Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Theed the Younger (1804-1891),William Theed the Younger (1804-1891), 'Roma', a carved marble bust of a classical figure, signed verso 'William Theed Fecit', titled and dated '1830', 31cm wide 23cm deep 47cm high 64cm high includinSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987): Luisa, 1952NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987) Luisa, 1952 Earthenware, 24,5 x 13 x 15,5 cm Title engraved "Luisa", place and date engraved on the right "Roma, 1952", signed on the left "Nino FranchinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1:18 scale model of Alberto Ascari's 1952 British Grand Prix winning Ferrari 500 F2 by Exoto,A 1:18 scale model of Alberto Ascari's 1952 British Grand Prix winning Ferrari 500 F2 by Exoto, finely detailed metal model from the Exoto Motorbox range, depicting Ascari's winning car, finished in RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - San GiorgioOlio su tela, cm. 19x24. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticit? dell'autore.?.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European oil on canvas, signed, Roma, 1891Antique European oil on canvas, signed, Roma, 1891. 39 3/4 x 63 1/4 in with frame. 32 3/4 x 56 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican paintingFrida Kahlo Watercolor on Paper 14 ¼ x 11” Signed Frida Kahlo lower Left Provenance: Alberto Misrachi , Gallerist 1952. Private collection USA. The Painting is Framed (Frida Kahlo) 1907-1954.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Carosi Italian 1891-1968 Mule Oil PaintingAlberto Carosi (Italian, 1891-1968) Oil painting on canvas. Portraying a donkey walking with head low, in a barren landscape. Artist signature lower right. Housed in vintage carved wood frame. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrique Chagoya (Mexican/American, b. 1953) & AlbertoEnrique Chagoya (Mexican/American, b. 1953) Alberto Rios (American, b. 1952) You are Here, 2000 complete suite of 6 lithographs signed and numbered 36/60 Each 17 x 17 inches. Provenance: Segura PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Duaiv (B 1952) French, Watercolors(2) Duaiv (B 1952) French, Watercolors. Titled "Roma Church", lower left. Signed in lower right. 2016. Watercolor on paper. Hand signed in ink. Signed and titled on the verso. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (Auktion 58See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ferrari 500 F2 Racer metal child's pedal car by Corrado & Remondini, Italian, c.1950sA Ferrari 500 F2 Racer metal child's pedal car by Corrado & Remondini, Italian, c.1950s, largely complete and unrestored. Footnotes: Styled after the 1952 Ferrari 500 F2 that carried Alberto Ascari toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO SUGHI Countryman 1975 caALBERTO SUGHI Cesena 1928 - Bologna 2014 Countryman 1975 ca Pencil and biacca on cardboard applied on canvas Measures cm 70 x 100 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti, degli auguri che ricambio di cuore". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Ink on Tenax Fine Roma watermarked paper. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti 1930 drawing for Palazzo Mezzanotte UrnsPonti, Gio (Italian, 1891-1979), Disegno di Gio Ponti per Palazzo Mezzanotte, Studio per figura dell'acquaiola, Execuzione in ceramica della Richard Ginori, 1930, (drawing for ceramic decoration by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti 1930 drawing for Palazzo Mezzanotte BucketsPonti, Gio (Italian, 1891-1979), Disegno di Gio Ponti per Palazzo Mezzanotte, Studio per figura dell'acquaiola, Execuzione in ceramica della Richard Ginori, 1930, (drawing for ceramic decoration by RiSee Sold Price
SoldDominican Republic Collection of Eighteen 1 Peso Coins and One 10 Peso Coin.Dominican Republic Collection of Eighteen 1 Peso Coins and One 10 Peso Coin. The One Peso coins include 1891, 1897 graded ANACS UNC Details Cleaned-Lacquered Net AU50, 1897, 1897, 1939, 1939, 1952, 19See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver bowl, Calcutta, Bhowanipore dated 1887 by Grish£150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMICKEY MANTLE 1952 Topps RP Rookie Baseball Card$55(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$30(5 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)