Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Vaade Lõunasse II. 1994. Õli. Lõuend. 50 x 160 cm. Malle Leis lõpetas ERKI 1967. aastal Lepo Mikko õpilasena. Ta oli rühmituse ANK’64 asutajaliikmeid.Malle Leisi emSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart French, 1911-1994 Oceane, 1967Max Papart French, 1911-1994 Oceane, 1967 Signed Max Papart (lr), signed and dated Max Papart XVI-IX-LXVII and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 19 5.8 x 19 5/8 inches (49.8 x 49.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROCCO BORELLA (1920-1994) Cromemi treROCCO BORELLA (1920-1994) Cromemi tre 1967 olio su tela cm 99x73 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Cromemi tre 1967 oil on canvas 38,97x28,74 in signed, dated and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anti Semitic bronze of Jews by Gheorghe StanescuExtremely rare Anti-Semitic bronze statue of two elderly European Jews talking by Romanian sculptor Gheorghe Stanescu(1889-1967), circa 1940.8"x 12" x 5".Apparently a satirical depiction, the images oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling silver necklace or beltWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1940-1944, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Made in Mexico / Spratling Silver A long chunky sterling silver chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of William Spratling silver and amethyst frog jewelryWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1940-1944 and 1951-1956, First and Third Design Periods; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Further variously stamped: Made in Mexico / Spratling SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ary STILLMAN (1891-1967) Belorussian - AmericanAry STILLMAN (1891-1967) ; Untitled ; 1940-50s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55,5 x 46 cm (22 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023A William Spratling silver bird necklaceA William Spratling silver bird necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1939-1940, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: 980 / TaxcoA link necklace desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Henry Yeckley Drifting Clouds, 1940Norman Henry Yeckley (American, 1914-1994) Drifting Clouds, 1940 Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 27 x 33 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Norman Henry Yeckley 1940, lower left Titled, signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Mayodon, Ceramic Vessel in the Form of aGlazed faience with polychrome and golden paint France, circa 1940 Design: Jean Mayodon (1893-1967) – French painter, interior decorator and ceramist Execution: Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres (estSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
Oct 11DuMouchellesMervin Jules, (American, 1912-1994) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1940, "Little Tailor", H 11"$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Condition 2024 American Silver Eagle (100-coins)$1,400(2 bids)