2023Alfredo Volpi Gouache on Canvas 36" x 24" w/ COA BrazilShipping in USA $ 300. Alfredo Volpi, was a prominent painter of the artistic and cultural Brazilian modernist movement. He was born in Lucca, Italy but, less than two years later, he was brought by hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Volpi Gouache on Board 10"x 16" w/ COAFrame: 16" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100. Alfredo Volpi, was a prominent painter of the artistic and cultural Brazilian modernist movement. He was born in Lucca, Italy but, less than two years later, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Volpi (Italy/Brazil, 1896 - 1988). ColorfulAlfredo Volpi (Italy/Brazil, 1896 - 1988). Colorful modernistic geometric lithograph, pencil signed A. Volpi, limited edition 50/100 and titled on reverse "Bandeiras" (Flags) - Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Alfredo Volpi Colored LithographOriginal Alfredo Volpi colored lithograph, 31/100, signed in pencil, 27.5 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. The paper has some oxidation, please refer to the pictures for more details. BiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce, Woman Selling WaterAlfredo Zalce Woman Selling Water 1943oil on canvas31.5 h × 43 w in (80 × 109 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1943'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFREDO FREDA attribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggiattribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggi production. Brass.. Cm 110,00 x 240,00 x 100,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleone Martinuzzi, Vetreria Alfredo Barbini, Murano,Figura di sirena su basamento quadrato in pasta vitrea arancione modellata a caldo fortemente iridata. Firma a punta A.Barbini Altezza cm 30, Accompagnata da autentica di Marc HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Landscape Painting - Field of Wild Mustard with Figures.ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Titled: Wild Mustard near Santiago, Chile. A field of Wild Mustard being picked by two lady's in white dresses surrounded by mountains. Oil on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988 light box, color transparency and fiberglass Lightbox: 40 1/2 x 40 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Zalce, MatadorAlfredo Zalce Matador 1963oil on Masonite sight: 21.875 h x 26 w in (55 x 66 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1963'. Provenance: Treadway Toomey AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZEALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE. MARKED AT THE BASE "PARIS". Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in. Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO ZALCE (MEXICAN, 1908-2003) GENRE SCENEALFREDO ZALCE (MEXICAN, 1908-2003) GENRE SCENE, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed lower left "ALFREDO ZALCE / MEXICO". Housed under glass in a modern frame, retaining a period printeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Barbini Butterfly Murano Block Sculpture.Alfredo Barbini Butterfly Murano Block Sculpture. Signed A. Barbini. Nice size and significant sculpture. Height is 8.5 inches by 8.75 inches wide by 2.5 inches depth.See Sold Price
Sold2015An Alfredo Barbini for Murano Glass Squid Sculpture.An Alfredo Barbini for Murano Glass Squid Sculpture. Comprising three iridescent squid forms depicted in motion. Signed A. Barbini on underside Length: 18.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Barbini CALCITE AFFUMICATO Geode Bowl, Murano$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Mid Century Alfredo Ortega Mexico Sterling Teapot$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsDe Volpi, Charles P. \ Winkworth, P.S. - Montréal Recueuil Iconographique, A Pictorial Record,CA$40
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfredo Freda; Sandro Petti, 'Canna palustre' floor lamp, 1970s (design)€900