Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI PIRANESI - Avanzi della Villa di MecenateGiovanni Battista Piranesi 1720 - 1778. Avanzi della Villa di Mecenate a Tivoli Â… (Remains of the Villa of Maecenas at Tivoli Â… ), from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome) 26 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCA - Canzoniere della RadioGIOVANNI MANCA - Canzoniere della Radio. Originale di copertina per la rivista edita dalla Eri (Edizioni Radio ItaÂliana), 1939. Tempera su due carÂtoncino raccordati. Cm 45x32. Ottimo stato, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di GiovannFrancesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di Giovanni Tatti'' Antiquarian Book 8.5''x6.5''. An early 16th century Italian book from Venice. Bound in vellum with gilt lettering. Crack to top of spinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giov. Battista Piranesi, Etching, Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore. 15.75" ht. x 23.75" wd. (plate); 24" ht. x 32" wd. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Veduta Della Cascata Di Tivoli, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, EtchingVeduta Della Cascata Di Tivoli, Etching on paper by Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Approximately 32.25 x 23.25 x 1 in. Sight approximately 26 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIRANESI (D.1778) BASILICA ST JOHN LATERAN ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, mid 18th c., "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (view of the Basilica of St. John Lateran), etched by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778), from "VeduteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GIOVANNI PIRANESI ENGRAVING FRAMEDAn antique Piranesi engraving (Giovanni Battista Piranesi, IT, 1720-1778). Titled: Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano), from Vedute di Roma (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Fanciful Engravings by Giovanni PiranesiTwo Fanciful Engravings by Giovanni Piranesito include: Veduta Della Cascata Di Tivoli (1766), copperplate engraving behind mat in 20th century wooden frame with mid-century label from Lenn's, MarketSee Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI (GIOVANNI BATTISTA)Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano, etching with engraving h. 17 w. 26-1/2 in. (plate, appx.) overall: 27 x 36-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of William D. Fraad, Greenwich, CT. [InSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Externo della Basilica? Laterano, Rome Italy"Externo della Basilica di S. Giovanni in Laterano" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Laterano, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Giovanni in Laverno" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni PIRANESI: Avanzi Della Villa" - EtchingEtching titled "Avanzi della Villa di Mecenate", by Giovanni Batista Piranesi. [Image: 17 1/2"H x 26 1/4" W; Frame: 25 1/4" H x 34" W]. Toning; foxing; stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lami, Lezioni di antichità toscane …Lami Giovanni, Lezioni di antichità toscane e spezialmente della città di Firenze... In Firenze: appresso Andrea Bonducci, 1766. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 265x192). Pagine CXCV, [1], 296; [2], 299See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Piranesi Etching - Santa Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" etching, ca. mid 18th to early 19th century. A beautiful etching of the view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capua - Mazzocchi, Alessio SimmacoIn mutilum Campani amphitheatri titulum aliasque nonnullas Campanas inscriptiones commentarius Napoli, Felice Mosca, 1727. In-4°. Grande stemma della città di Capua inciso al frontespizio, 2 tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), "VedutaGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778"Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo". Engraving, plate 385mm x 551mm. Framed 22.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Americas$80(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World$50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Ancient World with Africa, Europe, Asia$50
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Taprobana, Island in Sumatra$50
May 11Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (Britain, Scotland, Ireland)$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)