieur en verre Plaque de l'éditeur 87 x 70 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BUREAU ASYMÉTRIQUE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Intéressant bureau asymétrique en rotin et formica ouvrant par sept tiroirs Un côté du plateau devant être fixé sur unSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - 3 CHAISES EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Ensemble de trois chaises en rotin à garnitures en tissu Plaque de l'éditeur 95,5 x 42 x 42,5 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierreSee Sold Price
May 21Kamelot AuctionsFRENCH RATTAN SIDEBOARD WITH IRON STRAP HINGE DECORATION IN THE MANNER OF AUDOUX MINET C 1960.$400
2 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Platform Sofas in Walnut by Adrian Pearsall for Craft$10
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Carved Rosewood Armchair, late 19th c., Possibly Herter Brothers, New York,$250
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Rocking Chair, No. 842 & Armchair, No. 841$2,200
19 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausP. Hvidt & O. Mølgaard-Nielsen, France & Son, Armchair, model FD 135 Boomerang€900
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Saddle Stitched Leather Armchair, c. 1950 France$2,500
May 12Ararity AuctionsMeyer Gunther Martini French Louis XV Style Floral Upholstery Bergere Armchair Pair$100