Sold2022Pr. Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass LanternsTwo Arts & Crafts brass and slag glass lanterns, circa 1910. Need wiring. 7-3/4in tall x 6in wide x 6in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Arts & Crafts Cutout Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Lantern c1910Moroccan Arts & Crafts Cutout Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Lantern c1910. Unsigned. Excellent orginal patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 25"h overall x 10"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two daySee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Iron and Slag Glass Hall LanternArts and Crafts Wrought Iron and Slag Glass Hall Lantern, with fleur-de-lis motifs. 36" H x 12.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Mission style, Multicolor glass,See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass & Slag Glass ChandelierArts Crafts Hammered Brass Slag Glass Chandelier c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 25"h x 23" x 23". Small square lanterns 9"h x 4" x 4" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold20212 ARTS & CRAFTS HANGING LIGHTS2 BRASS AND SLAG GLASS HANGING HALL LIGHTS. GOOD CONDITION. 15" H & 17" WITH HANGER.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts and Crafts Brass and Slag Glass ElectrolierArts and Crafts Brass and Caramel Slag Glass Electrolier first quarter 20th century, American, the inverted pyramid-form body decorated with shield-form mounts and supporting four hanging lanterns witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass arts & crafts hanging fixture, with lantern styleBrass arts & crafts hanging fixture, with lantern style slag glass panel shades, one arm loose, needs repair, 15" tall, 33" tall with chain & canopy.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Arts & Crafts Brass & Glass Lanterns1 with slag glass, the other mottled clear glass. Larger approx. 29" H x 26" W. (050867I, SF2432)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Arts and Crafts hall lantern,An Arts and Crafts hall lantern, An Arts and Crafts hall lantern, of circular form, the brass frame enclosing a crackled glass panel, 45cm high Condition Report: Crack to the glass. Marks and tarnishiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Arts and Crafts Porch Lantern LightAntique Brass Arts and Crafts Porch Lantern Light with Slag and Clear Glass panels. Newer ceiling cup. 20 inches H x 6 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE CASTLE GATE WALL SCONCES(pair) Arts and Crafts style hanging lantern sconces, Brass Light Gallery, Milwaukee, each in "Castle Gate" pattern, having one interior light, iridescent slag glass panes, in metal frame, approx 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts an Crafts Hanging LightArts an Crafts Hanging Light, nice caramel slag glass set in a brass frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slag Glass Hanging Light, Arts & Crafts TypeWith a pair of green slag lantern style brass fixtures measuring 8 X 7" each, with crossbar connecting them, 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lantern Harrisburg Academy 1910Arts & crafts, punched copper body form with opaque glass shade and brass hanging frame. Interior wall mount frame marked "790." Circa 1910. The consigner obtained the lantern from an electrician whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910sArts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Glass in perfect condition. 18" x 18" x 13"h (chain 48" long). Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Brass Slag Glass Hanging Club LampCirca 1900, America or Britain. Nicely made having six panels of shaped glass in green with a brass frame having a nice patina. H23" W27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Brass Slag Glass LampArts and Crafts style lamp with a brass base and fittings and slag glass shade. The shade is broken in several places.Height: 23 in x width: 12 in x depth: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Brass Slag Glass Lamp ShadeAntique Arts & Crafts Brass & Curved Slag Glass Pendant Light. Measures 28 inches high x 20 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Brass & Slagglass ChandelierArts & Crafts brass & slagglass hanging chandelier. Unsigned. Rewired. Excellent condition. 20" x 20"sq x 27.5"h overall. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Lamp ShadeAntique Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass Lamp Shade. Eight panels with an acorn foliate border and art nouveau whiplash motif. 6.50 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Glass Pendant Light ShadeAntique Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass Pendant Light / Lamp Shade. Corrugated brass trim with acanthus leaf volutes. Shade can be fitted to hang or used as a lamp shade. 18 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Oak, Brass & Slag Glass Humidor c1910Arts & Crafts Oak, Brass & Slag Glass Humidor c1910. Comes complete with hygrometer to mmeasure the internal humidity. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 12"w x 9"d x 12"h. Spend $7500 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double Inkwells$120(2 bids)