Sold2020Two Adjustable Artist's Easels, 19th c., one of birchTwo Adjustable Artist's Easels, 19th c., one of birch with adjustable height on a trestle base with flat reeded legs; the second of pine, Birch- H.- 72 in., W.- 13 in., D.- 14 in., Pine- H.- 72 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two French Artist's Easels, early 20th c., one ofTwo French Artist's Easels, early 20th c., one of oak, the other of beech, both on trestle legs joined by a stretcher, Oak- H.- 73 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Artist Easels incl Oak Stick & Ball, etc2 Artist Easels, oak stick and ball and bamboo metal acorn finials - approx 69" x 26" and 63" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MAHOGANY ARTIST EASELSTwo SOHO Urban Artist A-Frame mahogany easels. Adjustable and collapsible. One needs some assembly. Each with Soho No. 1 Urban Artist Easel tag. Dimensions: H 74.5" x W 26.25" x D 7" Condition: Very mSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Artist EaselsFour Artist Easels, folding table top size, wood, from 13 1/2"h to 32"h. CONDITION: Good, used, small easel missing a small rail at base.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs incl Artist Easels, Projector and TripodIncludes factory sealed Artograph Flare 100 projector and tripod. Easel: 17" wide x 13" deep x 25-1/2" high. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1960's Mid Century French Cityscape oil on Heavy Paper Depicting Artist Easels on StreetGouache on paper. Illegibly signed lower right and dated '66. Sight:17"x12.5". Paper: 20"x16"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Artist EaselsTwo Artist Easels, faux wood grained metal folding type with two different frame heights supports, folded size 72 3/4" x4" x 1 1/2". CONDITION: Good, used, missing rubber base caps.See Sold Price
Sold2022OAK ARTIST EASELArts & Crafts Period Floor Standing Studio Easel, with adjustable height canvas holder, set on a trestle base, ball form feet, 84" high, 24 1/4" x 29 1/2". From the Haynes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022OAK ARTIST EASEL19th c. Artist Studio Floor Easel, with crank height adjustment mechanism, trestle base with two stretchers, with casters, 72"+ high, 28" x 27 1/2". From the Haynes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN AESTHETIC EBONIZED ARTIST EASELHAS DROP FRONT STORAGE AREA. SCRATCHES AND MINOR FINISH WEAR. 70" TALL X 36" WIDE. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberson & Co. Oak Artist's Easel19th century oak artist's easel with single shelf, height and tilt adjustable with a wood screw and metal gear mechanism, supported on an H-frame with casters, round plaque on front of base "RobersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oak Double-Sided Artist's EaselLate 19th / early 20th century, one side with artist stand having a ratchet height adjustment, other side with tilt adjustment and crank mechanism for height adjustment, on casters; 94"H as pictured,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH ADJUSTABLE ARTIST'S EASEL, 99"HLarge French adjustable artist's easel, adjustable-height shelf, rising on stretcher-joined base, ending on casters, fully extended: approx 99"h, 17"w, 17.75"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Paulette Van Roeken artist's easel and art suppliesPaulette Van Roeken artist's easel and art supplies, from the Estate of Davis Meltzer (son), easel measures 69" x 24" x 20", paint brushes, palette, paint boxes, mannequinsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRENCH OAK ADJUSTABLE ARTIST'S EASELVintage French oak artist's easel, mid 20th c., adjustable-height ledge, trestle base, approx 70"h, 20"w, 21.75"d (as pictured) Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage, Artist's EaselVINTAGEAdjustable artist's easel, late 20th CenturyWood, metal. One side stenciled with "SFSU ART DEPT" and "F3." 96" H x 29.25" W x 36" D Provenance: San FSee Sold Price
Sold2022OAK ARTIST EASELLarge Vintage Double Sided Studio Easel, mortise and tenon construction, with adjustable height canvas holders, set on a trestle base, 89" high, 36 1/2" x 30 3/4". Minor wear. From the Haynes CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage, Artist's EaselVINTAGEAdjustable artist's easelWood, metal. One side stenciled with "SFSU ART DEPT." 96" H x 29.25" W x 36" D Provenance: San Francisco State University Art DepartmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO ADJUSTABLE ARTISTS EASELS CIRCA 1910A lot of two adjustable artists easels circa 1910. Wd: 22.75" Dpth: 23" (largest)See Sold Price
1 hr LeftJMW Auction ServiceNice Artist's easel, from Hudson Valley home, owner is moving overseas & not taking, nice condition,$130(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryAfter Elisabeth Vigee Le Brun Self-Portrait at Easel in Exquisite Frame$400