Sold2023Arthur N. Christie, En Garde; UntitledArthur N. Christie En Garde; Untitled (two works) mixed media collage on paper 23.875 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) 18 h x 23.875 w in (46 x 61 cm) Stamped signature to lower edge of each work 'ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur N. Christie, Two worksArthur N. Christie Sounds Above Sea on Rock on Other Side; Hold Everything (two works) mixed media collage on paper 16.875 h × 14 w in (43 × 36 cm) Printed signature and title to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR N. CHRISTIE (AMERICAN 1891-1980) INK AND GOUACHEARTHUR N. CHRISTIE (AMERICAN 1891-1980) INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, SIGNED IN INK ON MAT LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE CAPO AUCTION, FRAMED SIZE 14.5" X 12.5", SKU573.06 P100See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur AESCHBACHER (Né en 1923)Arthur AESCHBACHER (Né en 1923)Viane Illusion 1964Technique mixte, collage sur carton Signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée et titrée au dos Portant une étiquette de la gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Siegel (1913-1978) color photographArthur Siegel (American, 1913-1978) Dye transfer color photograph abstract. Untitled. Pencil signed and dated en verso. Arthur Siegel. 1949. 1 of 5. Image size 8 1/4"x 10 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) untitled (ProvincetownArthur Cohen (1928-2012) untitled (Provincetown shoreline), n.d. Oil on canvas Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Vidal Diehl (1870-1929) untitled (street scene)Arthur Vidal Diehl (1870-1929) untitled (street scene), n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Jamini Roy 1887-1972 Untitled Dralha Signed In Bengali Lower RightRare Jamini Roy 1887-1972 Untitled Dralha Signed In Bengali Lower Right. Please See Link Of A Similar One Sold At Christies- https://www.christies.com/en/lot/lot-6388439. Unframed Canvas Laid On BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)DESCRIPTION: Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Lithographs.1.) Untitled. Signed in lower right. 2.) From "Une saison en enfer" by Arthur Rimbaud. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: Untitled 15" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neil Williams UntitledNeil Williams Untitled 1961-62 oil on canvas 42 h x 48 w inches Signed and dated to verso 'N. Williams 61-62'. Provenance: Christie's, Interiors, 15-16 January 2008, Lot 309 | Stahr Collection, BarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York, 1979'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40.25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York, '75'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Silverman (American/Louisiana, 1923-2018), "Untitled: #34X," 2004, H.- 9 7/8 in., W.- 6 7/8Arthur Silverman (American/Louisiana, 1923-2018), "Untitled: #34X," 2004, steel bas-relief, signed and dated on the right side, inscribed with # and date "6-2-04" en verso, presented in conforming aluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dwinell Grant (N.Y. 1912-1991)Dwinell Grant (N.Y. 1912-1991), untitled 1938, pencil on paper, signed with initials, signed verso. Provenance: Martin Diamond Fine Arts. 8 1/2" x 11". Christies sticker verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Te DevuelvoRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Te Devuelvo tus cerros Valparaiso I",1979 Acrylique sur toile, monogrammé V.G et datée 79 en bas à droite 160 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusionGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusion B, 1969 Système électrique dans emboitage en métal, d'une édition à 200 exemplaires. Edition Galerie Denise René, Paris 34 x 33 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961.Tirage jet d'encre contrecollé sur aluminium.Signé, titré, daté et numéroté sous l'image.Signé, daté, numéroté au versoEdition de 25 exemplSee Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN SHALLOW BOWL, MARK AND PERIOD OF JIAJING (1522-1566).£1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Casque à Chenille de la Garde Nationale à Cheval, 1è Restoration, 1814€3,000
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryLynne Golob Gelfman (American/Florida, 1944-2020), "Untitled: Abstract," 1994, Dia.- 36 in.$325(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesRonald Reagan White House Antique Japanese Lacquered Box Ex Christie's Estate Auction$900
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Arboreal Oil on Canvas Untitled Painting Unknown Artist$10