Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ (AMERICAN, B. 1954)Alfredo RodriguezAmerican, b. 1954Oil on canvasSigned. Native American portrait of a Sioux Chief, framed.Overland Trail Galleries of Jackson Hole, WY label affixed verso. Sold in these Galleries as loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez, "Zwishen den Blumen"Oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 44x56 inches) Dedication from the artist, signed, titled and dated 1993 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, Nativity, 2008Alfredo Rodriguez(20th Century)Nativity 2008wood gesso pigmentinscribed: NATIVITY / 2009 / ALfredo L. RodriguezDimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 1/8 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs).Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs). c. late 1990's. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 14" x 8.5" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55 Rodriguez is a firefightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez "The Traders" PrintEdition number 345 / 950. Overall with frame 20-1/2" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE POPULAR MUSIC VINYL RECORDSThe lot includes various pop, jazz, rock, latin music vinyl records from the 1950-1980s. A total of seven items. The Melachrino Strings, Music for Dining, 1954. Tito Rodriguez, 25th Anniversary PerforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Jimenez 20. Pop Art Illustration PaintingAlfredo Jimenez (Mexican, born 1954). An oil painting on board titled "The Inspector and Eugene the Jeep." This whimsical animated work features characters: the Inspector, inspired by American animatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO JIMENEZ (MX, B.1954) CONTEMPORARY PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting mounted to board, Hand with Lover's Eye and Kaa, signed lower left Alfredo Jimenez (Mexican, b.1954), sight: approx 12"h, 8.5"w, overall: 17.75"h, 14.25"w, 2.75lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEVELIO RODRIGUEZ. BORN IN CIUDAD HABANA CUBA, IN 1954. HE STUDIED ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTSMAN WITHJOSEVELIO RODRIGUEZ. BORN IN CIUDAD HABANA CUBA, IN 1954. HE STUDIED ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTSMAN WITH THE PROFESSOR JORGE VAZQUEZ. HE WORKED WITH THE ARCHITECT, PAINTER, AND CARTOONIST GUSTAVO BOTET, WHOSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEVELIO RODRIGUEZ BORN IN CIUDAD HABANA CUBA, INJOSEVELIO RODRIGUEZ BORN IN CIUDAD HABANA CUBA, IN 1954. HE STUDIED ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTSMAN WITH THE PROFESSOR JORGE VAZQUEZ. HE WORKED WITH THE ARCHITECT, PAINTER, AND CARTOONIST GUSTAVO BOTET, WHO ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Holler Wilna Lithuania Lithuanian[12 Vilniaus vaizdu pagal Alfredo Hollerio paveikslus aplanke]Alfred Holler (1888 - 1954) Wilna. 12 farbige Bilder. Wilna: Werlag Zeitung der 10. Armee, 1917, spalvota spauda, 23 x 17,5Hollerio kuryboSee Sold Price
Sold2023250 Assorted Baseball Cards (#22) [164715]Includes Junio Gilliam 1954 ($14-$40), 1980 Willie Stargel, Cal Ripken Jr., Albert Pujos, Miguel Carera, Derek Jeter (at least 3), Alex Rodriguez (at least 3), Harry Simpson 1960 Topps, Paul GoldschmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - StrandedArtist: Erte Title: Stranded Year: 1984 Dimensions: 20in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Suite: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: ColSee Sold Price
2023Original on canvas Michael Schofieldby Michael Schofield Original on board. Hand signed by the artist. Approx image size 24 x24 inches. One of a kind original. Includes certificate Custom framed. This work was purchased directly from thSee Sold Price
54 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954$3,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....$300(1 bid)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. MARTINI, Alberto (Italy, 1876 - 1954). 11 Da...$150
22 hrs LeftEldred'sROBERT GWATHMEY (New York/Virginia, 1903-1988), "Farmer's Wife" (The Grandmother), 1954., Color$1,000
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Abigail 1954 Let's Rock$50(11 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000