Sold2016Alessandro Guaccimanni (Italian, 1864-1927) LadyAlessandro Guaccimanni (Italian, 1864-1927)Lady in Lace, circa 1888Pastel oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Guaccimanni (Italian, 1864-1927), NewsboysAlessandro Guaccimanni (Italian, 1864-1927), Newsboysoil on canvas, faint signature in upper right, later signature at lower right, presented in a period gilt composition frame. Stretcher size 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO GUACCIMANNI VENETIAN WATERCOLORAlessandro Guaccimanni (Italian, 1864-1927) watercolor on paper depicting a Venetian Canal scene. Sugned, dated 1895 and inscribed Venezia lower right. Measures 24" x 12 1/4" + 3 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Guaccimanni (1864-1927)Alessandro Guaccimanni (Italian/American, 1864-1927) Two Venice Canal Scenes watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left 25 x 8 3/4 inches (sight) 34 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CASTLE KEITH (1864 - 1927): DANS LE JARDIN DU LUXEMBOURG1911; oil on board; signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated lower right; titled verso; 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; 9 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludolf Verworner (1864 - 1927) - Profilo maschiletecnica mista su carta, cm. 38x30. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress inPaul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress in Interior 1907 Oil on Canvas 76.5''x50.5'' Image. An exceptional genre scene of a seamstress with french baroque furniture and Chinese blue and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Schouten(Belgian, 1864-1927) Two English Setters with a Russet Setter in a Field, signed lower right "Henry Schouten" oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 27-3/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 25-1/4 x 33-1/8 x 2-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Schouten(Belgian, 1864-1927) Hounds at Work, signed lower right "Henry Schouten", oil on canvas, 23-5/8 x 15-3/4 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 30-7/8 x 22-7/8 x 2 in. Provenance: Property of a Southern CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927), "Retrievers", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 23-5/8" x 30". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927), "Chickens and Rooster", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15" x 18-1/2". In a period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Eugenio Dumont Picnic Landscape OilAfter Eugenio Alvarez Dumont (Spanish, 1864-1927) Picnic Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 20th century, signed lower left, in ornate gilt wood frame. Image: 8"H x 10" W; frame: 15"H x 16.5" W. Keywords: ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2023SENIOR, Mark (1864-1927)Description française: SENIOR, Mark (1864-1927) Amour maternel Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: M. Senior Provenance: City of Wakefield Art Gallery and Museum Collection de Mme NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Schouten painting, "Polders Landscape"Henry Schouten (1864-1927), "Polders Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower left. 39 1/2" x 28 1/4", Frame: 49" x 37". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold20201887 FRANCIS CLEVELAND Signed Exec. Mansion CardAutographs "Twice" FIRST LADY to U.S. President Grover Cleveland Signed "Executive Mansion. - Washington." Official Card FRANCIS F. CLEVELAND (1864-1927). First Lady married to the President of the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogsHENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogs catching the prey Oil on canvas. 80 x 118 cm (F. 96 x 134.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Henry Schouten'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927) "Two Horses at a Fence" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 20" x 28", framed 29" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927) "On the Scent" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 35-1/2" x 28", framed 46" x 39-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927) "Milking Time" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 35", framed 33-1/2" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927) "Cow in the Pasture" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 35" x 28", framed 43" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Schouten, (Belgian, 1864/67-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/67-1927) "In the Henhouse" oil on board signed lower left. Framed. 31-3/8" x 26", framed 39" x 30-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864/7-1927) "By the Barnyard Gate" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 31-1/2" x 24", framed 41-3/8" x 32-3/4"See Sold Price
BonhamsSCHRODINGER AT THE DAWN OF WAVE MECHANICS. SCHRÖDINGER, ERWIN. 1887-1961. Typed Letter Sig...$12,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsAbraham Lincoln, 1864 Photograph by Brady, Vintage Print$40(2 bids)