Sold2019After Chen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005) 2 Oil PortraitsA pair of oil paintings on canvas after Chen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005). Contemporary work oil on canvas 24" wd. x 36" ht. See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Yifei Chen, Chinese (1946 - 2005)After: Yifei Chen, Chinese (1946 - 2005) Oil on Canvas "Seated Girl with Dog" Signed Lower Left. Measures 40-1/2" x 30", frame measures 49" x 38-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Yifei (after), oil on canvasChen Yifei (after), oil on canvas, After Chen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005), "Shanghai Ladies Playing Wind Instruments", unframed, 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-200Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-2005)Three Shanghai Ladies Performing<See Sold Price
Sold2019Chen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005) Group of 6 printsChen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005) Group of 6 prints giclees each signed and numbered in pencil Largest sheet: 42 x 34 inches. Provenance: Property being sold to benefit the Vancouver BiennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-200Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-2005)Shanghai Ladies Playing Wind InstrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Yifei (CHINESE, 1946–2005) original oil painting on canvas, "The Flute Player", signed lowerChen Yifei (CHINESE, 1946–2005) original oil painting on canvas, "The Flute Player", signed lower right, 24" x 20" canvas, 34" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL PAINTING DEPICTING A BEAUTIFUL GIRL SCENERY無畫框 陳逸飛 帆布人物油畫 OIL PAINTING DEPICTING A BEAUTIFUL GIRL SCENERY w ARTIST SIGNED Chen Yifei (1946-2005)Dimension: 1010See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL PAINTING DEPICTING A BEAUTIFUL GIRL SCENERY無畫框 陳逸飛 帆布人物油畫 OIL PAINTING DEPICTING A BEAUTIFUL GIRL SCENERY w ARTIST SIGNED Chen Yifei (1946-2005) Dimension: 101See Sold Price
Sold2018David Chen Chinese American Portrait Oil PaintingDavid Cheng (20th Century) American, China, portrait oil painting on canvas. Features the form of a man with a pipe. Signed lower right and dated 1961 Hong Kong. Work measures 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chen YiFei (Chinese, 1946) Giclee On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: A vintage embellished giclee on canvas painting depicting a scene with three chinese young ladies, playing musical instruments. This painting is inspired after the work by chinese artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chen Yifei, New York / China (1946-2005), Girl in RedChen Yifei New York / China (1946-2005) Girl in Red Kimono Chromolithograph Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Includes Styria Studio Blind Stamp. From AskArt: A well-known, commercially succSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Beauty Oil Painting, Chen Yifei MarkChinese Beauty Oil Painting, Chen Yifei Mark (77 x 102 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Beauty Oil Painting, Chen Yifei MarkChinese Beauty Oil Painting, Chen Yifei Mark (60 x 90 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2023Chi Chen (Chinese 1912 - 2005)Chi Chen (Chinese 1912 - 2005), "Figure in the Snow", watercolor on paper, signed lower right and dated "Chen Chi 1968", along with federal signature stamp lower left, in Kulicke frame, 16 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY W H CHENW. H. Chen, Chinese 20th century artist, oil painting on masonite depicting a portrait of a smoking man. Signed lower left. Framed. W. H. Chen is a Chinese artist known for male and female portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chen Chi Chinese/American, 1912-2005 Crabs Oriental,Chen Chi Chinese/American, 1912-2005 Crabs Oriental, 1981 Signed and dated CHEN CHI 1981 (ll); further inscribed with Chinese characters Watercolor on paper Sight 52 1/2 x 13 inches Provenance: NedraSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Framed Chinese Watercolor PaintingCHEN CHI (Chinese / American 1912-2005) Central Park Entrance Watercolor Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 1/2 inches / 25.08 x 31.75 cm; Frame: 17 x 20 inches Signed lower right: Chen Chi Titled in pencil verso: CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Chi Lithograph LandscapeChen Chi (Chinese / American, 1912-2005) lithograph, landscape. Signed lower right. Stamped lower left. Dated 1957. Sight: 8 1/2" x 37". Frame:15" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Art Works: Watercolor, Oil, PrintLot comprised of: 1) an oil on canvas portrait of a laughing gypsy girl, signed illegibly lower right, 2) a Chinese gouache figural painting, and 3) a vintage Maurice Utrillo print of a Parisian streeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Yanning (Chinese-American, b. 1945), Portrait of Lily A. ChowChen Yanning (Chinese-American, b. 1945), Portrait of Lily A. Chowoil on canvas, signed and dated 1988 at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 40 x 29 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 44 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Portrait of Chinese Child with Red Star RopeOil Portrait of Chinese Child with Red Star Rope (Painting:23 x 20 inches, Frame: 33.2 x 27 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Portrait on Canvas After Lee Man FongOil portrait on canvas after Lee Man Fong (Indonesian-Chinese, 1913-1988); depicting an older man wearing large woven hat, with spurious signature to lower left; 23 1/2" x 17 1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Portrait on Canvas After Lee Man FongOil portrait on canvas after Lee Man Fong (Indonesian-Chinese, 1913-1988); depicting an older woman wearing a red shawl, with spurious signature to lower right; 23 1/2" x 17 1/2" (See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChen Yifei, 'Zhou Zhuang', Hand-Signed & Numbered, Screenprint$400
1221 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Oil on Canvas Nautical Painting Signed Framed, Seascape Asian Junk Boats By P. Wong$95