Sold2022ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960 signé huile sur toile signed oil on canvas 61.5 x 90 cm. 24 3/16 x 35 7/16 in. Réalisé en 1960. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Asger Jorn Danish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Jorn on the lower right corner. Attributed to Asger Jorn (1914-1973, Danish). 54 x 42 cm (21 x 16.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Senza titoloASGER JORN (1914-1973) Senza titolo 1969 litografia cm 42x58 esemplare 33/75 firmato e datato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1969 lithography 16,53x22,83 in edition 33/75 signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asger Jorn Attributed Mid-Century Abstract on PaperAsger Jorn (1914-1973) Attributed Mid-Century Abstract on Paper. oil on paper. Signed in corner. Monochromatic abstract. Size: 25 x 195 , outside of frame: 33 x 27See Sold Price
SoldAsger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973); Das Offene Versteck;Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Das Offene Versteck (Van de Loo 359), 1970 Color lithograph on paper; signed and dated 'Jorn 70' in pencil lower right, numbered '13/85' in pencil lower center; printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asger Jorn, NY / Denmark Mid-Century Abstract PaintingAsger Jorn, NY / Denmark Mid-Century Abstract Painting. Oil on paper , Signed, Gallery Framed. size: matte 8.5 x 11, outside of frame 18 x 20. ASKart: Asger Oluf Jorn (1914 - 1973) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asger Jorn - Untitled (Composition in Purple, Orange, and Green)Lot 119 Asger Jorn Danish (1914-1973) Untitled (Composition in Purple, Orange, and Green) (1966) lithograph signed lower right, editioned 44/75 plate: 20 x 27 inches frame dimensions: 26 x 36 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Untitled, 1967Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Untitled, 1967 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 11/75 in pencil 21 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Asger Jorn: PortraitAsger Jorn (Denmark, 1914 - 1973) Manner of: Portrait, oil on paper, signed twice lower right and verso, decorative stamps verso, unframed. Asger Jorn was a founding member of Situationist InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asger Jorn(Danish 1914-1973)Asger Jorn (Danish 1914-1973) Gaiete Retenu, from The Schweitzer Series, (no.21?) 1953, drypoint on paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, numbered 10/50, 15 x 11 in. sheet. Condition: Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2019ASGER JORN [imputee] - Composition - Colored pencil andArtist: Asger Jorn [imputee] (Danish, 1914-1973). Title: "Composition". Medium: Colored pencil and pencil drawing. Date: 1960s. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Very good to fine condition. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Rug Lumiere Asger Oluf Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973)MCM Rug by Asger Oluf Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973). Approximate size: 4'7" x 6'7". Signed Jorn 1953.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asger Jorn Carpet for EGE Les EmigrantesJorn, after Asger (Danish, 1914-1973), Les Emigrants carpet, designed in 1955. 132 x 98 inches, made by Ege Axminster A/S, Denmark. Pure New Wool in white, grey and black. Marked: Jorn 55, maker's labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asger Jorn 1914-1973 WavesArtist: Asger Jorn 1914-1973 Title: Waves Origin: Danish, 1957 Medium: Oil on Board Dimensions: 24x19in Condition: Excellent Additional Information: A painting of waves crashing over creating impliedSee Sold Price
Sold2018EIGHT LALIQUE CRYSTAL ANNUAL COLLECTOR PLATESLalique crystal annual collector plates designed by Marie-Claude Lalique - includes 1969 "Papillon", 1970 "Peacock", 1971 "Hibou", 1972 "Coquillage" 1973 "Jayling", 1974 "Silver Pennies", 1975 "Fish DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asger Jorn (Ed.), Artistes Libres/ Bibliotheque de CobraAsger Jorn Asger Jorn (ed.): Artistes libres. Premiere series of the bibliothèque de Cobra. Editins Ejnar Munksgard, Copenhagen 1950. French edition with 15 original lithographed booklets (AlecSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASGER JORN ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Asger Jorn, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:24"HX36"W no frame, good condition, edges and discoloration Biography: Asger Oluf Jorn was a Danish painter, sculptor, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Hibou des Bois (Owl) Ceramic Vase (1968)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Hibou des bois" (Wood Owl) ceramic vase, 1968. Edition 211/500. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO", "MADOURA", "RA 46" and edition number "211/500" as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Hibou Mat'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) 'Hibou Mat' Earthenware Plate c.1955, having polychrome engobe and carved owl decoration; signed 'edition Picasso Madoura' and stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Hibou Brilliant," 1955, painted (glazed) ceramic plate, stamped: "Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso" verso, from an edition of 450, 15.2"h (38.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederico Castellon(New York/Spain, 1914-1971) Two Surrealist landscapes, signed lower right "Frederico Castellon", pencil on paper, one 6-3/4 x 4-7/8 in. and 5-3/4 x 3-3/4 in.; mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Castellón (1914-1971), INTELLECT IN A LIMITLESS EXFEDERICO CASTELLÓN (1914-1971), SPANISH/AMERICANINTELLECT IN A LIMITLESS EXPANSE; DRAPED NUDES IN A LANDSCAPE, 1936Two black ink drawings on paper; each signed and dated 1936 at New York bottom cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Castellón (1914-1971), SIX SURREAL STUDIES AT PARIFEDERICO CASTELLÓN (1914-1971), SPANISH/AMERICANSIX SURREAL STUDIES AT PARIS, 1935Pen and ink drawings with wash; each signed and dated ‘35 at Paris including:“Nudes with Surrealist FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Federico Castellon Rendezvous in a Landscape LithographArtist: Castellon, Federico Cristencia (Spanish/American, 1914 - 1971) Title: Rendezvous in a Landscape Date: c. 1939 Medium: lithograph on paper Dimensions: image: 9.75 x 15 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsLimited Edition Terrance Clark (American, 1914-1973) Gravure Print, "Will Rogers, First A Cowboy"$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon hibou (A.R. 293), 1955$3,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWings Aviation Magazine Lot of 36 Thirty Six Magazines Collection Set$100
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Carole King Fantasy & 1971 Carole King Tapestry Vinyl Albums$1(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Squadron Aviation Magazine 1970's Lot of 7 Seven Magazines Collection Set$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 29 Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Employee TT’s$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-Two(22) Mixed United States Eisenhower Silver Dollars$140(4 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). edition of 2,000,1971. Galerie Louise Leiris, 47 Rue de$75
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Topps #400 Joe Namath (HOF) W/ 1971 Topps Poster Pin-Up$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering(2) 1973 Topps #500 O.J. Simpson (HOF) W/ 1971 Topps Poster Pin-Up$1(1 bid)