Sold2023Lot of 4 Ann Chernow LithographsLot consisting of four Ann Chernow (American, born 1936) lithographs, 1) "My Heart Belongs to Daddy", 1978, numbered "4/12" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 8" x 6" image size, 14 3/4" x 11" sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Annie's Soda Fountain",print by Ann Chernord"Annie's Soda Fountain",print by Ann Chernord, 20.25" X 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow Signed, Numbered LithographAnn Chernow (b.1936, Connecticut) lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ann Chernow' lower right, titled in pencil 'Autumn Leaves' lower center and numbered '4/7' in pencil lower left. Measures 22.5-in. x 30-See Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow Signed, Numbered LithographAnn Chernow (b.1936, Connecticut) lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ann Chernow' lower right, titled in pencil 'Legacy' lower center and numbered '137/50' in pencil lower left. Measures 26-in. x 37.5-in sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Chernow Large Lithographs [Women]Three (3) large Ann Chernow (b.1936, Connecticut) lithographs. All signed by artist in pencil lower right. All titled in pencil lower center ('Autumn Leaves', 'In the Still of the Night' and 'Music, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ann Chernow American, b. 1936 The Morning PaperAnn Chernow American, b. 1936 The Morning Paper Signed Ann Chernow (lr) Oil on canvas 46 1/8 x 58 inches (117.1 x 147.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Chernow Smoking Women Portrait PaintingAnn Chernow Connecticut,b.1936 Titled "Three on a Match," depicts three women with bobbed hair cuts and hats lighting cigarettes around a single match. Chernow studied at Syracuse University and New YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etchings [Women, Hollywood]Six (6) Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) etchings from the portfolio titled 'Fables'. All signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. All numbered '5/15' in pencil lower left. All titled in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etching/Aquatint [Women]Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) etching/aquatint. Signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. Numbered '14/20' in pencil lower left. Title 'It Could Only Happen in Brooklyn' on verso in pencil. AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etching [AP, Woman]Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) artist proof etching. Signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. Identified 'A/P' in pencil lower left. Title 'A Woman's Story' in pencil lower center. In VG/EX condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etching [Portrait]Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) etching. Signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. Numbered '5/25' in pencil lower left. Etching on homemade paper with leaves and flowers. In VG/EX condition, tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Chernow S/N PrintsTwenty (20) Ann Chernow (American, Connecticut, b. 1936) pencil signed prints. Many titled and numbered or AP's. All with mat frames that measure from 10 in. x 8 in. to 11 in. x 14 in. to 20 in. x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow (6) Etchings SignedCollection of six Ann Chernow (American, Connecticut, b. 1936) etchings. All pencil signed numbered or artists proofs. Sheets measure 17.75 in. - 21.25 in. x 5 in. - 16.5 in. Unframed, loose and not gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jockey Legend Peter Parkins Signed 5x3 Black and White Card Photo. Signed in blue fountain pen. BornJockey Legend Peter Parkins Signed 5x3 Black and White Card Photo. Signed in blue fountain pen. Born in 1936, Peter Perkins was apprenticed to Geoffrey Brooke at Newmarket and rode his first winner onSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY JOHN MATTHEWS MARBLE SODA FOUNTAIN.This is an early marble soda fountain called "The Nautilus" made by the John Matthews Company in New York, circa late 19th century. John Matthews (1808 – 1870) was an English-born American inventorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Royal Crown Cola oversized bottle,Soda fountain sign, Royal Crown Cola oversized bottle, copyright 1936 by Nehi Corp., embossed metal, Exc cond w/2" scratch at center right, 58"H x 15.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Soda fountain signs (2), Nichol Kola, c.1936, embossedSoda fountain signs (2), Nichol Kola, c.1936, embossed metal, pictures a waiter serving, Deco design, several surface losses, o/wise VG cond, 36"H x 12"W & Nichol Kola 5 Cent Soda, c.1936, embossed meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Service for Soda FountainsService for Soda Fountains, Ice Cream Parlors and Milk Bars by Leonard R. M. Feltham, B. Sc. London, Heywood & Company, LTD. 1936. Interior pages with foxing throughout one quarter of book. Dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Lennox signed 16x12 colour photo. Ann Lennox OBEAnnie Lennox signed 16x12 colour photo. Ann Lennox OBE (born 25 December 1954) is a Scottish singer-songwriter, political activist and philanthropist. After achieving moderate success in the late 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Ann Rutherford- Signed Vintage Album Page5x4.5 Vintage album page signed in blue fountain pen ink by Ann Rutherford. Comes with an unsigned photograph of her. In good condition. (1917-2012) Ann Rutherford was a Canadian-born American actressSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING 19TH CENTURY SODA FOUNTAIN FRONT AND BACKBAR WITH FOUNTAINEmigrating to America in 1880, Habib Etoch (pronounced Habby) opened his café in Helena Arkansas in 1888. Shortly before his death, Habib's grandsons took over the business and operated the caf&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Soda Fountain and ContentsTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 54inch Johnny Rocket signSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO (AMERICAN, BORN 1936)John Nieto (American, born 1936) George Armstrong Custer signed 'Nieto' (lower left), signed again, dated and titled '© Nieto 2014' (on the stretcher bars) oil on canvas 20 x 16in framed 21 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsMasami Teraoka (born 1936); French Vanilla and Chocolate Chip, from 31 Flavors Invading Japan; S...$2,400
1 day LeftLangston Auction GalleryLot of 12 Veecup Chicago Soda Fountain Ice Cream Black Cup Holders$15(2 bids)
Oct 01BonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Reflections on a Soda Fountain, from Reflections Series;$48,000