Sold2019Armand TatossianArmand Tatossian RCA (1951-2012): "Hiver" oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed 'RCA' lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 30.5cm x 25.5cm (12" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) "PRES DU MONT-TREMBLANT" 30 X 40 in/76 X 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Rigaud Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Rand, Untitled (Washington Crossing the Delaware)Paul Rand Untitled (Washington Crossing the Delaware) USA, 1951oil on canvas10 h × 24 w in (25 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge: [Paul Rand 5/20 51].See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Christopher BrownChristopher Brown (American, b. 1951), "Summer Rose," 2006, oil on canvas, canvas: 65"h x 65"w, overall (with frame): 67"h x 67"w. Provenance: Purchased from the artist. Note: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), "Portrait of Jean Lee Porter," 1951/52, oil on canvas/board, unsigned, canvas/board: 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 16.5"w. Provenance: Property of JSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLYDE ASPEVIG (AMERICAN, BORN 1951)CLYDE ASPEVIG (AMERICAN, BORN 1951) "BOW RIVER, JASPER NATIONAL PARK" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 32" h x 48" w. Frame: 42.5" h x 58" w. Provenance: purchased from the artist for $42,000.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony W. H. Wong, (Chinese, 1948-2012), Flam, 1985Tony W. H. Wong (Chinese, 1948-2012) Flam, 1985 oil on canvas signed T.W.H. Wong, titled and dated (verso) 65 x 72 inches. Estimate $10,000-15,000 Provenance: Janet Sternberg Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WAKEHAM PILOT (Canadian, 1898-1967)Arbour Scene, Newfoundland Oil on canvas Signed lower right H. 18" W. 24" Provenance: Sotheby's Important Canadian Art, May 19, 1993, Lot 91See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Fern CoppedgeFern Coppedge (American, 1883-1951), "August Reflections," oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery title label (Newman Galleries, Philadelphia) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem Bird Painting, 36"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Hunt Slonem (b. 1951) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 2012 Country of origin; materials: American; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 36"h, 36"w Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Armand Julien PalliereArmand Julien Palliere (Brazilian/French, 1784-1862), Dona Amelia-Empress Consort of Brazil, circa 1828, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 50.5"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 64'h x 49"w. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIEN DUPRE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALSJULIEN DUPRE, FR. 1851-1910, OIL ON CANVAS, H 19" W 22" LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALS Depicting a family herding cattle and sheep in a pasture near water. Dupre is considered to be one of the leading exponenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO P.D. HONDT, FLEMISH OILS ON CANVAS, 18THATTRIBUTED TO P.D. HONDT, FLEMISH OILS ON CANVAS, 18TH C., PAIR, H 91", W 67", "RACHEL AT THE WELL" & "JOSEPH SOLD INTO SLAVERY": "Rachel at the Well" signed "P.D. Hondt" in the near lower right (seeSee Sold Price
2022Willy Schlobach, Oil on Canvas, Coastline(Belgian, 1864-1951) monogrammed and dated l.r. 1906. Sight size: 27-1/2"h x 36"w Overall: 32-3/4"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883 - 1951)Oil on canvas, "Sailboats, Gloucester", SLL. Harbor scene with a variety of sailing ships. 14"h x 16"w and 24"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Schnabel, oil on canvas, 1995Julian Schnabel, oil on canvas, 1995, Julian Schnabel (American, b.1951), Untitled, 1995, faintly initialed verso canvas, framed under museum glass with verso window to view signature, 11.75"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSallie Hall Stekette (Michigan, 1882-1939) Oil on Canvas "Landscape", H 25" W 29"$1,500
Oct 11DuMouchellesHarold 'Napoleon' King (New Orleans, 1940-2005) Oil on Canvas, 1981, "(Barrel Delivery)", H 23" W$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the$350