Sold2024Pair Antique Bronze And Marble Tazza CandlesticksPair Antique Bronze And Marble Tazza Candlesticks . 10" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dore Bronze & Carrara Marble TazzasDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Continental tazzas. Fitted with dore bronze scalloped dishes along the top designed with ridged, folded waveform borders. Rests atop Greco Roman motif carrara marble steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Gilt Bronze & Marble Tazza VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique italian gilt bronze & marble tazza centerpiece vase. The rounded green veined carved marble dish sits atop a footed plinthed gilt bronze base, designed in the shape of a columnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural TazzaAntique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Tazza. Measures H: 5" W: 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Neo Classic Bronze & Marble TazzaDESCRIPTION: Antique French Neo Classic Bronze & black Marble Tazza. Features floral bronze decorations on the stem and embellished with central portrait medallion. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Sienna Marble & Bronze TazzasDESCRIPTION: An antique pair of bronze and marble tazza vases on plinth. This antique pair of italian tazzas are made with Sienna variegated marble, and a patinated bronze vase, embellished with ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Antique French Marble/ Bronze Tazzas(2) Antique French Marble/ Bronze Tazzas. Height: 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Bronze and Marble TazzasPair of 19thC Continental Bronze urn-form tazzas, on fluted white marble bases, with bronze mounts; 9" (H) x 6.5" (D)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique silveplated bronze group with satyrsAn antique silverplated bronze group on black marble base featuring satyrs in a circle. Probablyt he base for a bowl / tazza. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 6 3/4"H x 7" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian bronze Tazza on Sienna marble bases, midPair Italian bronze Tazza on Sienna marble bases, mid 19th c, 8 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Regency Bronze TazzasNeoclassical form on Siena marble bases. 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE SIENNA MARBLE URNS 19TH CA pair of French early 19th century Charles X Grand Tour bronze urn-form tazza vases flanked by decorated arms, gadrooned urn bottom and a yellow sienna marble plinth with a bronze band decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique bronze & marble chandelier, great qualityAntique bronze & marble chandelier, great quality probably Barbedienne. 28” H x 24” W. Shipping in USA is $ 100.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE MARBLE BACCHUS AND ARIADNE BUSTSA pair of antique bronze busts after Ferdinand Barbedienne, French, 1810 to 1892. The patinated bronze busts depict Greek god Bacchus and the Greek goddess Ariadne. Each bronze sculpture stands on a mSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUST CH Paris antique bronze & marble mantel clockJUST CH Paris antique bronze & marble mantel clock, great quality. 20 1/2” H x 26 1/2” W x 6 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Bronze Marble Statue SchumacherBeautiful Statue White marble and Gilt Bronze on sienna Marble Base. Signed and stamped on base Germany , Vale ,CS and Schumacher Foundry Size 15" height. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Antique Bronze Marble Top Bench Table Console Circa 19C Neoclassical French ContinentalNote: This item is located in by appt. climate controlled storage an hour north of St. Petersburg, FL. Monumental Antique Bronze Marble Top Bench Table Console Circa 19C Neoclassical French ContinentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE & MARBLE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKGreen marble base, with Classical ormolu mounts. Putti and lion-drawn chariot on top. Contains clock, with wheel spoke design. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 18" x W 17" x D 6" Condition: Bronze wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bronze & Marble Chinoiserie FiguresDESCRIPTION: An antique pair of bronze Chinoiserie figures with gilt umbrella details, mounted atop marble pillars. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x D: 5" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Bronze Marble Roman Figural BustsEach measure approx. 9" Tall. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze & Marble Music StandAntique bronze music stand; the desk comprised of white marble, with cupid-motif ledge to bottom; surmounting an elaborate cast design of crest, fruit and foliage; Provenance: Estate of Joey Bishop; HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRAANTIQUE BRONZE NEO CLASSICAL WOMAN HOLDING 5-LIGHT CANDELABRA LAMP RAISED ON MARBLE BASE , CONVERTED TO LAMP - 8" x 5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bronze TazzasA pair of antique bronze handled tazzas with gilt detail. 9in tall x 7in wide.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece French Antique Bronze Marble Clock3 Piece French Antique Bronze and Gray Marble Clock Set. Signed "Lepine, Paris" on the Clock Face. We Do Not Guarantee the Workability or Mechanism of Any Watches or Clocks. Condition: Generally Good.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Antique Black Marble, Bronze Plaque, Column Sides Mantle Clock 12.25 in. h. x 15.25 in. w.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Dresden Marble & Bronze Dragon Alarm Clock-WORKS!$100
Featured1 day LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000