Sold2020Large Antique Bronze Man on Horse probably FrenchLarge Antique Bronze Man on Horse probably French on heavy white Marble base. Provenance: Long Island Estate. Dimensions of the Bronze only, L 19", H 20", W 10" Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European large table clock w/ marble baseAntique European large table clock with bronze/brass sculpture depicting chariot and marble base, 19.2"x22.5"x12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Bronze, David w/ HarpLarge Antique Bronze, David w/ Harp. Mounted on marble base. Height: 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Orientalist Bronze Horse w Rider SculptureOrientalist bronze sculpture. Features the form of a man and woman in Middle Eastern clothing with a horse. Measures 17" x 11 3/4" x 9 1/2". Unsigned. Fixed to marble base. Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2019India ChariotLarge Antique Indian Bronze Model of a Horse Drawn Temple Chariot. Measures 19" H x 18-1/2" L. Condition: Some rubbing, light oxidation to surface otherwise good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER PIERRE JULES MENE RACE HORSE BRONZE19 1/2" X 7 1/2" X 17" TALL--BRONZE STATUE OF HORSE W/ JOCKEY ON MARBLE BASE--SIGNED P.J. MENESee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi antique bronze horse with cowboy on marble base approx. 24" w x 5" d x 9" hSemi antique bronze horse with cowboy on marble base approx. 24" w x 5" d x 9" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Miller Bronze Statue of Man in ChariotBronze Statue of Man in Chariot w/ Horses on marble base, signed H. Miller, late 19th- early 20th c - Base approx 22.5" x 9" and approx 16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Frederic Remington Bronze Sculpture Buffalo Horse Marble Base 17 InchesLarge Vintage Frederic Remington Bronze Sculpture known as Buffalo Horse. Marble Base. 17 Inches tall including marble base, 10 inches wide by 6.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, FIVE RUNNING HORSES, ON MARBLELARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, FIVE RUNNING HORSES, ON MARBLE BASE, APPROX 30"W, SKU772.06See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) W. Blair Signed Large Horse Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large head horse bronze statues signed by artist W. Blair. (Ref. 8). CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 16 1/2" W: 15 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidore Jules Bonheur (Belgium, 1827-1901) Large Bronze Sculpture Horse & Jockey, le Grand JockeyAfter Isidore Jules Bonheur (Belgium, 1827-1901) Large Bronze Sculpture Horse & Jockey, le Grand Jockey. On marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2023PJ MENE BRONZE, Large Jockey on horse mounted to black marble base, titled "After the Race",PJ MENE BRONZE, Large Jockey on horse mounted to black marble base, titled "After the Race", Inscribed signature to base. 28L x 27h. Marble base 31 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Tapered Burled Pedestal Side Table w/ Marble TopA striking side table with a tapered bottom and a black marble top. Very substantial and will serve as a pedestal display for a large bronze sculpture. 25"H by 19.25"Square topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Bronze & Marble Chariot Driver19th century. well-cast bronze and horses with chariot driver. good patina atop striking marble base. H9" W12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Bronze Rearing HorsesDESCRIPTION: A pair of large patinated bronze rearing horses with naturalistic cast flowing mane and tail design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 37.5" x W: 10" x L: 26" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Large P.J Mene Bronze Horse Equine StatuesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large bronze rearing horse equine statues with a patinated finish. Signed "P.J Mene" CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 3/4" W: 20". Have a similar item to sell? ContSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 5 HORSES GALLOPING, ON BEVELEDLARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 5 HORSES GALLOPING, ON BEVELED MARBLE BASE, UNSIGNED, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 30"W X 12"H X 10"D, SKU8244.01See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington Large Bronze Sculpture Horse RiderAfter Frederic Remington Large Bronze Sculpture on a marble base, titled "Trooper of the Plains". Measures 22"H x 16"L x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 19th century Dore bronze and rouge marble candelabraLarge 19th century Dore bronze and rouge marble candelabra, W: 22 inches, H: 27 inches, D: 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19th century Dore bronze and rouge marble candelabra,Large 19th century Dore bronze and rouge marble candelabra, W: 15.5 inches, H: 33.5 inches, D:12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze Sculpture by Mathurin Moreau (FRENCH,Large Bronze Sculpture by Mathurin Moreau (FRENCH, 1822-1912) L’Aurore - Bronze Height 27 in.; Width 12 in. on a 4-1/2inch rouge marble base overall w/ base 31-1/2in. TallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCoral Gables Auction19th Century Empire Style Mahogany and Gilded Bronze Cylinder Desk$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra$1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental Marble and Gilt Bronze Mounted Temple Form Mantle Clock$1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.13" Large Antique Rare, Jeweled Sterling Silver & Enamel Chariot pulled by 4 Horses Sculpture$2,400