Sold2022Alfred Van LOEN: Head Sculpture & BookStone head sculpture on a wood base and a small soft cover book titled "Phantom Pain", both by Alfred Van Loen (German-American, 1924-1994). [10" H (head only); Overall: 14" H x 3 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Van Loen, New York / Germany (1924 - 1994), Shelter, 1954, carved alabaster figure groupAlfred Van Loen New York / Germany (1924 - 1994) Shelter, 1954 carved alabaster figure group sculpture signed. Biography from ART Price: Birth place: Oberhausen-Osterfeld, Germany Addresses: NYC; HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Van Loen, New York / Germany (1924-1994), Untitled Botanical Studies, Lithograph, edition ofAlfred Van Loen New York / Germany (1924-1994) Untitled Botanical Studies Lithograph, edition of 50 botanical prints 24 signed, numbered, and titled in pencil. 23"H x 14 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017RONALD VAN RUYCKEVELT WINGS OF GLORY BRONZE EAGLERonald Van Ruyckevelt bronze sculpture of an eagle. Titled 'Wings of Glory". Signed to bronze base and holds original sticker to underside. Measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Van Loen (b.1924)Obsidian sculpture, "The Night", signed and dated (1975) on base and sculpture monogrammed. 14.5"h x 12.25"w x 5.25"d with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine NELSON: "Le Labeur" - SculptureAntoine Joseph Nelson (Belgian, 1880-1910) patinated bronze sculpture titled "Le Labeur", Van Den Kerckhove inscription on front, signed on base "Ant. Nelson". [30 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 10 inches]. Patina inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Holshouser (1936-2023) AlaskaARTIC THUNDER (Alaskan Monarch Moose), 1994, cast bronze sculpture with patinas, signed, dated, titled and numbered 4/25, marble and wood bases, overall 21 ¾ x 22 x 12”, weight 58 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2018Don Huntsman (b. 1934) OhioHARLEQUIN, 1994, cold-painted bronze sculpture, signed and dated and titled, numbered 13/50, size 20 x 9 x 6 3/4", mounted to base overall 22 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CAROLE DANYLUK "THE NEW DEN" BRONZE SCULPTURECarole. Danyluk bronze 1994 artist proof sculpture of a wolf and her four cubs titled "The New Den". Sits on marble and wood base. Signed and numbered AP/36 Measures 13" (33cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Rod Kagan Bronze Triangular Sculptures(2) Rod Kagan bronze triangular sculptures titled "Lady" and "Lady 3" dated 1974-1998 and 1994; lot includes art book titled "Totems & Guardians". Both sculptures signed, titled and dated on bases, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Shaffer, SculptureBronze sculpture depicting two sea turtles; Mounted on a marble and wood base; Titled "Sea Shells"; Signed by artist Scott Shaffer, Numbered 19/30 and dated 1994; Measures approximately 18 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Scriver "The Exalted Ruler" Bronze SculptuRobert Scriver (1914Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1999). Bronze sculpture titled "The Exalted Ruler" of a majestic elk. Signed, titled, dated 1994, and numbered 41/100 along the base. Dimensions: Height (including base): 1See Sold Price
Sold2020John Libberton (American, b.1924) Bronze SculptureJohn Libberton (American, b.1924) Bronze Sculpture Undated, signed on the lower back edge, depicting an abstract female torso, mounted atop a stone base; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner "Bourbon Street" Bronze MusiciansPaul Wegner (American/Louisiana: B. 1950) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Bourbon Street". Signed to base "P. Wegner". Numbered 78/175 world wide. Foundry: Fine Art Acquisitions 1985. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Newmark Bronze Sculpture. Great Expectations.Marilyn Meiselman Newmark (American, 1928-2013). An equestrian cast bronze sculpture titled Great Expectations. Signed to base, dated 1970, and numbered 4/20. On a green marble base. Sculpture: 8 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON 'RATTLESNAKE' BRONZE SCULPTUREFrederic Remington bronze sculpture titled 'Rattlesnake'. Signed to bronze base. Measures 21" height + 2" marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross 1904-1991 American "Mother and Child"Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) America, Austria, bronze sculpture. Titled: Mother & Child. Signed on base. Fixed to black stone base. Measures 6 3/4" x 6". Good overall condition with no damage to note. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE ROCHE 'DIANA' BRONZE SCULPTUREPierre Roche (French, 1855-1922) bronze sculpture titled 'Diana'. Signed to bronze base. Measures 26 1/2" height + 3/4" marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Erte Patinated Cast Bronze Sculpture Peace 1984Erte cast and patinated bronze sculpture. Titled Peace. Signed and numbered on base 52/500. Circa 1984. Measures 25 1/2" x 8 1/2". Good condition. Will not ship. Will refer local shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Frederic Remington Bronze "Rattlesnake" SculptureAn after Frederic Remington bronze sculpture titled "Rattlesnake". Signed on the bronze base "Copyright by Frederic Remington".See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner "Close Enough For Jazz" Bronze SculptPaul Wegner (American/Louisiana: B. 1950) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Close Enough For Jazz". Signed to base "P. Wegner". Numbered 105/175 world wide. Foundry: Fine Art AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Mata "Crucifixion", 1958Two-section bronze sculpture titled "Crucifixion." Signed. "Edelman Arts" label underneath base. [Each section: 25 1/2 x 15 x 15 inches]. One part of stem detached but present.See Sold Price
Sold2020Naum Lvovich Aronson Bronze of BeethovenNaum Lvovich Aronson, America / Russia / France (1872 - 1943). 'Ludwig van Beethoven'. Bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed on side. Bronze is 7" H x 4.75" W x 4.75" D, overall height 12" with marbSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Ludwig van Beethoven Bronze Bust Sculpture on Marble Base Signed By Fisher - 8lbs$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHRISTOPHER PARDELL (20TH CENTURY) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED, BRONZE SCULPTURE TITLED THE FINAL$600
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Muscular Male Torso Bronze Sculpture Signed Nick - 30lbs$650
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Beethoven Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Marius on Marble Base - 21.5" x 8"$650
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryLudwig Van Beethoven Classical Composer Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Signed & Numbered$350
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRomantic Wood Nymph Candle Holder Signed Original Bronze Art Sculpture by Milo - 15" x 6"$350