Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO ANTON RAPHAEL MENGS (1728-1778) "PORTRAIT OF A LADY".European (Italy or Germany), 18th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Unsigned. Half-length portrait of a wealthy lady wearing pearls. Fair condition; lined, restretched, restored. 35"h. 21"w. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE KPM PORCELAIN MENGS' CUPID PLAQUEAfter Anton Raphael Mengs. impressed KPM and scepter verso. 15 1/2 x 13 inches. unsigned. presented in its original frame 24 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique c 1784 Engraving of R Mengs w Ornate FrameAntique c 1784 Engraving of R Mengs w Ornate Frame. Anton Raphael Mengs was a German painter, active in Dresden, Rome and Madrid. Measures 9.25 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
2021Oil on Canvas Portrait of Daughter After Rafael Mengsportrait of daughter oil on canvas unsigned with plaque attribution plaque attribution to Anton Rafael Mengs 17.5 x 13.5 inches (sight) 29 x 24.5 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTON M. MUCCHI (1871-1945) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS GOLF PAINTING, 23IN x 27INOriginal oil on canvas golf painting by Italian artist Anton M. Mucchi (1871-1945). This piece shows a lady golfing in turn of the century clothing. It is signed by the artist and mounted in a very orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Brentano, German. "an Italian Beauty"19th c. In fine giltwood frame. Recently cleaned and relined. Beautiful painting from a fine Dallas estate. 33w x 46h in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Brentano, German. "an Italian Beauty"19th c. In fine giltwood frame. Recently cleaned and relined. Beautiful painting from a fine Dallas estate. 33w x 46h in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022NYMPHENBURG 'HARLEQUIN' PORCELAIN FIGUREmodelled after Franz Anton Bustelli, based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', on a gilt-edged, scroll moulded base, with lace mauve detailing, positioned in a slightly exaggerated poseSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520)After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia", 19th century oil on canvas unsigned, after the ca. 1513/14 painting now conserved at the Palazzo Pitti, Florence. Presented in an elaborate anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LACIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LA MADONNA BRIDGEWATER Giltwood frame H 39", W 30". Provenance: Christie's Rome: Wednesday, June 15, 2005 [LSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: Raphael, Italian (1483-1520) Oil on canvas laidAfter: Raphael, Italian (1483-1520) Oil on canvas laid on panel, Madonna della Sedia. Unsigned. Craquelure, otherwise good conserved condition. Fine carved and gilt frame. Measures 31" x 31". Frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia"After Raphael(Italian, 1483-1520)"The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia"late 18th centuryoil on canvasunsigned58 x 52 inches (sight)64 x 58 inches (frame)Provenance:Private Collection, FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'Madonna del Cardellino' Oil on CanvasAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'Madonna del Cardellino' Oil on Canvas Late 19th/early 20th century unsigned copy of the 16th century original, in a gold-tone oval port gesso on wood frame PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), "Terranuova Madonna"After Raphael(Italian, 1483-1520)"Terranuova Madonna"19th centuryoil on canvasunsigned32 3/4 in. diameter (sight)43 in. diameter (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, MontclaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAPHAEL ITALIAN CROCODILE ATTACHE BRIEFECASE 15"RAPHAEL CROCOLUX ITALIAN CROCODILE HANDBAG ATTACHE BRIEFCASE-12" X 15" X 5" APPROX-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-DP22924See Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael , (Italian, 1483-1520), Self Portrait,After Raphael, (Italian, 1483-1520), Self Portrait, oil on panel, 8" x 6". Provenance: Property from a New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520)After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 19 5/8 x W: 20 in. D: 12 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1576 Handwritten Latin Manuscript Antoninus Lumbardo RARE Italian Provenance$84(6 bids)
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesRaphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses speaks with god in The Tent of Meeting$300
Jun 27Leland LittleContinental School (early 20th century), Three Souvenir Portrait Miniatures$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER OLD ITALIAN MASTERS RAPHAEL AND PERUGINO$500
Jun 27Julien's AuctionsPrincess Diana | Kurt Geiger Emerald Green Satin Jeweled Vamp Evening Shoes$1,000
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsThe Holy Family Interior Scene Painting, after Raphael$200(1 bid)