Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ WILLIAM BIRNIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006)WILLIAM BIRNIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) HURDY GURDY WITH KLIMT Signed (twice) lower right, oil on board 121cm x 40cm (47.5in x 15.75in)See Sold Price
Sold2022The Above Splendor by SirenaFramed oil on board entitled "The Above Splendor" by Contessa Antonia Mastrocristina Sirena (1929 - 2006). Signed lower left. Has minor paint loss in 2 places. Frame measures approx. 58" tall x 42" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Grand Jean (1929-2006) original / signedRaymond Grand Jean - ( 1929-2006) France Gorgeous mid century geometric abstract circa 1960, signed lower right. Mixed Media (colored pencil/pastel) This rare work is classic and what he is known for.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) MUG AND FRUIT, 1997§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) MUG AND FRUIT, 1997 Signed and dated lower right, mixed media and collage (28.25cm x 35.5cm (11.25in x 14in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Punane Pegasus. 1970. aastad. Õli. Papp. 85.5 x 111 cm. Edgar Valteri ratsudel on alati mitu varjundit ja tähendust, sümboliseerides justkui kunstniku erinevat meeleseisundit ja eluetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Üks kevad. Õli. Papp. 86 x 104 cm. 1989. Üks Edgar Valteri huvitavamalt ja nüansirikkamalt maalitud ning poeetilisemaid maale „Naksitrallide“ Sammalhabet meenutava vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Hoitud. 1968. Õli. Papp. 100 x 74 cm. Kuigi tunneme Valterit rohkem tema figuraalsete ja animaalsete kompositsioonide kaudu, ei ole üksik käemotiiv tema portfoolios iseenesest võ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Etendus kuninga jaoks. Eesriie tõuseb. 1960ndad aastad. Akvarell. Õli. Kartong. Vm 40 x 28.5 cm. Akvarell leidis Edgar Valteri puhul rakendust paljuski just teatristseenides. Teatri müsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1985Terra colorata su tela di juta riportata su tavola, cm. 90x75,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1983Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65x52,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1980Collage di tele dipinte ad olio su cartone, cm. 42x27. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAKAKO SAITO, UntitledTAKAK SAIT (1929) Untitled 2006 Eight toilet paper tubes and wires Variable dimensions This work was used during the performance held at Piazza Ivrea, Genoa, on ctober 5th, 2006, during the openinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND DUESSELDORFER KOENIGSALLEE (1965)ROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND 1929 Krefeld - 2006 Cologne Koenigsallee in Duesseldorf (1965) Oil on panel. 24 x 30 cm (F. 35 x 40,5 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Slight craquele. Frame. Provenance: DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. Red Harvest. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1929.HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. Red Harvest. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1929. 8vo. Original red cloth stamped in black and in yellow, pictorial dust jacket. Dust jacket with professional restoration. FISee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Basbous Marble Moderist SculptureAlfred Basbous, Lebanon (1924-2006). Modernist scluptor known for abstract variations and fluidity of the female body. This marble piece is on a stone plinth and signed/etched near base 'A Basbous 66'See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Kongo (1906 – 1990)Lilled. 1970. Tempera. Lõuend. 73 x 55 cm. Alfred Kongo omandas kunstihariduse 1929–40 (vaheaegadega) Pallases. Teda peetakse Pallase koolkonna traditsioonide üheks kõige põhSee Sold Price
Sold2020POM 14K YELLOW GOLD DOUBLE PARALLEL CHAIN NECKLACEPOM 14kt yellow gold parallel curb chain necklace, two strands, box clasp with safety, approx 30.5"l, 73.9 grams *Provenance: The family of Alfred A. King (Texas, 1916-2006) great-grandson of CaptainSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston. Fine Clothes to the Jew. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1929.$100
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Tristram Shandy" by Laurence Sterne - Vintage Hardcover$5
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksI Feel Bad About My Neck By Nora Ephron Signed & Inscribed Later Printing$20
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksOvercoming Life's Disappointments & Who Needs God By Harold S. Kushner SIGNED First Editions$25
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksFrench Women Don't Get Fat & French Women For All Seasons By Mireille Guiliano SIGNED First Editions$20
6 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAn assortment of 8 children's books/about children/various learning - most of them in German$25