Sold2021American Medallion Coin Silver Trumpet VaseAmerican Medallion Coin Silver Trumpet Vase , unmarked, probably John R. Wendt, h. 8 1/4 in., wt. 4.95 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight American Medallion Coin Silver ServersEight American Medallion Coin Silver Serverssecond half of 19th century, to include: (2) pastry servers, each blade having engine turned honeycomb designs within a foliate engraved border, both markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Medallion" Coin Silver Covered BowlAmerican "Medallion" Coin Silver Covered Bowl, Gorham, pattern 260, c. 1855-1860, ret. William Gale & Son, New York, NY; h. 8 7/8 in., w. 8 1/2 in., wt. 17.85 troy ozs. Note: A Gorham "Medallion" coffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sterling Silver Weighted Items, Vases, CandlestickDescription: Including a Bailey Banks & Biddle candlestick, an American silver bud vase by La Pierre, and an American silver trumpet vase.Type: Vase, candlestickMaterials: Sterling silverMarkings & InSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Gorham Coin Silver VaseAmerican Gorham Coin Silver Vase Marked 'coin', engraved 'Lise McCall'. 8 1/8 x 3 1/2 x 2 3/4 in., 7.3 oz. approx. weight. Estate of Don F. Gaston, Greenwich, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASES(pair) American sterling silver trumpet vases, in the Rococo taste, chased body with c-scrolls, reticulated rim and foot, oval hallmark with man in profile, model H18, monogrammed STH (?), approx 7"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015JE Caldwell & Co American Reticulated Silver TrumpetJE Caldwell & Co American Reticulated Silver Trumpet vase, marked to base, Philadelphia, late 19th century, 19-3/4" high, 13" diameter, approx 110 Troy Oz, Sold as Lot 285 at Christie's New York, EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Redlich Sterling Silver and Glass Trumpet VaseAmerican sterling silver trumpet vase with a glass insert, Art Nouveau repousse rose decoration with openwork, by Redlich, retailed by J.E. Caldwell. Overall 21"h x 9"w. 35.09 ozt excluding glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASETall American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Etched floral scroll. Weighted Base. Monogrammed. 14" tall. Weight 10.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024An American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseAn American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseInternational Silver Co., Meriden, CTearly 20th centuryheight 16 3/8in (42cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy JewSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Weighted Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase.An American Weighted Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Silver Electro Plated Trumpet VaseAntique American Silver Electro Plated Trumpet Vase Pair Approximately 8 1/8 inches tall x 3 3/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
2020Wilcox Roth Co. 20" Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseWilcox Roth Co. (American). Antique Sterling silver trumpet vase. Marked and signed "W R COMPANY, STERLING, #120, WEIGHTED BASE" on bottom. Monogrammed "1894 H 1919" at base of vase. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham 19th C Fine Silver Neoclassical Cherub VaseGorham & Co. (American). Rare and early coin silver vase with detailed cherub finials and raised handles on an hourglass body. Marked with earliest Gorham mark. Weighs 206 grams. Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Piece American Coin Silver Medallion Tea and Coffee Service, circa 18505 Piece American Coin Silver Medallion Tea and Coffee Service, circa 1850. The central area with hand chased figural warrior cartouche medallions and vine leaf decoration. Unmarked, but tests for apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Medallion Head Spoons and ForksThis is an antique lot of American coin silver forks and spoons made by Farrington & Hunnewell of Boston, Massachusetts (Active c1835-1885). Decorated with medallion head finials. Each is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirteen American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware ArticlesThirteen American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware Articlesto include: fork with twist stem, mark of Albert Coles, New York City, active 1835-1875 (6 1/2 in.); fork with mark of Philo B. GilbertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of American Coin Silver Medallion Napkin RingsIn Original velvet lined and tooled leather case. Matching applied medallions and floral repousse. 1 3/4" x 1 3/4". Unmarked, but tested and guaranteed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTiffany Makers sterling silver trumpet vase, 12" tall, 22 troy,$225(2 bids)