Sold2021La collezione Boncompagni LudovisiLa collezione Boncompagni Ludovisi Algardi, Bernini e la fortuna dell'antico Hg. Giuliano, Antonio (1992). Venezia, Marsilio. ISBN: 88-317-5765-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. La Madre de la Luz, Oil Painting19th C. Mexico, La Madre de la Luz, oil on canvas sight: 22 x 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-9See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Nicho w/ La Madre Santisima de la LuzLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A fine antique Mexican retablo painted on heavy gauge tin depicting the Holy Mother as La Virgen de la Luz (the Virgin of Light) in a carefully worked tin nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA JONES (1912-1978) FOR SCHOOL PRINTS LTD. FAIRGROUNDBARBARA JONES (1912-1978) FOR SCHOOL PRINTS LTD. FAIRGROUND lithograph, later framed, 49cm x 75.5cm; together with a further SCHOOL PRINT BY EDWIN LA DELL, The Tower of London, 1946, lithograph, laterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ca. 1875 Mexican Tin Retablo, ex-HistoriaMexico, ca. 1875. Wonderfully executed paint on tin retablo in the form of La Madre de la Cruz. Our Lady of the Light or Holy Mother of the Light expresses a Catholic Marian devotion that comes from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Gutierrez (b. 1943, Mexican/American)The Downtown LA, 1992 Acrylic on archival gray paper Signed and dated upper right: R. Gutierrez; titled by repute Sight: 21.25 H x 31.25" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South PasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Retablos of Virgin of GuadalupeGroup of two Mexican folk retablos depicting the Virgin Mary. One depicts Our Lady of Guadalupe; the other depicts La Madre Santisima de la Luz. (Each); Height: 14 in x width: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA" 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA". ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 22.5 & 17.5 in. by Width: 27 & 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliano Emprin, La gran madre, 1970Olio su tela; Dimensioni 40 x 50 cm; Firmato in basso a destra; Certificato di autenticità . Oil on canvas; Sizes 40 x 50 cm; Signed lower right; COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gastaldi Map of Africa*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Africa]. GASTALDI, Giacomo (1500-1566) & FORLANI, Paolo (fl. 1560-1571). La Descrittione dell'Africa. Engraved Map. Venice: Paolo Forlani, 1562. 19 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
Sold2019AmmaLibreria mod. Extenso Legno laccato, legno tinto, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Amma, 1960 ca. cm 240x358x51,5 Literature: La rivista dell'arredamento, n. 83, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato. Proveniente dall hotel Bristol di Merano Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 112x57x3,5, Bibliografia La rivista dell' arredamento n°13, 195See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO BILANGIONELampada da terra mod. Helga. Legno laccato. Produzione Fumagalli, 1967 circa cm 174x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY S. BILANGIONE La Rivista dell'Arredamento, Interni, novembre, 1967, inserzione pubblicitaria. BuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 I puledri rosa 1988 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 The pink foals 1988€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,600
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€4,600
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000