Sold2019Two Modern Mixed Media of Female NudesTwo Modern Mixed Media of Female Nudes signed illegible. Together a drawing of woman in coat. Used condition, wear, worn, stains. Largest framed sized 30" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith, mixed media on paper, female nudes,G Ralph Smith, mixed media on paper, female nudes, signed lower right, 28-1/2" x 19" sight, 36-1/4" x 24-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iryna Atamaniuk, three mixed media studies of femaleIryna Atamaniuk, three mixed media studies of female nudes, each signed and dated '2017', 22" x 16". (unframed). (3).See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Female Nudes, each signed and dated "F. Minea, '82", 23.5"h x 18"w (sheet), loose and unframed Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jan Gallione, Female NudesMixed media on canvas. Impressionistic depiction of two female nudes in 3/4 length full-profile poses with raised arms. Signed bottom left "Gallione". Signed again on verso. [Art: 70 1/2" x 60"; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Campbell Watercolor [Male, Female, Nudes]Charles Campbell mixed media watercolor and ink. Signed 'Charles Campbell' in pencil lower right, with an illegible second signature in pen above. Numbered 'Ed. 75' in pencil lower left. Measures 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Gore Abstract Mixed Media Signed COAAlexander Gore (Russian-American , b. 1958), 'Out of Three Came One' , oil/, pigmentation, cork and wooden pulp. COA from artist studio affixed verso. Framed approx. 22" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Female Figure Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill MackTitle: TranquilityMedium: Mixed Media PaintingSize: 17 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Painting Original Mixed Media On Canvas Signed Female PortraitThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Itzchak Tarkay Title: Dressed in FuschiaMedium:Mixed Media On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER GORE Signed Mixed Media Under Blue LightAlexander Gore signed mixed media ‘Under Blue Light’, paper affixed to reverse signature and text to it read ‘Alexander Gore Art Certificate of Authenticity, Title:Under Blue Light, Medium/size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max b.1937 Modern Pop Art Figural PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). 20th Century modern pop art expressionist. Original mixed media female portrait painting on paper. Signed lower right MAX. Retains label on verso. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Page Evans Mixed Media Drawing of Two NudesMary Page Evans (American, 20th C), mixed media drawing on paper, two nudes, signed lower right, measures 25" x 17-3/4", in a 31-3/4" x 23-3/4" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay Original Mixed Media Painting On Canvas Signed Female Cafe FloralThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Itzchak Tarkay Title: One In The Rose SkirtMedium: mixed media painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Gore (Russian) signed mixed media "Thrue theAlexander Gore (Russian, born 1959), abstract oil on wood pulp board titled: Thrue the time still standing" , artist signed and dated 'Alexander Gore / 2015' at lower center, 20"h x 16"w, overall dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA MELARA (1960-) Alexander and Haephestion.SONIA MELARA (1960-) Alexander and Haephestion. Mixed media on museum board, signed with artist's mark at lower center. 1486x1016 mm, 58x40 inches. 2005See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Katz (1890-1974) Hungary/Amer. JudaicHebrew figural imagery, signed lower right and dated 1937. Signed Mixed Media painting. Alexander Sandor Raymond Katz was born in Kassa, Hungary. Katz was a WPA muralist, illustrator and modernist paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Warren (American, 1899-1981)Ferdinand Warren (American, 1899-1981) Two Female Portraits, signed, mixed media on paperboard. Framed. Provenance: Skinner, 6/25/2011, Lot 690. Size: 16'' x 10'', 41 x 25 cm (board); 19.5'' x 13.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2020(Justine Alexander) Signed Abstract AcrylicDESCRIPTION:(Justine Alexander) Signed original mixed media acrylic on canvas painting, featuring an abstract green and pink colored design.Titled: "Wild flowers" canvas in a minimalistic matte blackSee Sold Price
Sold2019Evan Magar "The Window" Mixed Media on Paper FrameMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring two nudes. Signed by Evan Magar on the lower left corner. 49 x 39 cm (19.25 x 15.25 inches). Frame: 73 x 53 cm (28.5 x 20.75 inches). Evan Magar graduated fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motke Blum "Study of Two Females" Gouache Mixed Media SignedMotke Blum "Study of Two Females" Gouache Mixed Media Signed 1970s Measures 11 3/4" x 9 1/4" Condition GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Liberman (1912-1999, American), "Untitled,"Alexander Liberman (1912-1999, American), "Untitled," 1970, mixed media, signed and dated l.r., framed, H.- 17 5/8 in., W.- 16 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, AlexandriaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max (American b. 1937) " Profile Series" MixedDESCRIPTION: Peter Max (American b. 1937)" Profile Series" Mixed Media. Shows colorful depiction of a female profile. Signed "Max". Finished in a gilded frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
2020Gino Hollander (American, 1924–2015) Mixed Media onDESCRIPTION: Gino Hollander (American, 1924–2015) Mixed Media on Paper depicting an abstract female face. Signed "Hollander 74" lower right. Finished in a silver frame with white matting. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST PORTRAIT OF A WOMANStylized female Mixed media on paper Signed with conjoined initials lower right overall: 23 x 15 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, Scarsdale, NY [In Situ Item] This item will not be on displSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRomero Britto Original Pink Face Mixed Media Female Portrait Signed Artwork$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEllis Island, Fall Limited Edition Mixed Media by Alexander Chen, Numbered and Hand Signed with$40
3 days LeftBK Auctions122) Alexander Chen "Ellis Island, Fall" Limited Edition Mixed Media On Paper$1
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexander Warshawsky Original Painting Female Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
90 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media signed with Monogram, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", "Woman in the Moonlight".CA$25
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Roberto Juarez - American Dance Festival 1995 - 1995 Mixed Media - SIGNED 55.75" x 43.75"$400