Sold2017Rookwood Spanish Water jug, lobster,early RP, 9 5/8Rare Spanish water jug produced in 1883 and decorated with a lobster on one side and a very early depiction of the Rookwood RP logo, most likely created by Alfred Brennan who painted a number of RP trSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SANDBY R.A. (English 1731-1809) A PAINTING,PAUL SANDBY R.A. (English 1731-1809) A PAINTING, "Porthleven, Cornwall" oil on board, signed L/R, "P. Sandby." 9 1/2" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE HOWARD (American/Texas b. 1951) A PAINTING,PAULINE HOWARD (American/Texas b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Yellow Shorts at the Beach," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "P.M. Howard," 14" x 9", framed, 22 1/2" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20213 PC. FLOW BLUE CHINA PLATES LOT-MANILLA, ETC.O.P. CO. CHINA FLOW BLUE PLATE-MEASURES APPROX. 9 INCHES. MANILLA FLOW BLUE CHINA PLATE-MEASURES APPROX. 9 INCHES. R. P. CO FLOW BLUE SEMI-VITREOUS PLATE-MEASURES APPROX. 10 INCHES. SOME CHIPS AND CRASee Sold Price
Sold20222 Turquoise Art Pottery Vases incl. Lachenal2 pcs. of ca. 1920 European art pottery with turquoise/"Egyptian Blue" volcanic glaze including signed Raoul Lachenal bulbous vase, and square vase with embossed "P.V.( or R.Y.) France" 9" x 5", 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad 1940's MenusGroup of five Pennsylvania Railroad Menus. Menu with drawing of Independence Hall 8/18/1949. Buy U.S. War bonds & Stamps for Victory P R R Dinner Menu 9/1/1942 with News about Wartime Dining Car ServiSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ceylan Vase Circa 19R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ceylan VaseCirca 19See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "First Bar," 1989,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "First Bar," 1989, printed reproduction of a watercolor on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "John P. Cowan," numbered at L/L, "9/10 Artist Proof," also inSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. P. Hearne, Aerial Warfare, 1909R. P. Hearne, Aerial Warfare, 1909, John Lane / The Bodley Head, London, New York, 237 pages with index and 57 illustrations and photos, top page edges gilt, hardcover, 9"h x 6"w Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. P. Natalis Alexandri…Historia EcclesiasticaR.P. Natalis Alexandri ... Historia ecclesiastica veteris novique testamenti ... Editio omnium novissima ... opera et studio Constantini Roncaglia. Vols 1-17. Bingii ad Rhenum, 1785-9. 9.75" x 7". PerSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETERSEN, Robert. 12 Paintings "9 Trees" Series.A lot of 12 ink and paint works on paper framed in original Lucite frames. Executed between 1990 and 1991. Initialed R.P. for Robert Petersen (American, New York, b. 1945). From a Bedford NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Mayhew, Two Black and White LithographsRichard Mayhew(b. 1924)Two Black and White Lithographslithograph, Printer's Proofeach signed lower right: R. Mayheweach editioned lower left: P/PEach: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (24.13 x 33.66 cm.) A PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Mayhew, Two Sepia Toned LithographsRichard Mayhew(b. 1924)Two Sepia Toned Lithographscolor lithograph, Printer's Proofeach signed lower right: R. Mayheweach editioned lower left: P/PEach: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (24.13 x 33.66 cm.) ASee Sold Price
Sold20231671 BIBLE TORAH COMMENTARY OLD TESTAMENT PENTATEUCH MOSES antique FOLIO LapideCOMMENTARIA R. P. CORN. CORNELII A LAPIDE Societat. Iesu in PENTATEUCHUM MOSIS Antwerp, Apud Iocabum Meursium ; 1671. Folio: 9 by 13.5" Original calf Very good condition, some wear of binding Text inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robinson Ransbottom Jardiniere & Pedestal Featuring aFeaturing a embossed floral design,measuring 22" tall and 9" across. Both pieces are marked R.R. P. Co., Roseville Ohio, the set is in good condition, no nicks, chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Abstract Wooden Sculpture on White Marble Base.Modern Abstract Wooden Sculpture on White Marble Base. Signed R.P. Good condition. Sculpture measures 8-1/4" H x 12-1/2" W, overall measures 9" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Castaneda, Felipe, 1933-, Mujer triste, (1982), MexicoSculpture en bronze, IV/VII, signée et datée au coté F. Castaneda 1982 Bronze sculpture, IV/VII, signed and dated on the side F. Castaneda 1982 13 1/4" x 9" x 7 1/4" 33.65 x 22.86 x 18.41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Shorty (1959-) Haida Wolf Sterling Silver RingArtist: Richard Shorty (1959-) Whitehorse, Yukon Title: Haida Wolf sterling silver ring Description (FR): Bague en argent sterling, signee a l'interieur, "Wolf Richard Shorty .925" Grandeur : 9 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro , Girl With Piglets, 1969-1985Figurine en porcelaine Lladro Lladro porcelain figurine 10" x 9" x 6" 25.40 x 22.86 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 9 medals and badges, military and civilEnsemble de 9 medaille et badge militaire et civile, Set of 9 military and civilian medals and badgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro , Valencia girl with flowersFigurine en porcelaine Lladro Lladro porcelain figurine 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 4" 24.13 x 8.89 x 10.16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver frameCadre a photographie en argent sterling Sterling silver picture frame 9" x 9" 22.86 x 22.86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bailey, Guy , 1941-, Abstrait 4 et Abstrait 9Ensemble de deux (2X) lithographie sur papier, 6/75, tous deux signée en bas à droite Bailey Set of two (2X) lithograph on paper, 6/75, both signed on lower right Bailey (2X) 17" x 11" (2X) 43.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Blown Glass VaseArtist: Murano Italy Title: Murano Blown Glass Vase Description (FR): Vase en verre souflee Murano, non signee Description (ENG): Murano blown glass vase, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 6" x 6" DimSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£60,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521730 BIBLE OLD TESTAMENT COMMENTARY by CALMET VELLUM FOLIO antique w/ MAP$160
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
Nov 03Modern JewelryStunning 39.31 cts CABOCHON BLUE SAPPHIRE 4.14 cts DIAMOND WHITE GOLD EARRINGS$13,500
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000