Sold2020A. Moulton Foweraker, paintingA. Moulton Foweraker, painting, Albert Moulton Foweraker (British, 1873-1942), "Moonlight", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 8.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), 16"h x 18"w (frame) Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor of Norway Square St. Ives by Albert MoultonWatercolor painting of Norway Square in St. Ives, Cornwall, England by Albert Moulton Foweraker (1873-1942). MEASUREMENTS Sight: 11 inches / 28 cm x 9 inches / 23 cm. Frame: 18 inches / 46 cm x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Moulton Foweraker, "Moonlight, Antiquera"Framed. Signed lower left. Albert Moulton Foweraker, English (1873-1942). Circa 1930. Approx 9" H x 11" W w/o frame, 17" H x 21" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Moulton Foweraker (British, 1873-1942) watercolorThe Alameda watercolor on paper, signed A. M. Foweraker lower left, matted and framed. 10 x 14" Provenance: Private collection- State Rock, PASee Sold Price
Sold2024GUILLAUME, Albert (1873 – 1942). Shoe Repair Shop. Paris: C...GUILLAUME, Albert (1873 – 1942). Shoe Repair Shop. Paris: Camis, ca. 1890s. Color lithograph French poster advertising shoe repairs. Before letters print. 50 x 37 ½”. Older linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.M. Foweraker Signed Watercolor.A Small watercolor of a town at sunset by Albert Moulton Foweraker. It is Signed lower right. The Painting is in very good condition. The Frame has chipping at the corners. The Sight area measures 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Diable Devil Occult Cabala Satanism Poster20" by 55 1/2" framed. Le Diable au XIXe Siecle / The Devil in the 19th Century magazine, featuring illustration by Albert Guillaume (1873-1942) depicting a startled crowd looking at a large green demSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GUILLAUME (FRENCH, 1873 - 1942).Large lithographic poster. Cirage Vegetal. Plate signed. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 72" h x 34.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Guillaume "Grands vins mousseux a Fleury" lithoALBERT GUILLAUME (French 1873-1942) "Grands vins mousseux a Fleury" Lithograph poster. 49 x 40 inches; 55 x 45 5/8 inches Signed in the image lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Guillaume (1873-1942)Albert Paul Guillaume (1873-1942, France). Framed Art Nouveau lithograph in colors depicting an avant-garde female in deep thought and writing a letter with a peacock feather quill pen. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Guillaume Drawing, French Social Scene for NewspaperAlbert Guillaume (French 1873-1942) French Social Scene, illustration for newspaper, pen and ink, signed lowered left and inscribed in French with caption and dialogue, titled in upper center margin,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Albert Ernest BottomleyAlbert Ernest Bottomley (British, 1873-1950), Untitled (Men and Wheels), gilded bronze sculpture, monogrammed lower back center, overall: 16.5"h x 17"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael James Strang (1942- ) British. "Poppies andMichael James Strang (1942- ) British. "Poppies and other Wild Flowers on the Edge of a Cornfield", with Butterflies and Bees, Oil on Board, Signed and Dated '87, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Matthew Prior(Massachusetts/Maine, 1806-1873) Moonlit Night, unsigned, oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 17 x 21 in. Note: Four similar moonlit scenes by Prior sold at SothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Neumann (1873-1942)Abraham Neumann (Jewish-Polish, killed in the Holocaust 1873-1942), figures in a town, oil on cardboard, 47X45 cm, signed. COA from Poland 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD MOUNTFORT (ENGLISH, ACTIVE IN CALIFORNIA,1873-1942). Oil on canvas. Landscape. 1919. Signed and dated lower right. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.25" high x 54.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021McCARTNEY PAUL (1942- )McCARTNEY PAUL (1942- ) British Musician, a member of the Beatles & McCARTNEY LINDA (1941-1998) American Photographer & Musician, a band member of Wings & DIANA (1961-1997) Princess of Wales. IndividuSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 board size, overall 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Studio of Edwin Henry Landseer (1802-1873) British.Studio of Edwin Henry Landseer (1802-1873) British. "Odin", Study of a Bloodhound, Oil on Canvas, Unframed, 21" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Moulton Burfield (British, circa 1845-1888) Letters censoredJames Moulton Burfield (British, circa 1845-1888) Letters censored signed and dated 'J.M.Burfield'./1875.' (lower right) oil on canvas 82.9 x 62.2cm (32 5/8 x 24 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2022§ David Remfry MBE, RA, RWS (British 1942-)Already signed and dated 'David Remfry 1982' (lower right) oil on canvas 90.5 x 100.5cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsAlbert Nikolaevich Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) Series of 212 autograph letters and postcards var...£30,000