Sold2021Painting Watercolor on Paper, Asher DurandOval Antique painting watercolor on paper, Asher Brown Durand, (American), 1796-1886. Identified by paper label on the back. Apparently unsigned. Condition: Generally good Condition with foxing due toSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS ALLOM (1804 - 1872) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 11.5" X 12.5" FRAMED AND 4.5" X 5.25"THOMAS ALLOM (1804 - 1872) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 11.5" X 12.5" FRAMED AND 4.5" X 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENDRICKS A. HALLETT (Massachusetts, 1847-1921), Rocky coastal scene., Watercolor on paper, 11.5" xHENDRICKS A. HALLETTMassachusetts, 1847-1921Rocky coastal scene. Signed lower right "Hendricks A. Hallett".Watercolor on paper, 11.5" x 19" sight. Framed 17.5" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLEN BLAGDEN (Connecticut, b. 1938), "The Attic"., Watercolor on paper, 22.5" x 15.5" sight.ALLEN BLAGDENConnecticut, b. 1938"The Attic". Signed lower right "Allen Blagden". Titled and dated 1963 on gallery label verso for Janet Nessler, New York.Watercolor on paper, 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DESMOND BROWN (New York/Minnesota, 1893-1958), APAUL DESMOND BROWNNew York/Minnesota, 1893-1958A young couple with a horse. Signed and dated lower right "Paul Brown 36".Watercolor on paper, 12” x 15” sight. Framed 19.5” x 23&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022K. G. SUBRAMANYAM WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 16.5" X 11.5" SIGNED OFF CENTRE BOTTOMK. G. SUBRAMANYAM WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 16.5" X 11.5" SIGNED OFF CENTRE BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ellsworth Kelly - Gouache on Paper 15.5" x 11.5" COAFrame: 22" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 100 Ellsworth Kelly (May 31, 1923 – December 27, 2015) was an American painter, sculptor, and printmaker associated with hard-edge painting, Color Field paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD W. DEMERS (Maine/Massachusetts, b. 1956), Yachts racing., Watercolor on paper, 8" x 11.5".DONALD W. DEMERSMaine/Massachusetts, b. 1956Yachts racing. Signed and dated lower right "D. Demers 1993".Watercolor on paper, 8" x 11.5". Framed 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Watercolor on Paper COA 13.5" x 11.5"Art: 8" x 10" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
Sold2022BOTANICAL OF A CARNATION, watercolor on paper, 15.5 by 11.5 in.,, overall, matted, framed 24 by 20BOTANICAL OF A CARNATION, watercolor on paper, 15.5 by 11.5 in., overall, matted, framed 24 by 20 in. (Cond. minor tear lower right, and very small edge tears, foxing)See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Figure, unsigned, watercolor on paper, 15 1/4" x 11.5"Painting, Figure, unsigned, watercolor on paper, 15 1/4" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas " A Catskill Stream" - Asher Brown Durand By BrushstrokesFramed Oil On Canvas " A Catskill Stream" - Asher Brown Durand By Brushstrokes. 17 1/4" X 15 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ASee Sold Price
Sold2021LORIS STEFANI (Massachusetts, 20th Century), AbstractLORIS STEFANIMassachusetts, 20th CenturyAbstract in blue and brown. Unsigned.Watercolor on Grumbacher paper, 21.5" x 14.75". Framed 30" x 22". Loris Stefani and his wife Eleanor raSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Spying On The Boss", Modernist Gouache, SignedPossibly Sam Brown? Gouache o, and watercolor n paper 15 x 11 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 17 in. (framed). Great office satire, would make a great gift for your boss!See Sold Price
Sold2024Asher Brown Durand (American 1796 - 1874)Asher Brown Durand (American 1796 - 1874) Landscape with Rocks and Stream Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.B. Durand 24" x 17" Provenance: Sotheby's Philadelphia from a private collection December 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Asher Brown Durand (1796-1886)Painting: Attributed to Asher Brown Durand (1796-1886), version of "Dover Plain". Oil on canvas. Gilded frame. Faintly marked in grease pencil upper stretcher left "AB Durand / 1866 (or 8)". 28" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF ASHER BROWN DURAND."Hudson at Fishkill". Oil on canvas. Signature at lower left. Name plaque affixed to frame. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asher Brown Durand (1796-1886) Amer, EngravingAsher Brown Durand (1796-1886) American, Engraving. After John Vanderlyn. "Ariadne."Condition commensurate with age. Size: 18 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. ASHER BROWN DURAND OIL STUDYOil on canvas study of an Adirondack stream cascading down rocks. Unsigned. Upper portion very lightly sketched in. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 17", (Painting) H 18" x W 15" Condition: Craquelure thSee Sold Price
May 04Carstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 14.5"$2,000
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCelestial Guardian - Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 15.5" x 11.5"$800
May 03Merrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersPhillip Brown Parsons (AM 1896-1977) Rockport School Dock$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss 'The Cat Behind The Hat' Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Framed Print On Canvas$1,200