Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT LEBOURG (FRENCH 1849-1928)ALBERT LEBOURG (FRENCH 1849-1928)Riverscapeoil on canvas39 x 71 cm (15 3/8 x 28 in.); framed dimensions: 43 x 96 cm (18 1/8 x 37 3/4 in.)signed lower leftPROVENACE Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Port de Marseille Painting SignedOil painting on board showing The Port de Marseille, signed on the lower right but illegible. Work is attributed to Albert Marie Lebourg (1849-1928). The painting measures 9 1/2 inches x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928)Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Impressionist River Landscape oil on canvas signed "A. Lebourg" (lower left) 17 x 21 inches (sight) 25 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT MARIE LEBOURG (French 1849-1928) A PAINTING, "Vase of Flowers," 1892,ALBERT MARIE LEBOURG (French 1849-1928) A PAINTING, "Vase of Flowers," 1892, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Albert Lebourg. 1892;" 15 1/2" x 12 1/4", framed 20" x 16 1/4". Ader Nordmann, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Albert Marie LebourgAlbert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928), Untitled (Tree Study), charcoal, signed lower left, sight: 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard LIGNON (1928) Les quais de Seine, Paris -Bernard LIGNON (1928) Les quais de Seine, Paris - 1949 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Situé et daté en bas à gauche 33 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile surMANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile sur carton, signée en haut à gauche 75,5 x 46,5 cm Provenance : Collection privée , ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT MARIE LEBOURG, Oil/b Impressionist LandscapeALBERT MARIE LEBOURG, Oil/b Impressionist Landscape. Oil on board painting, signed, original frame. Size: 14.5 x 11.5 , outside of frame: 21.5 x 18.5. ASKart: Albert Marie Lebourg (1849 - 1928)AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description In French: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St Sauveur, Québec" Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: A.Rousseau Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de M. M.S.L., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rousseau, Albert - VilleRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Ville Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Rousseau Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN (1928-2005) Sans titre1975ARMAN (1928-2005) Sans titre 1975 signé et dédicacé 'Pour Renée' huile sur papier marouflé sur toile signed and dedicated 'Pour Renée' oil on paper laid on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "Madonna Bridgeland" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée dans les NSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2018* Albert Marquet, (French, 1875-1947), Drague sur la* Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Drague sur la Seine, 1928 watercolor on paper signed Marquet and dated (lower right) 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from The Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Sans titre Dessin à la gouache sur papier, signé au feutre « Andy Warhol » en bas à droite Porte les cachets « The Estate odSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Carre 90 silk scarf muffler LES TUILERIES Tuileries Park blue white gold$5
4 days LeftPiasaGilbert Valentin (1928-2000) & Les Archanges (XXth) Wall plaque Glazed ceramic Model created around€600
5 days LeftJasper521753 Prevost Map of Pacific Wind Currents -- Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse$85
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVaillant - 4 Views of South America: Peru, Bolivia, Chili$75