Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky City Serigraph Canvas Park West COATitle: Orig Anatole Krasnyansky City Serigraph Park West COA Description:Original Anatole Krasnyansky The Citys Joy Serigraph on Canvas 34/100 with Park West Certificate of Authenticity and Appraisal.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled Bird Series, signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine, United States, b.1930), sheet: approx 22.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraphs & PrintAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine / American, 1930-). 3 piece art lot. 2 serigraphs, Revelry and Trumpeter's Toast, both signed in ink lower right and numbered HC 41/95 and HC 58/95, both with Park West COSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky(Ukraine)Serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky(Ukraine), titled:"Mystical Atmosphere". The print is 24.5" x 19", in a frame 32" x 27".Edition #71 on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky 'Venice Yellow Sunset'Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine (1930-). 2003 Seriolithograph in color on paper, signed lower right, 'Venice Yellow Sunset'. Includes COA and appraisal from Park West Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 27"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Cafe Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph print by Anatole Krasnyansky (1930 - Ukraine, Russian Federation, California). Cafe features a figurative surrealist image. Housed in a golden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky #413/450 Serigraph, SignedAnatole Krasnyansky (California/Ukraine, B. 1930) matted and framed serigraph in bright colors, signed to lower left "A. Krasnyansky" and numbered to lower right "413/450". Composite frame (with glassSee Sold Price
2024Anatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, SeriolithoAnatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, Seriolitho. Titled "Musical Sphere". 2005. Signed in lower right. Abstract faces and instruments in center. Colorful. Seriolithograph in color on paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky The Citys Joy Color Serigraph Signed Modern Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: The City's JoyMedium: SerigraphSize: 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Anatole Krasnyansky HC Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited HC edition serigraph print by Anatole Krasnyansky (1930 - Present) Ukraine, Russian Federation, California. Features the surrealist work titled Horn Crescendo Sphere. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky - Fly Over the City Original Signed Hand Painted on BoardAnatole Krasnyansky - Fly Over the City Original Signed Hand Painted on Board. 29" x 38 with Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph "Street of Uman Ukraine"Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph "Street of Uman Ukraine", measures 19" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aAnatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. Through experimentaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANATOL KRASNYANSKY, A/P Serigraph "Prague"Hand signed 11 x 9 in., 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor signedVintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor SLR, "for Bill Robinson", 3 x 4", 5 1/2 x 6" sheet.Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY SERIOLITHOGRAPH MUSICAL SPHEREMusical Sphere, a seriolithograph, by Anatole Krasnyansky, born 1930 in Kiev, Ukraine is a contemporary American-Ukranian artist. The image measures 26" x 27" framed and matted to an overall size of 3See Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPHAnatole Krasnyansky hand signed serigraph titled "The City's Conscience". Framed and matted in black and gold toned frame measuring 32" tall x 25.5" wide. Hand signed lower left. Condition: no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Jester Mime Modern AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: The DealerMedium: Acrylic Painting on HandmadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Italian Venice Cityscape$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Serigraph on Canvas "Heavenly Music Session 2001" S/N$100
23 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (1930-2023) LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED SERIGRAPH TITLED POETRY IN MOTION, 29.5IN x$500
7 days LeftJasper52Superb Impressionist Oil Painting Trees Riverbank Major artist C. 1930’s$1,200