Sold2017After L. Apol, Pair Handpainted European ChargersSigned "F.J. du Chattel." Approx. 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fredricus Chattel (1856-1917) Shepherd & Flock - OilOil on panel painting by Dutch artist Fredricus Jacobus Van Rossum du Chattel (1856-1917). Painting depicts a winter scene of a shepherd and flock going down a dirt road and a village in distance. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Painted Three Part Folding Screen.Antique Hand Painted Three Part Folding Screen. Oil on Acrylic board hand painted scenes Two panels are artist signed F.H. Crockett 1900 and 1901. Each panel measures 53"h. x 20"w. overall. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mother of Pearl Hand Painted Persian StoryAntique Mother of Pearl Hand Painted Persian Story Bracelet, 9 linked mother of pearl tile panels, approx. 7 /8 of inch x 3/4 inch each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Oak Coffer, Hand-Painted PanelsAntique English oak coffer with hand-painted panels depicting men and women involved in daily activities, with family crest initialed J. H. and dated illegibly, ornate brass escutcheon plate, pegged cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Quajar Decorated Tile PanelAntique Persian Quajar hand painted polychrome ceramic art pottery tile. Decorated with flowers and birds. Underside unglazed. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Painted Persian 8 Panel silver braceletThis one is a beauty . Hand Painted old Persia each tile is painted with various scenes of peaople animals and nature. Set on a silver metal bezel. It is a stunning craftsmanship. These bracelets areSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB ROYAL WORCESTER ORCHIDS PLANTER - ROBERTSSuperb antique Royal Worcester jardiniere or planter with 3 different panels of colorful hand painted orchids and embossed and gilt designs. Artist signed F. Roberts. 11 in tall by 10.5 across mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Lobmeyr Austrian Cut Crystal Liqueur Set-J. & L. Lobmeyr. The set includes the decanter, the under tray, and five of the original six cordial glasses. Each piece is hand blown gilded crystal, panel cut and uniquely hand-painted in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE IMPORTANT MEIJI PERIOD OR EARLIER 6 PANEL JAPENESE SCREENRARE AND IMPORTANT JAPANESE SCATTERED FAN MEIJI PERIOD OR EDO PERIOD SCREEN. BEAUTIFUL HAND PAINTED AND GILT DETAIL. SOME OLD DAMAGE. A NOTIBLE COMPERBLE EXAMPLE IN THE MET OF ART The screen measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Picasso Terracotta Pottery Tile Square with Dancers B 5 7/8 x 5 7/8"This is a vintage 1971 Pablo Picasso terracotta pottery tile titled Square with Dancers B. The reverse is impressed: Poincon, Original De Picasso". Hand Painted: J. 159, 56/500. 5 7/8 x 5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Antique Hand-Painted Ceramic Tiles, 21Group of 21 Dutch Antique Hand-Painted Ceramic Tiles, circa 18th century, 14 with bible scenes, some with windmill landscapes, figures, and animals. Largest: 5.25" L x 5.25" W. Provenance: From an UppSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Antique Delft Hand-Painted Ceramic Tiles6 Antique Delft Hand-Painted Ceramic Tiles, in Blue and White, and one in eggplant. From the Netherlands, circa 17th & 18th Century, and All measure approximately 5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand-Painted Chinese Large Wallpaper PanelAntique Chinese hand-painted wallpaper panel, 19th century, mounted to board, depicting ceremonial procession with figures in brightly colored clothing, housed in faux-bamboo Heydenryk frame with framSee Sold Price
Sold20221917 antique US Navy REVOLUTION TO DATE, REYNOLDS F.J.Description: 1917 antique US Navy REVOLUTION TO DATE, REYNOLDS F.J., 1917 RARE ANTIQUE hardcover, illustration on cover, The United States Navy FROM THE REVOLUTION TO DATE by FRANCIS J. REYNOLDS. NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2016DELFT (18) TILE PORCELAIN SEASCAPE TABLEAU, SIGNED NAANDELFT (18) TILE PORCELAIN SEASCAPE TABLEAU, SIGNED NAAN F.J. DU CHATTELL. 18 X 36" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Handpainted Painting on Porcelain Plaque LoversAntique hand painted painting on porcelain plaque showing a couple in a garden. Unsigned in a nice old frame. The porcelain plaque measures 5 1/2 inches x 7 1/2 inches and 11 inches x 12 3/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Large 19th Century Antiques Jewelry Music Box Vienna Viennese Enamel Bronze Ormolu MountsExquisite Large 19th Century Antiques Jewelry Music Box Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel & Bronze Ormolu Mounts This features 20 enamel hand-painted panels The music box plays a waltz, the key is incluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Hand-Painted Watercolor Pair Birds FramedAntique Hand-Painted Watercolor and Ink of a Pair of Tropical Birds. Nicely Framed. Apparently Unsigned. In style reminiscent of J. J. Audubon. Possibly Carolina Parakeets or similar. 31"h x 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022J & C Dresden Hand-Painted Park Scene Tea SetBeautiful antique J&C Dresden hand-painted tea set featuring people outdoors. The set includes a teapot, lidded sugar, waste bowl (has some hairlines), creamer, & five cups & saucers. The teapot measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carl Thieme Floral Handpainted Dresden Urn Vase with Rams' HeadMeasures: 15.5" high x 8.25" wide hand painted panels with reticulated lid , Handles modeled as rams' heads, beautifully painted floral porcelain piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate gilt metal frame with hand-painted porcelain tilOrnate gilt metal frame with hand-painted porcelain tile planks. Signed A. COLLOT.-- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 8 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique decorated Moser art glass perfume bottle with portrait panel$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Giraffe Room Divider: A Captivating Piece of Functional Art$100
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(3) HEREND HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN FISHNET ANIMALS, 2 SIGNED BALTA SZILVIA$225(5 bids)