Sold2020Ottomar Anton (German, 1895-1976) Madeira and Canaryby German African Lines ca. 1930s artist's name printed in image 39.75 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITHANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK. Oil on canvas. Signed. 55 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Portrait of Charles I of England, workshop of Anton Van Dyck (Antwerp, 1599 - London,Certificate attached. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 132 x 110, canvas measurements: 114 x 92 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tà pies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage and stamped #11166, having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 31 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage, stamped #6719 having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 34 1/4 inches, Width: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD KUNZITE RUBY DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional arrangement of textured gold prisms centers a step-cut kunzite, approx. 188.28 cts. by formula, with round-faceted ruby and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW, on link necklace dSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG (PA/CA/GERMANY, 1832-1932)Woodland Waterfall, oil on canvas, laid to masonite, signed in the lower left corner, housed in the original gilt molded plaster frame, OS: 26 1/2" x 34 1/2", SS: 15 1/2" x 23 1/2". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Gilt and Enamel Box, Anton KuzmichevRussian Silver Gilt and Enamel Box, Anton Kuzmichev. Stepped rectangular form, with bands of foliate and scrolling motifs, the top center surface with fanciful canines rampant, holding aloft a lettereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding MabelEmil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding Mabel Dodge Luhan in New Mexico , 1963 oil on canvas signed Bisttram (lower right) 40 x 26 inches IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932 Moonlight with Reindeer, Hemsdalsfjelle, Norway Signed H. Herzog (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 26 inches Christie's, New York, Sep. 30, 1988, lot 63 C PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle 28 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (71.7 x ...Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle signed and dated '1931/ANTON OTTO FISCHER' (lower right) and titled on a label from Somerville Manning Gallery, Greenville, DelawareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Ottomar Herzog (1832 - 1932)Hermann Ottomar Herzog (Pennsylvania, Florida, California / Germany1832 - 1932) Southern riverscape painting, possibly near the Saint Johns River (Florida). Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas, laid onSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD, PERIDOT & DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional wreath of engraved gold leaves centers an oval-faceted peridot, approx. 24.40 cts. by formula, with pear-faceted peridot and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW., on link necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) 'Lifeboat's Through the Surf!' 24 x 36 in. (61.0 x 91.5 cm) frame...Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) 'Lifeboat's Through the Surf!' signed and dated 'ANTON OTTO FISCHER 1929' (lower left) and titled on a presentation plaque and on a label from Somerville Manning GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON VAN WOUW (South African/Dutch 1862-1945) A BRONZEANTON VAN WOUW (South African/Dutch 1862-1945) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "The Dagga Smoker," cast bronze, signed "A. van Wouw, S.A. Joh-burg" in bronze, on a custom gray marble base. Height: 7 1/2" Width: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Anton, One Last LookArtist- Bill Anton (1957) One Last Look Oil on board 17.25 x 23.25 in (frame 24 x 30 in) Signed lower right Biography Bill Anton was born in Chicago in 1957, and later moved to Prescott, Arizona afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Ottomar Herzog, River LandscapeHermann Ottomar Herzog River Landscape oil on canvas17 h × 24 w in (43 × 61 cm) Signed to lower right 'H. Herzog'. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON OTTO FISHER "CALIFORNIA CLIPPER IN SUN"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1882 - 1962. German/American. Oil on canvas painting, c. 1939. Image measures 31 1/4" h x 27 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Anton Lorenz Style Mid Century Modern Chrome and Leather Chairs.$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist Lamp$1,500
23 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySTUDIO OF ANTON EINSLE (AUSTRIAN 1801-1871), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I£2,800
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[8] 1928 / 1965 / 1968 / 1970 Anton Michelsen Sterling Enamel Spoon& Fork Sets - Denmark 349 grams$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1922 Anton Michelsen Sterling Silver and Enamel Christmas Spoon and Fork Sets - Denmark$100