Sold2016Robert Doisneau: Atelier de Pierre ImansMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1956 Printer: Braun & Cie, France Image Size: 7.5 x 7.5 inches Robert Doisneau was a French photographer. Similar to acclaimed photographer Henri Cartier-BressoSee Sold Price
2018Louis Edward Grenet (Am.1856-1922) , Coin De Monoil on canvas, 10 1/2 x 9 , signed lower left: Coin De Mon Atelier, Edward GrenetExhibited in the Robert Brousseau Collection show in 1998 at the Longview Museum of Fine Arts Provenance: The Robert T.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DE NIRO SR., (American, 1922-1993), Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate, 1971ROBERT DE NIRO SR.(American, 1922-1993)Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate1971, pastel on boardsigned and dated De Niro 71 upper right30 1/8 x 22 in., frame: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1688-1766) ATLASDIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1688-1766) ATLAS VOLUME "Atlas Universel", 1757, folio, leather boards, engraved title page, 106 hand-colored double-page maps, missing numbers 24 and 40. With proteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier de Troupe, 'Chene' DeskAtelier de Troupe 'Chene' desk, ca. 2019 Ebonized oak. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. 29.25" H x 72.25" W x 38" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBEby Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (F...A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBE by Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786),1808 Inscribed GLOBE TERRESTRE / DRESSÉ / d'après les découvertes lesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert De Niro, Sr. (1922-1993) 'Provincetown' oil on masonite paintingDated 1951. Artwork 22 inches by 28 inches, framed to 26 1/2 inches by 32 1/2 inches. Excellent original condition with some minor scuffs around edges (see photos). Untouched condition with no evidencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Niro , Sr. (1922-1993): Still Life1960; charcoal on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed and dated lower right Sight: 13 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (34.9 x 54 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 27 3/4 in. (51.4 x 70.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Niro, Sr. (1922-1993): Portrait of a Woman with Pearls1960; charcoal on paper; signed and dated upper left 24 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (62.2 x 47 cm.), Frame: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (65.4 x 50.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Charles and Cynthia RosenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), éditionA.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), édition Les Huchers-Minvieille, vers 1955 Rare lit de repos à bâti rectangulaire présentant une tablette étagère latérale enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Chatelenne (US/Texas, 20th Century)Robert De Chatelenne (American/Texas, 20th Century) "Quai de Louvre, Paris" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with multiple "All Rights Reserved by the Country Store Gallery, Austin, Texas" stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Chatelenne (US/Texas, 20th Century)Robert De Chatelenne (American/Texas, 20th Century) "Place de la Concorde, Paris" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with multiple "All Rights Reserved by the Country Store Gallery, Austin, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956lithograph in colours, on Arches wove paper44.5 x 33.1cm (17 1/2 x 13 1/16in). Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS COMEDY PENDANTS AND CHAINSA pair of sterling silver and gold key chains with high relief comedians, engraved on verso "The King of Comedy Thanks Martin Scorsese Robert De Niro 10-10-81," one engraved to Jerry and the other toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert DeNiro Signed Modernist Street NY Oil PaintingModernist painting of a street view by Robert de Niro Sr (1922-1993). Oil on canvas, circa 1967. Signed lower right, "De Niro '67". Displayed in its original gilded and painted modernist frame. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph.Pablo Picasso. "Dans L'Atelier de Picasso", 1960 (The Most Colorful Original Lithograph of Picasso) Medium: Original Color Lithograph Edition: Mourlot Edition Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gibson Dove - Acoustic guitarGibson Guitare acoustique Guitare 6 cordes modele Dove, dos et des éclisses en érable avec une table en épicéa avec boîtier de transport rigide non original - 1964 Rapport de condition: conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isabelle Pammachius (20th-21st c.) Two vases and dishIsabelle Pammachius (20th-21st c.)Two vases and dish Glazed stonewareEdited by atelier de BoisbelleModel created circa 2000La BorneDish signed beneath the baseVase: H 33 x L 22 x W 5 cmDish: D 33 x HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - L'Atelier de CannesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L'Atelier de Cannes Year: 1958 Dimensions: 17in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 676 Publisher: Bloch 794; CaSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Dans l'Atelier de Robert Dallet Hermes Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Felix Delamarche Vaugondy Mappemonde Double hemisphere world map 1838$95(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De Kooning$1,100
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Chevalier signed on the side, marked and numbered Edition Or...£800(21 bids)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...$8,000
1 min LeftSlate of Los AngelesHush Hush Sweet Charlotte - 1964 Original Frnech Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Bette DavisFilm$24