Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase /w Sterling Silver OverlayBeautiful piece, probably made in Bohemia around 1910. Features a typical organic Art Nouveau design. Measures approx. 4 1/8" high x 1 7/8" in diameter (base). Very good antique condition; no chips, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1900 Art Nouveau Prob. Staffordshire Porcelain Vase /w GeeseThis gorgeous piece was hand made around the early 1900s, probably in Staffordshire, England. Very good antique condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. Measures approx. 9 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Art Nouveau Iridescent Green Mouth Blown Art Glass Vase /w StandGorgeous iridescent piece from the early 1900s. Measures approx. 6" high x 3 1/2" in diameter (including stand). Very good antique condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Art Nouveau Iridescent Green Mouth Blown Art Glass Vase /w StandMeasures 6" H x 3 1/2" in diameter (including stand).See Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU IRIDESCENT VASE w BERRIESAmphora style Austrian Art Nouveau iridescent pottery vase of cylindrical form with applied berry and leaf decoration. Numbered 11667 to underside. Measures 17 3/4" height. This piece is damaged and rSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU ROOKWOOD VASE LATE 19TH CA beautiful late 19th-century glaze vase with two strap handles, hand-painted with flowers and foliage. Marks include the Rookwood logo, shape number 746 D / W, and the impressed monogram of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Art Nouveau Bronze Vase w/ Glass InsetAntique French Bronze Vase with glass inset. Height: 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Leveille Art Nouveau Glass VaseAntique Art Nouveau glass vase by Ernest Baptiste Leveille (1841-1913). Blown glass with brass inlaid floral motif. Fine example. 11"w x 9 1/2"d x 6 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase w Handles Loetz StyleAntique Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase with Metal Stand in Loetz Style. Measures 12" Tall. Condition: Vase has some small chips along the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Vase. StampedAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Vase. Stamped sterling with an "L" as makers mark. Has some losses and scuffs to glass on underside otherwise good condition. Measures 4-3/4" H x 8" W. Shipping $5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau European Porcelain VaseRoyal green vase with a scene of woman with two cherubs. Gilded gold accents and handles. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9.25" L x 6.5" W x 13.5" H Country of Origin: France This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Majolica Poppy VaseAntique Art Nouveau double handled Majolica vase featuring pink poppy flowers on a green background. Marked 4241. 10"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau European Porcelain Lilac VaseGilded gold handled vase and hand-painted body of beautiful lilacs. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10" L x 6.5" W x 13.5" H This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German JUVENTA Art Nouveau metal vaseAntique German JUVENTA Art Nouveau metal vase, marked. 13 3/4” H x 4 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Sterling over Bronze VaseGreat early 20th Century Sterling Silver over Bronze vase. Unmarked on bottom - attributed to Heintz. Unknown flower pattern - appears to be Cleopatra's Earrings. Measures 7 1/2"t x 3 7/8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Ormolu UrnsPair Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Urns,Ormolu Garniture Urns, Bronze Vases, Vessels, Cache Pots, Poss 19th Century. Possibly French, Possibly Louis XVI, poss 19th Century. Possibly Napolean III, A powerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Joseph Nestor Art Nouveau Figural VaseEmile Joseph Nestor Art Nouveau Figural Vase 9 x 12 w glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Royal Dux Art Nouveau Figural PotteryLarge Antique Royal Dux Art Nouveau Figural Pottery Vase. Depicts a polychrome maiden fishing scene. Needs a minor cleaning otherwise good condition. Measures 28-1/2" H x 12" W. Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Figural Vase.Art Nouveau Figural Vase. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Honesdale Emerald Cutback Art Glass Vase, Lily Decor, c1900An antique vase by Honesdale offers art glass construction with cut to clear lily decoration, make signed on base as photographed, c1900Measures- 7.25''H x 4.25''W x 4.25''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ORMOLU MOUNTED ART NOUVEAU SEVRES VASESCirca 1920. Measure 19.5 inches high. Signed Collot. Good antique condition. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH ART NOUVEAU ORMOLU MOUNTED SEVRES VASESCirca 1910. Measure 10 inches high. In perfect condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2023French art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the styleFrench art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the style of Sonia Delaunay. France. c. 1925. Pair of Art Nouveau vases. France. c. 1910 H: 7 inches: W: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay Cobalt Blue Porcelain VaseFloral and crisscross designs. Ruffled rim. '1787' embossed stamp on the base. Marked V G or V C Sterling on the bottom rim. This lot has no reserve. Dimensions: 8" H x 3.5" WSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul Milet$350
6 days LeftJasper52Regina, Holland. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage.$320
6 days LeftJasper52Arnhem, Holland. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage.$260
6 days LeftJasper52Large antique art nouveau vase with handles in glazed ceramics. Hand-painted flowers and foliage on$340
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Zsolnay art nouveau vase in glazed stoneware. Rare red glaze. Early 20th century.$420
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 10k Gold Carved Coral Cameo w/ Leaf Frame Pin Brooch Pendant$1
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAntique Art Nouveau Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Cordials$125(2 bids)