Sold2023PIETRO LONGHI (ITALY, 1702-1785)Portrait of an Aristocratic Venetian Woman in Costume for the Ball, a garden background, she is looking directly at the viewer, wearing a bejeweled bicorn hat, holding a half-mask, pearl bracelets monSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE WITH AMOROUS COUPLEOf the Kangxi period (1651-1722) and with apocryphal Chenghua six-character mark The porcelain plate with scalloped edge, with spontaneous amorous couple and functional Ming style table at center, encSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jack Hooper Painting - Amorous Couple**Originally Listed At $1500** United States, Jack Hooper (American / Mexican, 1928-2014), untitled acrylic on canvas, ca. 1950s to 1960s CE. A striking Jack Hooper painting depicting an amorous couplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian School, Amorous couplePersian School(19th/20th century)Amorous coupleoil on canvas44 x 31in (112 x 79cm)See Sold Price
2018Shuncho Woodblock An amorous coupleReserve Reduced! Artist: Shuncho. Subject: An amorous couple. Date: C. 1780's. Oban design measures 9.5"" x 14.75. Condition: Excellent color & Fine impression. Retains album backing. Small wormage toSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School: An Amorous CoupleFrench School: An Amorous Couple Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1794, signed with initial 'B' and dated lower left, on a paper mount. 8 x 7 in. (sheet without mount), 19 x 171/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Brevete Amorous Couple automated travel watch 1 3/8"w xBrevete, Amorous Couple automated travel watch, .935 silver case, 1 3/8"w x 1 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Regimental Lithophane Stein German Cannon Finial Amorous Couple in Bottom 1897 1899Described by:Ayanna HFA VX Title:Antique Regimental Lithophane Stein German Cannon Finial Amorous Couple in Bottom 1897 1899 Description: Antique Regimental Lithophane Stein German Cannon Finial AmoroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Utagawa School Woodblock - Amorous Couple - No ReserveArtist: Utagawa School Title: Amorous Couple - No Reserve Date: c. 1810 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 9 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches Notes: Unsigned EmailSee Sold Price
Sold20242 19th century porcelain figurines. 1) Meissen sculpture of an amorous couple with basket of fruit.2 19th century porcelain figurines. 1) Meissen sculpture of an amorous couple with basket of fruit. Breaks and losses to leaves on tree. Underglaze blue mark. 6.5in high. 2) Hoscht astronomical sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Utagawa School Woodblock - Amorous Couple - No ReserveArtist: Utagawa School Title: Amorous Couple - No Reserve Date: c. 1830 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 1/4 x 15 inches Notes: UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Utagawa School Woodblock Shunga: Amorous CoupleReserve Reduced! Artist: Utagawa School. Subject: Shunga: Amorous couple. Date: c.1880's. Size: Koban design measures 3.5" x 5". Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print. Condition: Excellent color, impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Fan Painting of Amorous CoupleChinese Fan Painting of Amorous Couple; mounted on paper; inscribed with three artist seals; 52 cm x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Fan Painting of Amorous CoupleChinese Fan Painting of Amorous Couple; mounted on paper; inscribed with two artist seals; 52 cm x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Fan Painting of Amorous CoupleChinese Fan Painting of Amorous Couple; mounted on paper; inscribed with one artist seal; 52 cm x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF AN AMOROUS COUPLEDepicting an amorous young couple sitting under a tree. The boy is putting flowers in the girl's hair. L: 10 in., H: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unidentified Amorous coupleArtist: Unidentified Subject: Amorous couple Date: c 1880's Size: Chuban design measures 7" x 8 25" Condition: Very good color, impression, condition Very faint vertical centerfold NOTE: A mica-like pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amorous Couple Signed, Dated 1970, Signed C. M. ?Description: In the Brutalist style the couple joined at the arms and pelvic areas. Welded iron with applied welded design, signature C. M. and the date 1970. Patinated with a copper-like finish and mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Utagawa School Woodblock Amorous couple.Artist: Utagawa School. Subject: Amorous couple. Date: c.1860's. Size: Koban design measures 3.5" x 5". Condition: Very good color, impression, condition. Pin-size hole near top left margin. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2018Unidentified Woodblock Shunga: Amorous Couple inArtist: Unidentified. Subject: Shunga: Amorous couple in Western garb. Date: c.1880's. Size: Chuban design measures 5" x 7.25". Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print. Condition: Excellent color, impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Utagawa School Woodblock Amorous coupleReserve Reduced! Artist: Utagawa School. Subject: Amorous couple. Date: c.1880's. Size: Koban design measures 3.5" x 5". Condition: Excellent color, impression, condition. Reserve: $50.00 Jasper52 neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Utagawa School Woodblock Amorous CoupleReserve Reduced! Artist: Utagawa School. Subject: Amorous couple. Date: c.1870's. Size: Koban design measures 3.5" x 5". Condition: Excellent color, impression, condition. Tiny (if held to light) gapSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Harold Altman - Couple Walking Through Forest - 1970 Lithograph 22" x 30"$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Ernest Aubert (French, 1824-1906), A Young Couple with Flowers$600