Sold2019Al Loving SketchAl Loving, American, 1935-2005. Colored pencil sketch/drawing on graph paper depicting "Monumental Wall Assembly". Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin; within a composite wood and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Demar Loving, Jr., 1935-2005, SpiralAlvin Demar Loving, Jr.1935-2005Spiral1992color lithograph29-1/2 x 20-3/4 inchessigned, dated, numbered, 38/48blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin D. Loving Jr. Signed Geometric LithographAlvin D. Loving Jr., American 1935 - 2005, Signed Geometric Composition Lithograph, Numbered 2/30, Unframed. There is a water stain at base of art and a small dent close to center of composition but oSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOVING, Alvin. Screenprint "The Red Queen"Pencil signed lower right, numbered 81/150 and titled lower left. Alvin D. Loving Jr. (African American, 1935 - 2005). Sheet - 46" high x 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Duck & Bird Wood CarvingsBird wood carving, signed Bob Hand, Sag Harbor, and dated 2010 (foot detached), 6 3/4"H; unsigned bird wood carving, 6 1/4"L; duck decoy, signed Tom Buttonow, 7"L; Golden Plover, signed Jim Buttonow,See Sold Price
Sold2021A 14" BUST OF GEORGE WASHINGTON IN PLASTER SIGNED E.A 14" BUST OF GEORGE WASHINGTON IN PLASTER SIGNED E. LUCHEESI, 14" X 7" X 6". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE TOLEWARE LANTERN SLIDE PROJECTOR. PROPERTYAN ANTIQUE TOLEWARE LANTERN SLIDE PROJECTOR.10" X 10" X 6 PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF CANTON PLATES, 7" AND 6" D. PROPERTY OF ALARGE LOT OF CANTON PLATES, 7" AND 6" D. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT AND 6 OTHER PIECES CHINESEA CHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT AND 6 OTHER PIECES CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINS 9" AND SMALLER. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20216 PIECES SPODES BLACK ITALIAN PLANTERS, 6.5" AND6 PIECES SPODES BLACK ITALIAN PLANTERS, 6.5" AND SMALLER. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20214 CANTON GINGER JARS. 7" TALL X 6" DIAMETER EACH4 CANTON GINGER JARS. 7" TALL X 6" DIAMETER EACH. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021A HASSELBLAD 1000F CAMERA W/ A CARL ZEISS 60MM 1:5:6A HASSELBLAD 1000F CAMERA W/ A CARL ZEISS 60MM 1:5:6 LENS W/ A ROLL FILM BACK. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MOTTAHEDEH SERVING PIECES, ONE IS 8.5" X 9.5" X 5"FOUR MOTTAHEDEH SERVING PIECES, ONE IS 8.5" X 9.5" X 5" AND THREE ARE 6.5" X 6.5" X 2.5". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20214 19TH CENTURY CANTON SERVING PIECES, A COVERED4 19TH CENTURY CANTON SERVING PIECES, A COVERED VEGETABLE AND 2 BASKETS. 9" X 4" X 8" 10" X 4" X8" 8" X 6" X 4". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BROWN GLAZED FRENCH EARTHENWARE JUGS, 12" X 11" ANDTWO BROWN GLAZED FRENCH EARTHENWARE JUGS, 12" X 11" AND 6" X 5". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20212 EISLER STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS AND A 7002 EISLER STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS AND A 700 SILVER PIE SERVER, 8.5" AND SMALLER. WEIGHS 6.44 TROY OUNCES. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASES CONVERTED TO LAMPS15"X2 CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASES CONVERTED TO LAMPS15"X 6.5" AND 13" X 8". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023RADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titoloRADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titolo al retro Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura della Federico Bianchi ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fahd King of Saudi Arabia in 1982-2005, Signed PhotoFahd bin Abdulaziz Al Saud (1921-2005), King of Saudi Arabia, Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques. Hand Signed Royal Photograph, with Numbered, Dated and Officially Sealed Envelope Dimensions: 8 x 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held - White Goddess, 1967 - Very scarce!Al Held (1928-2005)White Goddess, 1967Silkscreen on thick glazed paper, after 1964 Al Held's painting.Very scarce!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 27 x 27 cm / 10,6 x 10,6 in.+Size of the image: 17,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Women near the HarborItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Women near the Harbor Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. (40 x 52 in. (101.6 x 132.1cm)) Provenance Private Collection, New York. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019"HOMAGE TO AL HANSEN" BY GEORGE HERMS BORN 1935 MIXED"HOMAGE TO AL HANSEN" BY GEORGE HERMS BORN 1935 MIXED MEDIA ON A PAPER BAG 16"X9' FRAMED 12 1/2" X 6" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duxbury Yacht Club Trophy c.1919Engraved trophy cup from 1919 signifying the mid summer series Cat Class, of 1919 at the Duxbury yacht club. Loving cup style. Overall Dimensions: 6" H *This lot is part of a maritime antique auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) LABAC Catalog Reprints Edited By Rob And Val Smith(6) LABAC Catalog Reprints Edited By Rob And Val Smith, (1) Cycle Eight, April, 2005, Marshall Field (1892-1922), (1) Cycle Nine, April 2005, Libbey, Huntley, Loftis, Reim, Burley & Co, Et Al, (1) CycSee Sold Price
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2005 Hasbro Star Wars Action Figure Packs-MIP-NOS$40(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2005 Hasbro Star Wars Titanium Action Figures-MIP-NOS$30(1 bid)
Jun 265 Continents ArtFRITZ SCHOLDER (Luiseño) - DRAWING - MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Signac style of French Neo-Impressionist landscape tempera painting Pointillist€400
17 hrs LeftBidhausHeavy Double Row Twist & High Polished Link Bracelet 68.6 Grams 14 Karat Gold$10(1 bid)