Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2018LESLIE SAALBURG (1897-1994) ORIGINALA very rare opportunity to own a Original Leslie Saalburg (American, 1897-1994) "Royal Ascot". Signed by the artist under the mat. Pencil, pen and black india ink, watercolour and gouache. Elegantly dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht derASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht der Isola Bella (Lago Maggiore) l auf Leinwand auf Malkarton. 40 x 34 cm. Unten links bezeichnet 'A Lutherroth; Insl Bella; 87 ...'. Verso: BezeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Ansicht "Der medicinische UniversitätsGarten zu Göttingen (...)". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich von B. F. Leizel(t), erschienen in Augsburg, um 1780 - 1790. In der Platte bez. und betitelt. Seitenverkehrte DarstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPELENGLISCHER MALER Tätig um 1850 ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPEL Öl auf Leinwand. 27,5 x 41,5 cm (R. 37 x 51 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kupferstich mit Stadtplan und Ansicht von MagdeburgAltkolorierter Kupferstich von Matthäus Seutter, Augsburg, um 1730 - 1740. Stadtplan mit Befestigungsanlagen; darunter Gesamtansicht mit seitlichen Allegorien. Betitelt "Magdeburgum DucatusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ranftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß SchönbrunnRanftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß Schönbrunn bei Wien'' Bezeichnet ''Souvenier 1823'' Bodenschliffstern und geschlägelter Ranft silbergelb gebeizt. Auf der geweiteten Wandung von in Gold feSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER AQUARELLIST KOELN - ANSICHT VON DEUTZ AUS IM ABENDLICHTGERMAN WATERCOLOURIST Active around 1870 COLOGNE - VIEW FROM DEUTZ IN EVENING LIGHT Watercolours on paper. Visual size 25 x 41.5 cm (f. 45 x 61.5 cm). Slightly browned, slightly damaged and rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Russell Saalburg (1899 - 1987) Oil on BoardA rural landscape, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 16 1/2", the frame 14 1/2" x 18 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jardinière mit Berliner Ansicht : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.Jardinière with view of Berlin : KPM Berlin, 19th century Oval quadrilateral on four volute legs and with two handles; on the wall with cobalt blue background four rectangular reserves, in it a colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse und Untertasse mit Karlsbader AnsichtTasse und Untertasse mit Karlsbader Ansicht Wohl Böhmen, um 1840 Zylindrische, sich zur Mündung hin weitende Wandung mit hochgezogenem Henkel. Schauseitig polychrome Interieurszene aus KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Saalburg Independence Hall Gouache PaintingAllen Saalburg "Independence Hall" Gouache on board.Measurements are 24 1/2" x 20" signed lower right Four small water droplet stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURGWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURG Radierung auf Papier. SM 9,5 x 17 cm (R. 22,5 x 31 cm). Part. ber., part. besch. und rest., minimalst fleckig, horSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist signed ALLAN SAALBURG Print. Still life withModernist signed ALLAN SAALBURG Print. Still life with vegetables. Signed. 13/111. 1983-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 1 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 26.25 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Matthews Portrait of Allen SaalburgPaul Matthews (American, b. 1933) Portrait of Allen Saalburg, "Allen, Talking", depicting the Bucks County artist, acrylic on paper, signed "Matthews '85", 40" x 32" sheet, framed 41-1/4" x 33-1/4", vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goose On Chest Print From The Farmers Museum, Cooperstown, N.Y. From A Painting By Allen SaalburgThis lot contains the work "Goose On Chest" print from The Farmers Museum, Cooperstown, N.Y. from a painting by Allen Saalburg. Printed by The Canal Press, Frenchtown, N.J. The frame is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Saalburg 1899-1987, "The Fortress" Surrealism Ducks Lithograph Pencil SignedAllen Saalburg 1899-1987, "The Fortress" Surrealism Ducks Lithograph Pencil Signed. size: 21 x 17.25 matte, 29.25 x 25.75 outside frame. ASKart: Allen Russell Saalburg (1899 - 1987) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Saalburg (1899-1987 American ) The Lookout SerigraphAllen Saalburg (1899-1987 American ) The Lookout Serigraph in barnboard frames Singned lower right in pencill Dimensons 27" x 23" Good Condition Out of New York City EststeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Bay AuctionsAllen Russell Saalburg, ''An Emblem from the Heavenly Sphere"$100(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Buy More War Bonds WWII Poster This Was Once Good Earth Allen Saalburg 1944$350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZumblick, Willy Alfredo Ansicht eines Dorfes in Brasilien. 1962. Öl auf Leinwand. Ca. 46,5 x 56€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul Ansicht einer Bergkette. Um 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa Brovira Photopapier. 16,7€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Der Tegernsee mit Hirschberg. 1923. Buntstift in schwarz, partiell aquarelliert, auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoeppel, Matthias Stürmische Landschaft. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. 12,5 x 16,5 cm. Mit€600
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Medium$400(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Large$800(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryFolk Art - Timm Rye "Seaburg Wall-O-Matic 100 Series" Jukebox - Signed$100
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage SALZBURG Tobacco Smoking Pipe Made in Germany missing the handle$14
5 hrs LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHZiegler, Johann (1749 Meiningen - 1802 Wien) - "Ansicht der Stadt und Gegend von Bonn - Vue de la€70
5 hrs LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHFekete, Esteban (1924-2009 Dieburg) - Ansicht von Frankfurt, Farbholzschnitt, in Blei signiert€70
5 hrs LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHSchütz, Carl (1745-1800) - "Haupt Ansicht der Residenzstadt Wien, und des grösten Theils€70