Sold2022Allizeau Les Métamorphoses ou Amusemens Géométriques, dédiées aux Amateurs.Spiele Allizeau Les Métamorphoses ou Amusemens Géométriques, dédiées aux Amateurs. 15-teiliges Holzspiel und Begleitheft mit gest. Titel und 8 gest. Tafeln. Paris, Allizeau, (See Sold Price
Sold2022APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or.APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or. Paris, Nicolas & Jean de La Coste, 1648In-8vo. Legatura coeva alle armi, vitello color avana, armi al centro dei piatti, dorso a nervi con fregi inSee Sold Price
Sold2018[ROAD ATLAS, MINIATURE]. DESNOS, Louis Charles* [ROAD ATLAS, MINIATURE]. DESNOS, Louis Charles (1725-1805) Etrennes Utiles et Nécéssaires Aux Commercans et Voyageurs ou Indicateur Fidèle enseignant toutes les routes royales et particulières dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hubert Jaillot Map South America 1719Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712), "Amerique Meridionale divisee en ses pricipales Parties ou sont distingues les uns des autres les Estats suivant qu'ils appartiennent presentement aux Francois, Castillans,See Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Jaillot (Alexis-Hubert) Amerique Meridionale Divisee en ses Principales Parties ouSouth America.- Jaillot (Alexis-Hubert) Amerique Meridionale Divisee en ses Principales Parties ou sont Distingues les uns des Autres les Estats Suivant Quils Appartiennent Presentement aux Francois,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe sièclePaire de VASE à long col et panse basse Les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées simulées Porcelaine et couverte verte H. 27 cm Eclats aux talonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi,Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi, au Prince de Galles, et aux ministres; avec une lettre à messieurs les Canadiens,. . . Une lettrSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duval-Carrie, Edouard: Les Metamorphoses du Makandal #2Print. 14 x 9 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. Print etched on acrylic. Edition 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2020EDGAR DEGAS "LES AMATEURS" LIMITED EDITION OF 60EDGAR DEGAS "LES AMATEURS" FROM LIMITED EDITION OF 60, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. Height: 24 & 7 1/2 in. by Width: 29 1/2 & 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Les Metamorphoses D' Ovide Tome I and IVLes Metamorphoses D' Ovide en Latin et en Francois, Tome Premier. 1767. Chez Prault, Paris. 48 numbered plates. ; Tome Quatrieme. 1771. Chez Pissot, Paris. 22 plates numbered but not sequential. 5 raiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Les AmateursArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Amateurs Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Etching from Les MetamorphosesA Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) signed etching from page 33 of an illustrated copy of Metamorphoses d'Ovide published in 1931 containing 30 Picasso etchings. Sight: 9.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Les Amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon Engraving"Les amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon" by Charles Maurand (French, 1824-1904 CE) after Honore Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879 CE) printed by Francois Louis Schmied (Swiss, 1873-1941 CE). ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Metamorphoses Du Jour by J. J. GrandvilleItem: Les Metamorphoses Du Jour by J. J. Grandville Dimensions: 10.25 x 6.75 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Metamorphoses Du Jour by J. J. GrandvilleItem: Les Metamorphoses Du Jour by J. J. Grandville Dimensions: 10.25 x 6.75 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo - Les métamorphoses d'Ovide - 1931Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Les métamorphoses d'Ovide (1931) Description: Lithograph on paper, EA XV, signed in the plate on lower right Picasso Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" Dimension (CM): 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Edouard Vallotton, woodblock printFelix Edouard Vallotton, woodblock print, Felix Edouard Vallotton (Swiss, 1861-1925), "Ed Sagot - Les Amateurs D'Estampes", woodblock print on paper, 1892, signed in the print, 9.5"h x 12.75"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PICASSO, FROM LES METOMORPHOSES DE OVIDFramed etching on paper, "Nestor's Tales of the Trojan War", from portfolio "Les Metamorphoses de Ovid", unsigned, after Pablo Picasso, posthumous limited edition of 1800, printed 1974, from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Une vilaine commission. Boar & Dogs 46Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Cockatoo, Lion 61Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. L'Ecolier Indicatif present. Donkey, Birds 63Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. L'Innocence en danger. Dogs, Sheep 64Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Birds, Kingfishers 44Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Leontine & Marie Two Educations Catherine Woillez Novel$23(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper521692 Peeters Map of the British Isles -- Isles Britaniques ou sont Les Royaumes D' Angleterre D$80
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Soirées Du Grenadier Ou Mémoires De Joachim Delmarche, De Philippeville (1806-1815)$100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Simpulum, simpuvium, ladles from Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750