Sold2022ANTONIO VALERI (attr. a)(Roma, 1648 - 1736) Progetto architettonico per altare Matita e penna su carta, cm 65X55 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2012, lotto 63See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Cinque studi perGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Five sketches for furniture. i.e. sketch of an armchair for Cassina, dated 1956, sketch for an occasional table, with handwritten notes, titled "TAV "200" dated 14See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. ANTONIO NICOLO G. JACOBSEN (AMER.1850-1921).'Steamship Apache', 1907. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" h x 35.75" w. Frame: 27.75" h x 41.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Antonio Da Ros Cendese - Glass Vase, c.1965Attr. Antonio Da Ros Cendese Glass Vase, circa 1965, unsigned Dimensions: 5.5" H x 11" W x 3" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mancini - Untitled (River to Mountains)Lot 46 Antonio Mancini Italian (1852-1930) Untitled (River to Mountains) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Hadassah Leob, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Antonio Da Ro, Cendese - Glass VaseAttr. Antonio Da Ros / Cendese Glass Vase, signed Cendese Dimensions: 13.25" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr Acisclo Antonio Palomino de Castro y VelascoAttributed to: Acisclo Antonio Palomino de Castro y Velasco (Spanish, 1655–1726) Title: The Immaculate Conception Medium: oil on canvas Size: (40x60) Plus 6" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuti della sacra religione GerosolimitanaVolume che contiene gli Statuti della sacra religione Gerosolimitana; le Ordinazioni dell'ultimo Capitolo... In Borgo Novo nel Marchesato di Roccaforte: per Antonio Scionico, 1719. 6 parti in 1 volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2018VON BOHR OLAFAppendiabiti in midollino, mod. 631 per Antonio Bonacina.Anni '50cm 140x90x14See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg ChairAntonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg Chair. Model #207 beech wood. Size: 38 x 28.5 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe Attr. Art Deco Lounge ChairsDescription - A pair of Antonio Volpe attributed art deco lounge chairs. Dimensions - 32.5" x 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attivitàdi Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros Attr. Murano Art Glass SculptureAntonio Da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) attributed Murano art glass animalier statue sculpture depicting a ram, in red glass encased in clear yellow glass, apparently unsigned. 10" H x 9" W x 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Small B&B ITALIA Square Modernist stool Tables. ANTONIO CITTERIO. Thick Dark Stained Wood Top on$75
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANTONIO CITTERIO Sity sofa with informal seating for B&B Italia.€400
4 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsA Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted case$550(5 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAn English cameo glass perfume bottle, 19th c. Thomas Webb attr.$200(5 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antique$10
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antique$30(2 bids)