Sold20172 COLIMA MACHETES IN TOOLED LEATHER SHEATHSA pair of vintage machetes made by Colima in Guatemala. Each has a long and narrow steel blade, both with the original labels on the blade marked "Busque la Marca/Colima/Herramientas de Guatemala, . TSee Sold Price
Sold20191930s - 1960s Mexican Lobby CardsA grouping of six vintage Mexican lobby cards. This lot includes lobby cards for 1961 film "The Hustler" ("El Audaz"), 1940 film "The Mark of The Zorro" ("La Marca del Zorro"), 1969 film "The Reivers"See Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Memorabilia- 1950's-60's Cinema Lobby CardsFive Sets of 1950's-1960's Lobby Cards- "The Unstopabble Man" 1960, "Battle Hell" 1957, "Midnight Story" 1957, "La Marca" 1961 and "Twenty Plus Two" 1961. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20161960's Bart Starr LA Crosse Shoes Die Cut AdvertisingOld and original die cut advertising. Overall in excellent condition. 13 1/2"x10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar de la Renta ShoesOscar de la Renta Zebra pattern shoes with beading. Minimal wear. Good condition. Size: 40 1/2 (Euro) Items are sold as is. Please inquire about condition if not otherwise stated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mettler, Bruno Magli, La Perla Shoes, BootsFour pairs of shoes and boots, to include brown evening boots, size 37 1/2, Mettler white pumps, size 37 1/2, Bruno Magli wedges, size 37 1/2, and La Perla pumps, size 38.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta ShoesA pair of suede kitten heel Oscar de la Renta camelhair mules, decorated with brown leather T shaped breads, size 38.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, John Spider Salley, Basketball ShoesSigned, John Spider Salley, Basketball Shoes - Sz 17 Sample Shoes, LA Tech, Both Shoes are Autographed -INSPECT-See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Shoe With LegAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Shoe with Leg,offset lithograph and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Based on lithographs found in ca.1955 portfolio A la Recherce du Shoe Perdu.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Shoe Bright, Shoe Light" LithographAndy Warhol Shoe Bright, Shoe Light, First Shoe I've Seen Tonight, 1955. After the Original From A La Recherche du Shoe Perdu by Andy Warhol Shoe Poems by Ralph Pomeroy, 1955. Lithograph with hand colSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Andy Warhol - LithographReproduction of "A la Recherche du Shoe Perdu," orange ladies shoe. Ex. F.Daniello Fine Art, CT. 9.5" X 7.5" (17.25" X 15.25")See Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Perla, Charles David, Azzaro, Weitzman ShoesFour pairs of shoes, to include La Perla mules, size 38, Charles David slingbacks, 7 1/2M, Loris Azzaro slingbacks, size 37 1/2, and Stuart Weitzman heels, size 7 1/2.See Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOTelevisor Vintage Marca Siemens 1953 -1956COP 2,200,000
2 days LeftJasper52Christian Louboutin Dark blue satin open toe slingback heels stiletto pumps 37$190
16 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Shoe Wonderland" AP Limited Edition, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$130
May 21Robinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Shoe Wonderland" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$240