Sold2024Antique 18th century European Hand Carved Polychrome walnut religious relief panelAntique 18th century European Hand Carved Polychrome walnut religious relief panel. A heavy walnut wood panel hand carved from one solid thick plank of wood. Possibly an Italian or German origin. A hiSee Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th c. European repose metal panelVery unusual 18th/19th century European repose metal panel depicting bar scene, fused on very thick wood panel, 7.8"x12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Six 18th C. European Wood Biblical / Historical ScenesEurope, probably northern, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A collection of six wood panels carved in relief, the scense set in integral frames, each showing a scene from the Biblical story ofSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C European Panel Painting Angels Gabriel & MichaelEurope, ca. 18th to 19th centuries CE. A slightly curved piece of wood carved into a shallow frame, with an oil-painted scene of two angels. The agnels have kind faces, well painted, and stand with laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 18th C Carved Cherub Gilt Wood Wall MirrorAntique 18th C Carved Cherub Gilt Wood Wall Mirror. Hand carved European putto wall mirror, late 18th to early 19th century. Mirror and back panel replaced. Measures 16.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201518th C. European Carved Wood CrucifixWestern Europe, ca. 18th century CE. Finely detailed wood crucifix showing Jesus nailed to the cross, his Father looking down upon him, Mary at his feet, INRI inscribed above. On the reverse, back pliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge 18th C European carved wood ramHuge 18th C European carved wood ram. 17 1/2" H x 23" W x 6 3/4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED TREEN SNUFF BOX AND COVER formed as a male defecating. 7 cmAN UNUSUAL 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED TREEN SNUFF BOX AND COVER formed as a male defecating. 7 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD BOX decorated with a coat of arms and foliage. 9 cm x 7 cm.AN 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD BOX decorated with a coat of arms and foliage. 9 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD CORPUS CHRISTI upon a velvet lined frame. 45 cm x 27 cm.A 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD CORPUS CHRISTI upon a velvet lined frame. 45 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Carved Wood PanelsTwo 18th century carved wood panels, one in the form of a Gothic arch, an one in the form of a conquistador's profile, smaller 10 1/2" x 9", larger 15 3/4" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century French Carved Wood Panel Carved wood panel of dove with leaves and flowers. 15.5" xCarved wood panel of dove with leaves and flowers. 15.5" x 25" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH / 18TH C. WOOD SERPENT FORM POWDER FLASKContinental, 17th / 18th century. European carved dark wood unique snake form powder horn having geometric motif, and leather strap around seam. Provenance: Acquired from Artemis Gallery on October 25See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. French Carved Wood Door Panel Depicting PanEurope, France, ca. 1700 to 1850 CE. This is an oak wood panel carved with a depiction of an androgynous faun, satyr, or possibly the god Pan; the figure has clear male and female features as well asSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. European Wood Carved CredenzaGood condition . Some repairs possibly to doors but functional. 39" x 35.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique polychromed wood figure of Christ childAn antique, 19th or 18th century European carved and polychromed wood figure of Christ child with blue glass eyes. Approximate measurements: 11"L x 6"W x 4"D or 28cm l x 15cmW x 10cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED FRUITWOOD PANEL depicting figures within an interior. 40 cm x 1AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED FRUITWOOD PANEL depicting figures within an interior. 40 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Continental Baroque carved wood door panelContinental Baroque carved wood door panel, 18th century, of rectangular form with repeating molded square designs, 74"h x 43.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scottish Carved Wood Panel, 18th CenturyCarved decorative wood panel, probably Scottish or English, dated 1703. L. 31 inches. W. 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scottish Carved Wood Panel, 18th CenturyCarved decorative wood panel, probably Scottish or English, dated 1773. L. 29 1/2 inches. W. 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scottish Carved Wood Panel, 18th CenturyCarved decorative wood panel, probably Scottish or English, undated, circa early to mid 18th century. L. 34 1/2 inches. W. 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved and gilded wood temple panelA vast 18th c. Chinese carved and gilded wood temple panel. Exception quality condition and gilding. The deep relief carving a military scene. Chien lun period. Museum quality.See Sold Price
Sold202017th/18th c. very heavy carved wood temple panelAn important 17th/18th century very heavy India carved wood temple panel carved with image of deity in high relief, 32"Hx15.5"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CARVED WOOD ALTER STATUESTwo 17th or 18th century European, believed to be Italian, carved wood alter statues of praying children or saints. Age related losses & wear. 28.5" tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Gilded Carved Wood and Plaster Religious Icon Statue$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Painted Carved Wood and Plaster Religious Icon Statue$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese carved rhinoceros horn 'libation cup' with grape design, 17/18th C.€3,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese petrified wood scholar's rock on wooden stand, 17/18th C.€3,200