Sold2021ASIAN, MATCHED PAIR AUBERGINE & TURQUOISE GEESEAsian. Matched pair of turquoise and aubergine porcelain geese standing on rock base. One marked "Japan". Approx. h. 6.5" (tallest).See Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE TURQUOISE & AUBERGINE GLAZE PARROTSChinese. Matched pair of turquoise, aubergine and yellow glazed porcelain parrots, perched on a rock. One with partial mark to underside, "China". Approx. h. 8.375".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Chinese Porcelain GeeseTwo Pairs of Chinese Porcelain Geese early 20th century, includes two pairs of porcelain geese, the larger set painted in yellow and green enamels, the smaller set in turquoise and aubergine, the smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matched Pair 18K Gold & Turquoise Bumble Bee Pins20th century American matched pair of 18K yellow gold bumble bee pins, having turquoise torsos. 15.8 dwt. inclusive. [1 1/8" H x 1 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain 'Boehm Bird' Canada Geese Matched PairPair of porcelain 'Boehm Bird' statues of Canada geese and goslings. One male and one female, makers marks underneath and numbered #408. Measures 6" across at base, tallest is 6 3/4" tall. *note -no cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE AUBERGINE AND TURQUOISE GLAZED BIRDSPAIR CHINESE AUBERGINE AND TURQUOISE GLAZED BIRDSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Figural Sculptures with Turquoise Glaze19th/ 20th century Comprising turquoise glazed Buddha and a pair of water buffalo, the seated Buddha holding a rope of beads in his right hand, the pair of aubergine and turquoise glazed water buffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Asian Polychrome Geese10 inches tall, with detailed feathered bodies, open beaks, nice polychrome blue with purple rocky base Line Item # 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export monumental Famille Rose vasescirca 1880; turquoise ground, matched pair of vases of epic size, depicting court and battle scenes, with floral decoration and bands with court figures, cross hatching with figural vignettes, 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Cinnabar Paneled CabinetsAsian Cinnabar Paneled Cabinets Matched pair having cinnabar door and side panels with a bird and floral motif Height: 22.00 inches, Width: 17.75 inches, Depth: 7.50 inches Category: Decorative Arts >See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Asian Ceramic Brass Hand Painted LampsTobacco Leaf Pattern, Asian Style, Asian Porcelain, Pair matched floral motif, jug form, hand painted ceramic and brass table lamps. Each measures approx 19 inches tall by approx 8 1/2 inches. No condSee Sold Price
Sold201518 PC ASIAN LOT PAIR OF VASES, JADE POTS, PLATESEighteen piece Asian lot featuring a matched pair of foliate themed vases, eight wooden stands, two lion themed jade pots, and six Asian plates. Ht: 5" Width: 5" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Cast Metal PagodasAsian Cast Metal Pagodas Matched pair; the bases having Asian characters Height: 20.25 inches Category: Decorative Arts > Asian Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2016MATCHED PAIR GARDEN STOOLS MUMSA matched pair of Asian Hand Painted Garden Stools. Gorgeous Pink Chrysanthemum with green accents against a blue and white traditional background. Each stool measures 12x12x18.50". PROVENANCE: A CharSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Turquoise Cloisonné Lidded Vessel Pair20th century AD. A matched pair of blue and turquoise cloisonné enamel ceramic jars, each with domed lid and gilt detailing. 1.5 kg total, 16cm (6 1/2"). Ex Italian collection; acquired 1970s. [2, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Asian Figural LampsA matched pair of Asian figural composition lamps. [32" H (to socket) x 7 1/2" W x 5 1/2" base]. Chips and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Asian BronzesFour Asian Bronzes. Two (2) matched pair of kamidana inari foxes, Buddha Incense and a Shiva Karana. Tallest is 5-3/4" H. Widest 3-1/4" W. Condition: Good used condition, some wear, rubbing to fox patSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF ASIAN STYLE TABLE LAMPSLOT OF ASIAN STYLE TABLE LAMPS, MATCHED PAIR & A SINGLE, TALLEST IS APPROXIMATELY 27 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016MATCHED PAIR 2 HANDLED ASIAN VASES C.1890A matched pair of two handled Asian vases having figural decoration circa 1890. Missing part of handle is present. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Asian Turquoise Glazed Jars as LampsA pair of Asian turquoise glazed covered jars, 20th century, now mounted as table lamps, each raised on a fret carved hardwood stand. Dimensions:Height overall 23 3/4in; widest diameter 9 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Export Turquoise Parrots; Armorial BowlPair Chinese Export Turquoise / Aubergine crackle glazed Parrots on French bronze bases; together with an Armorial low bowl with the Arms of Francis Annesley (1740-1802) 1st Earl Annesley, 2nd ViscounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Sterling Silver Jewelry CollectionCollection of Native American made sterling silver jewelry includes matched pair of cuff bracelets with turquoise, stamp work, petrified wood, fire opal, rings, sand cast buckle or arm guard and spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of antique Chinese porcelain Turquoise ducksA Collection of antique CHINESE TURQUOISE & AUBERGINE PORCELAIN ducks & geese. ALL HAND PAINTED AND GLAZED.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Asian Decorative Items.A Collection of Asian Decorative Items. Including a matched pair of framed applied hardstone panels, another framed applied hardstone plaque, a frame with three Chinese metal objects, a glass paperweiSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of turquoise- and aubergine-glazed parrots with gilt bronze mounts, Kangxi€500
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Sculptures, Guardian (Foo) Lions, Ca. 20th C., H 16" L 24" 1 Pair$600
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of turquoise green spaces with windows and pink landscape painting jars$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese incised white-glazed bowl and a pair of turquoise-glazed vases, Ming€950
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA SET OF CHINESE TURQUOISE AND AUBERGINE GLAZED MODELS OF LION DOGS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Each in a£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE VASES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Of baluster form decorated£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE VASES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each moulded with dragons£120
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Turquoise Glazed Famille-Rose Flower Pattern Vase$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF JAPANESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of compressed baluster form£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE JARS. Of globular form with moulded decoration around£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED POTTERY MODELS OF PHOENIXES, QING DYNASTY. Probably Guangdong£35
5 days LeftAlmaA pair of massive Asian plaques set with a multitude of gemstones in the shape of a rooster under a$150
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of copper gilded turquoise inlaid, agate longevity peach wash$100