Sold2024ANTIQUE PAINT-DECORATED PIE SAFE CABINETOld restorations different layers of old paint. Dimensions: H 43.5" x W 31.25" x D 16". Condition: Fading, losses, and discoloration to paint finish. Stands at an angle, feet are worn, Rustic appearanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pa. Paint Decorated Screen Pie Safe 49"H x 45" x 22"Pa. Paint Decorated Screen Pie Safe 49"H x 45" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Country Style Pie Safe CabinetAntique American Country Style Pie Safe Cabinet. Measures 46 x 32.5 x 23 inches. From a custom built and designer decorated New Canaan, Connecticut estate property.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique style paint decorated country French benchAntique style paint decorated country French bench approx. 40" w x 16" d x 22" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Pine Pie Safe CupboardPainted Pine Paint Decorated Pie Safe Cupboard with 3 drawers [SLEV] (MM) Dimensions: 39 x 36 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Venetian Style Paint Decorated ,CarvedMarbletop Bombe Commode. A really great and decorative commode from a Greenwich, CT estate. Condition: good. Dimensions: 55" w x 24" d x 40.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Adams Style Paint Decorated Table.Great quality and well decorated with nice patina. From a Lawrence Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 29" x 20.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Adams Style Paint Decorated Desk .Good age and quality . From a Nyack NY estate - Dimensions: .47.75" x 23"D x 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE DIRECTOIRE STYLE PAINT DECORATED 2 pc. CHAISEGreen paint with gold gilt. Chaise: 29''h. x 44''w. x 27''d. ottoman: 16''h. x 26''w. x 17''d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Venetian Style Paint Decorated parlour SetTo inc a wing arm settee , a pair of chairs and a pair of tables . From a Brooklyn estate .See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED BEDSatinwood and bird's eye maple. Paint decoration. Headboard 61 1/4''h. x 50 3/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE EMPIRE STYLE PAINT DECORATED ARMCHAIRDimensions: H 34" x W 21.5" x D 19.5" SH 17" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use, losses to paint and wood, nicks and scuffs to edges, previous repairs to front leg, slight loss to weaveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Antique Paint Decorated Floor SafeApprox. 11" x 13 1/2" x 17 1/2" tall. We do have the combinationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Adams Style Paint Decorated and MarbletopCommode . Nicely painted with flowers. From a Peekskill, NY estate. Dimensions: 49.5" w x 23" d x 36.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique style wicker paint decorated standAntique style wicker paint decorated stand approx. 31" w x 17" d x 37" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hitchcock style paint decorated chair w cane seatAntique Hitchcock style paint decorated chair w cane seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAINT-DECORATED DOME-TOP TRUNKAntique Dutch style paint-decorated, dome-top trunk, 19th c., hinged top, open interior lined with printed fabric, hand-painted exterior with floral and foliate motifs, flags, splitting and wood loss,See Sold Price
Sold2021Adam-Style Paint-Decorated Oak Demilune ConsoleAntique Adam-Style Paint-Decorated Oak Demilune Console , shaped backsplash, molded top, tapered legs, spade feet, h. 40 in., w. 41 1/4 in., d. 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Paint Decorated Punched Tin Pie Safe50 1/2" wide X 21" deep X 78" high. Has 12 punched tin panels. Salem Run #068 9/24/2001. Signed DEE Raffy. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for theSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique American Diminutive Paint-Decorated SafeAn Antique American Diminutive Paint-Decorated Safe, marked "Ward's Home Deposit Vault",Size: 14.5'' x 9.5'' x 8.25'' (37 x 24 x 21 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Style Miniature Chest, Pie Safe & BasketsAntique style double door decorative, American Woodcraft Designs miniature chest of drawers, two wooden fruit baskets. 9" H x 5" D x 10" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Ruff antique combination safeHerman Ruff antique safe paint decorated, original paint, cast iron wheels are good top is 10 1/8" width 12 3/4" height is 16.25 have comboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian-Style Bamboo Square TableAntique-style bamboo square table, paint-decorated with birds and foliage. [27 1/2" H x 22" W x 22" D].See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521671 BREVIARY PSALMS w/ AMAZING FRENCH BINDING antique 17th CENTURY illustrated$500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique adams paint decorated arm chair. Original paint.$100
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100