Sold20222 Anatole Krasnyansky "Venice Yellow Sunset" LithoAnatol / Anatole Krasnyansky (UKRAINIAN / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1930) two seriolithographs in color on paper titled "Venice Yellow Sunset". Signed in the plate. To loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Seriolithograph on Paper "Old Streets of Prague" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 29" x 24". frame measures 40-1/2" x 35". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Serigraph on Paper "Musician with Harp" Signed and Numbered EA 41/95. Sight measures 24-1/2" x 15-3/4". frame measures 37" x 28-5/8". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antole Krasnyansky Musical Themed SerigraphKrasnyansky, Anatole (Russian, Born 1930) Untitled serigraph, 344 of an edition of 350, measuring 21 by 26 inches, in a black lacquer style frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Anatole Krasnyansky SerigraphsKrasnyansky, Anatole (Russia, 1930 - ) two color serigraphs, one of a jester musician, signed in pen, 210 of an edition of 350, measuring 14 by 10 inches, and another showing a Russian church and villSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) " A.P. SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color featuring Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "AP 87/95" Mounted in a wood grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) "Celebration"DESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color titled: "Celebration" features Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "EA 35/50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color featuring Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "421/495" Mounted in a wood graSee Sold Price
Sold2023"To Be Or Not To Be" by Anatole KrasnyanskyAnatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) framed seriolithograph in color on paper; 2000; "To Be Or Not To Be"; signed in the plate; verso with COA from Park West Gallery, Southfield, MI; matted and undeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Anatole KrasnyanskyAnatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930), To Be or Not to Be, serigraph over offset print in colors, signed in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTWO FIGURES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 6/350 twice in ink (for vertical or horizonal display), sheet 31 ½ x 46”, frame 42 x 56 ½” with Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTEAL AND GOLD WITH RED ARCHES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 230/450 in black marker, sight 37 x 25”, frame 50 x 37 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky, Framed Serigraph "Cello Recital II", SignedAnatole Krasnyansky, Framed Serigraph "Cello Recital II", Signed. size: 26 x 35.25 matte, 38 x 47 outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930) is active/lives in California / Russian FederatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANKSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Crest, FranceLimited edition serigraph print hand signed and numbered by the artist. 22 x 14 3/4 in. (folio), 32 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed). COA verso. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a UkrainiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Krasnyansky Seriolithograph "Musical Sphere"Anatole Krasyansky (Russian, 1930- ) Original color seriolithograph titled, "Musical Sphere", circa 2005. Signed in the plate, lower right, with gallery shipping label (dated 2006) en verso. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Portrait with Playing Card" Signed Lower Left. Measures 23" H x 17-1/4" W, frame measures 39-5/8" H x 35-3/8" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Talin" Signed Lower Left. Measures 16-1/4" x 13-1/2". Frame measures 24" x 21" Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Rottenburg, Germany" Signed Lower Left. Measures 13-1/2" x 17". Frame measures 21-1/8" x 24-3/4". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY SERIOLITHOGRAPH MUSICAL SPHEREMusical Sphere, a seriolithograph, by Anatole Krasnyansky, born 1930 in Kiev, Ukraine is a contemporary American-Ukranian artist. The image measures 26" x 27" framed and matted to an overall size of 3See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky The Citys Joy Color Serigraph Signed Modern Framed Artwork$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Giclee Venice Cityscape Hand Signed Embellished Artwork$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Embossed Serigraph Talin Cityscape Hand Signed Art$200
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoulia Vitaliy Mixed Media Carved Fresco X1$450