Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT DOISNEAU - Girls at the Graffiti Wall, ParisArtist: ROBERT DOISNEAU Print Title: Girls at the Graffiti Wall, Paris Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1940's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 6.5 x 8 inches Robert Doisneau (1912-19See Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Attribution, (Italian, 1856-1940), WallCarlo Bugatti, Attribution (Italian, 1856-1940) Wall Mounted Shelf mixed woods, patinated metal, leather Height 20 1/2 x width 12 x depth 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
SoldMERVIN JULES (AMERICAN, 1912-1994) STONE WALL AND TREEMERVIN JULES (AMERICAN, 1912-1994) STONE WALL AND TREE Etching with hand coloring on paper, titled in pencil (lower left), and signed in pencil (lower right), framed, 10 1/2' x 6 1/2' sight size, 21 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell, Taito Oy, 2 Appliques / Wall LightsPaavo Tynell Taito Oy 2 appliques / wall lights. Designed around 1940. Brass, glass. H. 57, D. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JANSEN LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLESA pair of Jansen Louis XV style marble top wall mounted consoles circa 1940. Having shaped marble tops with moulded edge on carved wood wall mounting bases. This lot was recently removed from an apartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Rose 1994 watercolor Railroad YardRose, Ted (American 1940 - 2002), Inside The Railroad Yard, 1994, watercolor, 11.75 x 15 inches (sight size), signed and dated Rose 94 lower left, framed in a wood frame measuring 20 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierluigi Cerri, Naos wall-mounted shelving systemPierluigi Cerri Naos wall-mounted shelving system UniForItaly, 1994 / 2010lacquered particle board, brushed aluminum 98.5 h x 189.25 w x 14.5 d in (250 x 481 x 37 cm) Shelving system feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete perPIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete per FONTANA ARTE, anni '40. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 47. A pair of wall lamps manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1940's. Brass and frosted glass. Height 18,5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierluigi Cerri, Naos wall-mounted shelving systemPierluigi Cerri Naos wall-mounted shelving system UniForItaly, 1994 / 2010lacquered particle board, brushed aluminum 78.75 h x 126 w x 14 d in (200 x 320 x 36 cm) Shelving system featureSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIENINGER & OBERGFELL navy-wall clock No. 12302KIENINGER & OBERGFELL navy-wall clock No. 12302, Germany around 1940, round stepped brass case dent, chrome-plated, glazed hinge bezel, silvered dial patinated/spotty with military engraving, Arabic nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINET$300
5 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRASS TWO ARM LOUIS XV STYLE WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN C 1940.$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
5 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRONZE TWO ARM WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN AND BLACK DETAILS C 1940.$75(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT MIRROR, 66.5" X 40"$500
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MARCIA BROWN DESIGN GILT & TOLE IRON 1-LT CANDLE WALL SCONCES$150(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesMervin Jules, (American, 1912-1994) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1940, "Little Tailor", H 11"$50