Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Hand Mirror Ca. 1920, W 6" L 10" 2 pcs And CompactSterling Silver Art Nouveau Hand Mirror Ca. 1920, W 6" L 10" 2 pcs And Compact | Hand mirror highly decorated with raised relief of flowers. Also silver compact 3.5" X 2.5:. Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Match Safes, Art Nouveau, Indian Head & Lady's Face Ca. 1900, H 2.5'' 93g 4 pcsSterling Silver Match Safes, Art Nouveau, Indian Head & Lady's Face Ca. 1900, H 2.5'' 93g 4 pcs | Hinged covers and strikers. All with monograms, one "G. Banks". Provenance: Property from the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco card caseArt Deco card case c. 1930 hand-painted enamel over sterling silver 2.5 w x .25 d x 3.25 h inches Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark: [Baden] with touchmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. COGHILL (GLASGOW) STERLING SILVER CARD CASE, C. 1830, H 3.75", W 2.5", T.W. 1.57 TOZA. COGHILL (GLASGOW) STERLING SILVER CARD CASE, C. 1830, H 3.75", W 2.5", T.W. 1.57 TOZ An early 19th century Irish sterling silver card case by A. Coghill of Glasgow. Having artfully engraved decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903,Martin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903, H 8" W 7.5" | the sterling silver offers botanical forms in repousse affixed onto a wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Liquor Flask In Slip Case, Ca. 1900, H 4.7" W 2.7" 2.6t ozSterling Silver Liquor Flask In Slip Case, Ca. 1900, H 4.7" W 2.7" 2.6t oz | Repousse design. Light monogram "HJB" and "1900". Slip outer case. Screw top. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024British Sterling Silver Flasks, Ca. 1920, H 4.25" W 1.25" L 3.75" 8.9t oz 2 pcsBritish Sterling Silver Flasks, Ca. 1920, H 4.25" W 1.25" L 3.75" 8.9t oz 2 pcs | the flasks include one faceted form with lion (England), anchor (Birmingham), and date mark 'X' (1920) in cartouche wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Inlaid Sterling Silver Dance Card Case Ca1870Antique Inlaid Sterling Silver Dance Card Case ca 1870's, Comes Intact With original Sheets And Sterling Silver graphite pencil In Mint condition. Measure 4" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of WM.B Kerr & Co American Sterling ShakersWilliam B. Kerr & Co American Art Nouveau sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, high relief chrysanthemum decoration. Each measures 4.25"H x 2"W. Weight - 113.8g. Condition report: Common wear to sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Fuchia Sterling Silver Brooch c1905Art Nouveau Fuchia Sterling Silver Brooch with Tendrils c1905. Marked "Sterling". 3.75"h x 2"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau William B Kerr Sterling Silver Dresser SetWilliam B Kerr Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Set Circa 1900 Lot Includes1x William B Kerr Sterling Silver Putti Cupid Cherub Brush 7 3/8"L x 2,5"W x 2"H Maiden And Floral Motif Hallmarked "SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral Motif Match SafeArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral Motif Match Safe measures H: 2 1/2" x W: 1 1/2", weighs 1 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021American art nouveau bottleAmerican art nouveaubottleUnited Statesglass, sterling silverunmarked5.75"h x 2.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham (American) Sterling Silver Bowl, Repousse Floral Forms, Ca. 1900, H 2.5" Dia. 10" 11.18t ozGorham (American) Sterling Silver Bowl, Repousse Floral Forms, Ca. 1900, H 2.5" Dia. 10" 11.18t oz | Offering Art Nouveau style flowers and lobes in repousse. No monograms. Bearing signature brandingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham American Sterling Silver Powder JarGorham American Art nouveau sterling silver powder jar, with repousse foliate motif on top, underside fully hallmarked. Measures 4.5"W x 2.75"H. Weight - 211g. Condition report: Minor wear, scratches,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Punch Cups, 12Set of 12 sterling silver art nouveau punch cups, scroll handles, incised grooves, marked "Sterling Silver 925." 2" H x 4" W x 2.75" D. Approx: 11.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral Belt BuckleVintage repousse rectangle buckle with flower reliefs. Illegible impressed hallmark stamped on the back. #ArtNouveau #Vintage #BeltBuckle Weight: 20g Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.25"W x 1.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Art Nouveau Sterling and Crystal PitcherVintage Art Nouveau Continental Sterling Silver Mounted and Cut Crystal Pitcher. Stamped 925. Pitcher is unsigned. Measures 11" H x 6-1/2" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau - Art Deco Sterling Silver PinArt Nouveau - Art Deco sterling silver brooch. Excellent condition. 2"w x 3/8"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle Sterling Silver 925 Ribbed Card CaseSterling silver hinged lid, ribbed card case by Christofle. In original presentation box. 3 3/4"H x 2.5"W. Condition report: Very good - No Issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Oval Covered Box, Card Playing Scene & Sterling Round Box Ca. 19th.c., W 2" L 2.5" 2Sterling Silver Oval Covered Box, Card Playing Scene & Sterling Round Box Ca. 19th.c., W 2" L 2.5" 2 pcs | Hinged cover, rampant lion hallmark. Weighs 37 grams. M14c. Also, handmade round box with looSee Sold Price
Sold2015LAZARUS POSEN Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Teapot(1) 5"h x 10"w. Lazarus Posen (1870-1930, German). Marked on base: Posen 800, 24. Total weight: 25.98 oz. troy in German silver (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2023900 Sterling Silver And Enamel Box, Continental Ca. 19th.c., H 2.5" W 3.5" 1 pc900 Sterling Silver And Enamel Box, Continental Ca. 19th.c., H 2.5" W 3.5" 1 pc | Exquisite enamel work. Scene of seven putti harvesting grapes. Hand chased tulip and periwinkle border design. RaisedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon Inkwell$225(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBlackington Massachusetts 1900’s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact$150(4 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$225(8 bids)