Sold2021Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre"Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre", huile sur carton, sbg, circa deuxième moitié des années 40. 16x22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case),Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case), 1973 screenprints each signed, dated, and inscribed in pencil (verso) 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (each.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Lithographs: Calderara & MengoliniTo include an Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) untitled lithograph pencil signed "AC 1969" lower left, and numbered 13/20; and an Aldo Mengolini (Italian, 1930) untitled lithograph pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CITTERIO Sei poltroncine 'Teti' per Maxalto - Six 'Teti' armchairs for MaxaltoANTONIO CITTERIO 1950 Sei poltroncine 'Teti' per Maxalto 2008 Legno verniciato, rivestimento in tessuto. Etichetta della manifattura. Lievi difetti. 79 x 56 x 58 cm - Six 'Teti' armchairs for MaxaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CITTERIO 1950 Cinque poltroncine 'Musa' per Maxalto 2008 - Five 'Musa' armchairs forANTONIO CITTERIO 1950 Sei poltroncine 'Teti' per Maxalto 2008 Legno verniciato, rivestimento in tessuto. Etichetta della manifattura. Lievi difetti. 79 x 56 x 58 cm - Six 'Teti' armchairs for MaxaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENZO MARI Un insieme di sei sedie 'Soft soft'ENZO MARI Un insieme di sei sedie 'Soft soft' per DRIADE, 1971. Tondino di acciaio verniciato, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 78, larghezza 46, profondità 55. Letteratura: Antonio d'AvossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zoran Antonio Music (Italian, 1909-2005)Donne Dalmate, 1953; Lithograph in colors; Signed and numbered 170/220; 15 1/8" x 22 1/4" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (Meda 1950) Six chairs model "Eridiana". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1980s.Antonio Citterio (Meda 1950) Six chairs model "Eridiana". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1980s. Chromed and white lacquered metal, cushion in blue fabric. (41x82x42 cm.) (slight defects) IT Sei sedie mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Torquemada, Antonio deGiardino di fiori curiosi, in forma di dialogo; diuiso in sei trattati Venezia, presso Altobello Salicato alla libraria della Fortezza, 1590. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, forellino per bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Los Seis Libros de Galatea by CervantesHeading: Author: Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de Title: Los Seis Libros de Galatea. Place Published: Madrid Publisher:Don Antonio de Sancha Date Published: 1784 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAntonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint on$10
3 days LeftRoGalleryAntonio Calderara, Untitled from 9x5 Konkret Portfolio, Screenprint on PVC foil$450
7 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
4 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntonio Devity or After Signed Impressionist Oil on Cavas Painting in Ornate Gilded Frame$10(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800